Choksi Laboratories Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹141 Cr
- P/E
- 73.95
- ROE
- 4.19%
- PEG
- -5.16
- Price to sales
- 3.01
- Debt to equity
- 1.34
- 52W high / low
- ₹219 / ₹89.7
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 12.36%
- EBITDA margin
- 26.72%
- Net profit margin
- 2.24%
- Promoter holding
- 31.48%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹47 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Healthcare Services
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Aster DM Quality Care LtdGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Healthcare Services companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹921 Cr | — | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹575 Cr | 21.9 | |
| 3 | Aster DM Quality Care Ltd | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹59,405 Cr | 164.6 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹551 Cr | 18.5 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹1,635 Cr | 16.5 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹1.21L Cr | 57.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Choksi Laborator.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Healthcare Services rankingChoksi Laborator announcements
All announcements →- Fundraise / allotmentNotable· Adverse for the businessChoksi Laboratories' shareholders reject preferential issue of convertible warrants
Financials of Choksi Laborator
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Choksi Laborator
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 9.78 | 8.88 | 7.95 | 8.79 | 11.12 | 10.74 | 9.26 | 10.38 | 11.40 | 11.24 | 11.12 | 10.82 | 12.82 |
| Expenses + | 6.30 | 6.45 | 5.84 | 6.55 | 7.63 | 7.91 | 6.90 | 7.84 | 7.90 | 8.34 | 8.19 | 8.16 | 9.18 |
| Operating Profit | 3.48 | 2.43 | 2.11 | 2.24 | 3.49 | 2.83 | 2.36 | 2.54 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 2.93 | 2.66 | 3.64 |
| OPM % | 35.58% | 27.36% | 26.54% | 25.48% | 31.38% | 26.35% | 25.49% | 24.47% | 30.70% | 25.80% | 26.35% | 24.58% | 28.39% |
| Other Income + | 2.26 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.89 | 0.06 |
| Interest | 0.94 | 0.82 | 0.74 | 0.67 | 0.77 | 0.72 | 0.66 | 0.69 | 0.58 | 0.60 | 0.69 | 0.81 | 0.71 |
| Depreciation | 1.42 | 1.39 | 1.41 | 1.43 | 1.49 | 1.50 | 1.61 | 1.68 | 1.70 | 1.68 | 1.69 | 1.83 | 1.89 |
| Profit before tax | 3.38 | 0.22 | 0.01 | 0.14 | 1.29 | 0.62 | 0.10 | 0.18 | 1.26 | 0.62 | 0.56 | 0.91 | 1.10 |
| Tax % | 11.54% | -59.09% | 0.00% | 57.14% | 46.51% | 30.65% | 20.00% | 44.44% | 26.98% | 38.71% | 57.14% | 64.84% | 6.36% |
| Net Profit + | 2.99 | 0.36 | 0.01 | 0.06 | 0.68 | 0.42 | 0.08 | 0.11 | 0.92 | 0.39 | 0.24 | 0.31 | 1.03 |
| EPS in Rs | 4.29 | 0.52 | 0.01 | 0.09 | 0.98 | 0.60 | 0.11 | 0.16 | 1.32 | 0.56 | 0.34 | 0.45 | 1.48 |
Financials of Choksi Laborator
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 24.45 | 25.10 | 28.63 | 30.40 | 33.74 | 28.16 | 25.69 | 30.04 | 34.44 | 36.70 | 41.78 | 46.01 |
| Expenses + | 19.30 | 19.95 | 23.85 | 24.06 | 26.48 | 24.62 | 21.57 | 21.14 | 24.17 | 26.42 | 30.48 | 33.88 |
| Operating Profit | 5.15 | 5.15 | 4.78 | 6.34 | 7.26 | 3.54 | 4.12 | 8.90 | 10.27 | 10.28 | 11.30 | 12.13 |
| OPM % | 21.06% | 20.52% | 16.70% | 20.86% | 21.52% | 12.57% | 16.04% | 29.63% | 29.82% | 28.01% | 27.05% | 26.36% |
| Other Income + | 0.63 | -0.05 | 0.86 | 0.35 | 0.25 | -2.80 | 0.49 | 0.12 | 2.47 | 0.16 | 0.07 | 0.97 |
| Interest | 1.57 | 1.23 | 1.47 | 1.59 | 1.54 | 1.89 | 2.82 | 3.23 | 3.52 | 3.06 | 2.72 | 2.82 |
| Depreciation | 2.83 | 2.73 | 2.86 | 3.16 | 3.68 | 4.56 | 4.60 | 5.43 | 5.50 | 5.71 | 6.50 | 7.09 |
| Profit before tax | 1.38 | 1.14 | 1.31 | 1.94 | 2.29 | -5.71 | -2.81 | 0.36 | 3.72 | 1.67 | 2.15 | 3.19 |
| Tax % | 36.23% | 36.84% | 32.06% | 29.90% | 30.13% | -32.05% | -7.12% | 44.44% | 13.71% | 32.93% | 29.30% | 38.56% |
| Net Profit + | 0.88 | 0.72 | 0.89 | 1.35 | 1.60 | -3.88 | -2.61 | 0.21 | 3.21 | 1.11 | 1.52 | 1.96 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.26 | 1.03 | 1.28 | 1.94 | 2.30 | -5.57 | -3.75 | 0.30 | 4.61 | 1.59 | 2.18 | 2.81 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Choksi Laborator
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 6.97 | 6.97 | 6.97 | 6.97 | 6.97 | 6.97 | 6.97 | 6.97 | 6.97 | 6.97 | 6.97 | 6.97 |
| Reserves | 12.35 | 13.07 | 14.16 | 15.43 | 17.04 | 13.26 | 10.78 | 10.94 | 14.14 | 15.25 | 16.64 | 18.61 |
| Borrowings + | 11.65 | 13.68 | 11.20 | 12.43 | 17.05 | 31.64 | 39.15 | 37.29 | 32.41 | 30.87 | 29.15 | 30.82 |
| Other Liabilities + | 6.70 | 8.81 | 8.32 | 9.85 | 14.28 | 13.14 | 9.48 | 9.22 | 6.84 | 8.86 | 12.57 | 15.52 |
| Total Liabilities | 37.67 | 42.53 | 40.65 | 44.68 | 55.34 | 65.01 | 66.38 | 64.42 | 60.36 | 61.95 | 65.33 | 71.92 |
| Fixed Assets + | 19.28 | 17.64 | 22.23 | 28.62 | 34.81 | 33.08 | 50.32 | 46.56 | 44.83 | 43.43 | 47.61 | 51.55 |
| CWIP | 2.73 | 8.99 | 4.28 | 0.00 | 3.23 | 13.06 | 0.50 | 1.67 | 0.31 | 2.99 | 0.00 | 0.40 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Assets + | 15.66 | 15.90 | 14.14 | 16.06 | 17.30 | 18.87 | 15.56 | 16.19 | 15.22 | 15.53 | 17.72 | 19.97 |
| Total Assets | 37.67 | 42.53 | 40.65 | 44.68 | 55.34 | 65.01 | 66.38 | 64.42 | 60.36 | 61.95 | 65.33 | 71.92 |
Financials of Choksi Laborator
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 2.30 | 0.01 | 6.57 | 6.25 | 6.91 | 2.87 | 5.90 | 7.88 | 8.25 | 11.55 | 11.78 | 7.86 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0.73 | -0.01 | -1.88 | -4.92 | -9.76 | -13.76 | -7.65 | -2.71 | -0.71 | -6.65 | -7.61 | -7.07 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -1.37 | 0.00 | -4.89 | -0.94 | 2.13 | 11.09 | 1.63 | -5.07 | -7.61 | -4.58 | -4.22 | -1.20 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.21 | 0.00 | -0.20 | 0.39 | -0.72 | 0.20 | -0.12 | 0.10 | -0.07 | 0.32 | -0.04 | -0.41 |
| Free Cash Flow | 1.40 | 0.00 | 4.18 | 1.30 | -3.09 | -11.18 | -2.18 | 5.05 | 7.34 | 4.54 | 4.09 | 0.62 |
| CFO/OP | 53% | 0% | 124% | 124% | 137% | 111% | 68% | 75% | 73% | 117% | 122% | 69% |
Financials of Choksi Laborator
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 126.15 | 124.77 | 112.19 | 118.62 | 95.09 | 90.60 | 115.94 | 125.03 | 112.87 | 103.33 | 98.46 | 116.85 |
| Inventory Days | 0.00 | 0.00 | 28.27 | 30.50 | 37.89 | 20.28 | 15.62 | 46.09 | 34.68 | 51.33 | 65.94 | 25.47 |
| Days Payable | 591.13 | 594.31 | 660.70 | 723.24 | 685.97 | 741.06 | 297.29 | 560.33 | 639.34 | 594.19 | ||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 126.15 | 124.77 | -450.67 | -445.18 | -527.72 | -612.36 | -554.41 | -569.95 | -149.73 | -405.67 | -474.95 | -451.87 |
| Working Capital Days | 29.26 | 3.34 | -23.71 | -18.37 | 28.02 | 21.13 | -49.73 | -23.33 | 11.66 | -49.13 | -71.29 | -35.14 |
| ROCE % | 7.94% | 7.51% | 7.33% | 10.51% | 10.09% | -1.48% | 0.00% | 6.40% | 9.16% | 8.87% | 9.20% | 9.64% |
Continue your research
Others in Healthcare Services this season
- Vijaya Diagnostic Centre (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 2,554 Mn, up 26.7% YoY (Page 10, 9) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Ltd's Q2 FY27 inves
- Shalby (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated Total Revenue for Q2 FY27: ₹3,182 million vs ₹2,899 million in Q2 FY26, up 9.8% YoY (Pages 5, 6, 8, 9) . Key investor presentation takeaways from S
- Metropolis Healt (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 revenue from operations: INR 496.8 Cr, up 15.8% YoY (Page 11) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Metropolis Healthcare Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pre
- Nephrocare Health Services (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹303.4 Cr, up 23.5% YoY from ₹245.7 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 9). Key investor presentation takeaways from Nephrocare Health Services
