Cellecor Gadgets Q2 FY26 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹677 Cr
- P/E
- 17.09
- ROE
- 21.96%
- PEG
- 0.25
- Price to sales
- 0.52
- Debt to equity
- 0.69
- 52W high / low
- ₹43.2 / ₹22.9
- EBITDA margin
- 5.52%
- Net profit margin
- 3.07%
- Promoter holding
- 43.08%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹1,292 Cr
Incorporated in 2020, Cellecor GadgetsLtd is in the business of selling consumer electronic products[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Consumer Durables
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Consumer Durables companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹151 Cr | 13.8 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹2,267 Cr | 12.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,934 Cr | 16.9 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,338 Cr | 39.6 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹1,975 Cr | 20.8 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹528 Cr | 16.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Cellecor Gadgets.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Consumer Durables rankingFinancials of Cellecor Gadgets
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Cellecor Gadgets
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 51.54% | 51.54% | 51.54% | 49.64% | 49.64% | 46.30% | 46.30% | 43.08% |
| FIIs + | 4.41% | 0.77% | 0.02% | 2.92% | 3.27% | 8.78% | 8.72% | 17.05% |
| DIIs + | 6.05% | 3.91% | 2.14% | 1.54% | 0.28% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Government + | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 13.05% | 13.05% | 12.14% |
| Public + | 38.00% | 43.78% | 46.31% | 45.90% | 46.81% | 31.87% | 31.93% | 27.72% |
| No. of Shareholders | 2,020 | 1,065 | 2,674 | 3,132 | 4,773 | 5,263 | 4,891 | 3,913 |
Financials of Cellecor Gadgets
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
Financials of Cellecor Gadgets
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0 | 121 | 264 | 500 | 1,026 | 1,292 |
| Expenses + | 0 | 118 | 252 | 471 | 972 | 1,221 |
| Operating Profit | -0 | 3 | 13 | 30 | 54 | 71 |
| OPM % | 2.5% | 4.8% | 6% | 5% | 6% | |
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | -0 | 3 | 11 | 22 | 41 | 53 |
| Tax % | 0% | 28% | 24% | 26% | 25% | 26% |
| Net Profit + | -0 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 31 | 40 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.00 | 0.19 | 0.66 | 0.77 | 1.42 | 1.79 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Cellecor Gadgets
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 21 | 22 | 22 |
| Reserves | -0 | 2 | 14 | 69 | 134 | 183 |
| Borrowings + | 0 | 1 | 21 | 75 | 121 | 142 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0 | 20 | 35 | 21 | 59 | 121 |
| Total Liabilities | 0 | 24 | 70 | 186 | 335 | 468 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 18 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 0 | 24 | 69 | 185 | 317 | 450 |
| Total Assets | 0 | 24 | 70 | 186 | 335 | 468 |
Financials of Cellecor Gadgets
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0 | -0 | -21 | -102 | -34 | 1 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0 | -0 | -2 | -1 | -18 | -5 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0 | 1 | 22 | 107 | 69 | 13 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 1 | -1 | 4 | 17 | 9 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0 | -1 | -22 | -102 | -52 | 1 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 0% | -13% | -157% | -318% | -42% | 13% |
Financials of Cellecor Gadgets
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 3 | 10 | 14 | 15 | 30 | |
| Inventory Days | 42 | 76 | 81 | 87 | 79 | |
| Days Payable | 55 | 37 | 13 | 17 | 30 | |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -11 | 49 | 82 | 84 | 80 | |
| Working Capital Days | 7 | 25 | 61 | 41 | 54 | |
| ROCE % | 171% | 64% | 29% | 24% | 23% |
Momentum score · price trend
15 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −10.3% | 48% |
| Last 6 months | −26.0% | 12% |
| Last 3 months | −17.2% | 26% |
The price is 61.4% below its all-time high of ₹72.2 (3 Jan 2025). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 29 became 15.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Cellecor Gadgets: 0.4 × 48 + 0.4 × 12 + 0.2 × 26 = 29, halved to 15 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
What Cellecor Gadgets's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Consumer Durables this season
- Bata India (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: INR 8,618 million, up 7.5% YoY. Key investor presentation takeaways from Bata India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — a
- RBZ Jewellers Lt (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Operational Revenue: INR 2,247 Mn, up 54.9% YoY (Q2 FY26: INR 1,451 Mn) (Page 32, 28) . Key investor presentation takeaways from RBZ Jewellers Ltd's Q2
- Global Surfaces (Q2 FY27)
Q2-FY27 revenue from operations was INR 599 Mn, a 10.7% increase YoY from INR 541 Mn in Q2-FY26 (Page 21). Key investor presentation takeaways from Global Surfa
- Kabra Jewels (Q2 FY27)
356 crore, up 14% YoY . Key results statement takeaways from Kabra Jewels Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
