Coral India Finance & Housing Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹112 Cr
- P/E
- 7.80
- ROE
- 6.91%
- PEG
- -1.14
- Price to sales
- 7.71
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹43.3 / ₹25.8
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 1.11%
- EBITDA margin
- 77.37%
- Net profit margin
- 72.22%
- Promoter holding
- 74.96%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹15 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Commercial Services & Supplies
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Commercial Services & Supplies companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,211 Cr | 145.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹39 Cr | 6.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹500 Cr | 36.0 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹102 Cr | 10.4 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹3,079 Cr | 36.3 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹44 Cr | 3.9 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Coral India Finance & Housing.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Commercial Services & Supplies rankingFinancials of Coral India Finance & Housing
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Coral India Finance & Housing
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 10.62 | 8.82 | 8.25 | 3.50 | 7.12 | 7.91 | 6.52 | 3.68 | 3.05 | 4.58 | 3.84 | 3.93 | 3.05 |
| Expenses + | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.71 | 0.80 | 1.71 | 1.33 | 1.09 | 1.55 | 0.75 | 0.77 | 0.78 | 0.78 | 0.85 |
| Operating Profit | 7.22 | 6.12 | 6.54 | 2.70 | 5.41 | 6.58 | 5.43 | 2.13 | 2.30 | 3.81 | 3.06 | 3.15 | 2.20 |
| OPM % | 67.98% | 69.39% | 79.27% | 77.14% | 75.98% | 83.19% | 83.28% | 57.88% | 75.41% | 83.19% | 79.69% | 80.15% | 72.13% |
| Other Income + | 0.37 | 1.32 | -0.76 | 0.95 | 1.39 | 1.99 | 1.55 | 0.72 | 0.56 | 2.02 | 0.99 | 1.57 | 0.51 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 7.57 | 7.42 | 5.76 | 3.63 | 6.78 | 8.55 | 6.96 | 2.83 | 2.85 | 5.81 | 4.03 | 4.70 | 2.69 |
| Tax % | 18.49% | 16.44% | 20.83% | 13.77% | -1.47% | 16.37% | 18.68% | 17.67% | 17.54% | 17.21% | 12.41% | 20.21% | 0.00% |
| Net Profit + | 6.18 | 6.20 | 4.55 | 3.13 | 6.88 | 7.15 | 5.66 | 2.33 | 2.35 | 4.81 | 3.53 | 3.75 | 2.69 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.53 | 1.54 | 1.13 | 0.78 | 1.71 | 1.77 | 1.40 | 0.58 | 0.58 | 1.19 | 0.88 | 0.93 | 0.67 |
Financials of Coral India Finance & Housing
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 19 | 12 | 14 | 23 | 15 | 13 | 19 | 27 | 31 | 31 | 26 | 15 |
| Expenses + | 6 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 3 |
| Operating Profit | 13 | 8 | 10 | 17 | 10 | 10 | 15 | 22 | 22 | 24 | 21 | 12 |
| OPM % | 68% | 69% | 76% | 75% | 71% | 74% | 78% | 81% | 73% | 77% | 82% | 79% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 13 | 8 | 10 | 17 | 10 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 22 | 24 | 21 | 17 |
| Tax % | 21% | 19% | 19% | 21% | 19% | 17% | 17% | 21% | 18% | 12% | 17% | 14% |
| Net Profit + | 10 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 18 | 21 | 17 | 15 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.07 | 1.27 | 1.63 | 2.70 | 1.65 | 1.61 | 3.22 | 4.31 | 4.55 | 5.15 | 4.34 | 3.67 |
| Dividend Payout % | 10% | 16% | 2% | 7% | 12% | 12% | 16% | 7% | 7% | 8% | 9% | 0% |
Financials of Coral India Finance & Housing
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| Reserves | 62 | 67 | 135 | 134 | 118 | 107 | 119 | 134 | 142 | 175 | 213 | 199 |
| Borrowings + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Liabilities + | 11 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 15 | 10 | 13 | 16 |
| Total Liabilities | 83 | 90 | 151 | 149 | 133 | 125 | 135 | 153 | 164 | 193 | 234 | 223 |
| Fixed Assets + | 3 | 2 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 |
| CWIP | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 |
| Investments | 25 | 31 | 93 | 89 | 59 | 48 | 79 | 78 | 86 | 120 | 161 | 145 |
| Other Assets + | 51 | 50 | 39 | 44 | 57 | 60 | 33 | 54 | 58 | 52 | 51 | 55 |
| Total Assets | 83 | 90 | 151 | 149 | 133 | 125 | 135 | 153 | 164 | 193 | 234 | 223 |
Financials of Coral India Finance & Housing
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 7 | -1 | 3 | -1 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 5 | 19 | 16 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -3 | -4 | -2 | 2 | -5 | -6 | 15 | 1 | -9 | -3 | -18 | -11 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -0 | 0 | -1 | -0 | -1 | -1 | -21 | -2 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -2 |
| Net Cash Flow | 4 | -5 | -1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | -2 | 1 | 12 | 0 | -1 | 4 |
| Free Cash Flow | 5 | -3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 5 | 17 | 15 |
| CFO/OP | 71% | 13% | 47% | 15% | 66% | 86% | 27% | 12% | 98% | 21% | 88% | 135% |
Financials of Coral India Finance & Housing
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 2 | 17 | 20 | 12 | 26 | 54 | 35 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 2 |
| Inventory Days | 1,161 | 6,045 | 2,640 | 6,289 | 6,190 | 2,489 | 2,510 | 749 | 827 | |||
| Days Payable | 38 | 205 | 140 | 104 | 118 | 178 | 5 | 8 | 4 | |||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 1,125 | 5,857 | 20 | 2,512 | 6,211 | 6,126 | 2,346 | 2,519 | 746 | 829 | 9 | 2 |
| Working Capital Days | 110 | 133 | 259 | 200 | 330 | 306 | 216 | 225 | 129 | 116 | 99 | 2,946 |
| ROCE % | 19% | 10% | 9% | 12% | 8% | 8% | 13% | 16% | 15% | 14% | 10% | 8% |
Continue your research
Others in Commercial Services & Supplies this season
- Indiqube Spaces Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹472 crore, up 34% YoY (₹350 crore in Q2 FY26) [Page 29, 9] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Indiqube Spaces Ltd's Q2
- EFC (I) (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹332.0 crore, up 30% year-on-year (Page 6, 36). Key investor presentation takeaways from EFC (I) Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
- Goyal Aluminiums (Q2 FY27)
Capex: INR 97 crore (approximate). Key results statement takeaways from Goyal Aluminiums Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers
- Transwind Infrastructures (Q2 FY27)
776.92 lakhs (~68.2% growth). Key results statement takeaways from Transwind Infrastructures Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector p
