Destiny Logistics & Infra Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹214 Cr
- P/E
- 649.94
- ROE
- 0.51%
- PEG
- -14.20
- Price to sales
- 2.71
- Debt to equity
- 0.19
- 52W high / low
- ₹137 / ₹95.6
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 51.09%
- EBITDA margin
- 4.18%
- Net profit margin
- 0.42%
- Promoter holding
- 70.87%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹79 Cr
Destiny Logistics & Infra Ltd is a Kolkata-based construction contractor and logistics aggregator. Logistics historically covers third-party road transport plus packing, loading/unloading and end-to-end delivery; the company also markets manpower and international container-shipping services. Statutory FY26 reporting, however, recognises only two operating segments—Construction and Transport.[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Transport Services
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Transport Services companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹759 Cr | 23.8 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹15,957 Cr | 70.8 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹3,664 Cr | 24.9 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹551 Cr | 15.4 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹478 Cr | 6.3 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹220 Cr | 7.6 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Destiny Logistic.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Transport Services rankingFinancials of Destiny Logistic
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Destiny Logistic
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
Financials of Destiny Logistic
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 6.73 | 6.75 | 10.06 | 34.70 | 56.72 | 57.82 | 68.06 | 71.07 |
| Expenses + | 6.56 | 6.58 | 9.50 | 32.88 | 53.58 | 53.90 | 62.95 | 66.92 |
| Operating Profit | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.56 | 1.82 | 3.14 | 3.92 | 5.11 | 4.15 |
| OPM % | 2.53% | 2.52% | 5.57% | 5.24% | 5.54% | 6.78% | 7.51% | 5.84% |
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.11 | 2.66 |
| Interest | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.14 | 0.11 | 0.34 | 0.94 | 1.49 | 1.49 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.15 | 0.21 |
| Profit before tax | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.40 | 1.75 | 2.89 | 2.95 | 3.58 | 5.11 |
| Tax % | 33.33% | 28.57% | 27.50% | 26.29% | 28.37% | 27.80% | 27.93% | |
| Net Profit + | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.30 | 1.30 | 2.07 | 2.12 | 2.59 | 4.02 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.50 | 0.50 | 3.00 | 0.84 | 1.35 | 1.38 | 1.68 | 2.61 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Destiny Logistic
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 7.69 | 15.39 | 15.39 | 15.39 | 15.39 |
| Reserves | 0.15 | 0.20 | 0.50 | 8.99 | 11.06 | 13.18 | 15.77 | 26.22 |
| Borrowings + | 0.91 | 0.90 | 3.75 | 1.99 | 1.82 | 13.27 | 17.25 | 14.18 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0.24 | 0.20 | 1.85 | 8.11 | 12.20 | 12.38 | 15.60 | 10.31 |
| Total Liabilities | 1.80 | 1.80 | 6.60 | 26.78 | 40.47 | 54.22 | 64.01 | 66.10 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 5.56 | 6.58 | 8.99 | 12.47 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.21 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 14.00 | 13.91 |
| Other Assets + | 1.80 | 1.80 | 6.59 | 21.56 | 29.91 | 42.64 | 41.02 | 39.72 |
| Total Assets | 1.80 | 1.80 | 6.60 | 26.78 | 40.47 | 54.22 | 64.01 | 66.10 |
Financials of Destiny Logistic
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0.09 | 0.10 | -0.10 | -1.45 | 0.47 | -9.07 | 2.06 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.03 | -5.16 | -7.86 | -1.05 | -11.45 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -0.10 | -0.10 | 0.13 | 7.03 | 7.18 | 10.51 | 9.33 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.00 | -0.01 | 0.01 | 0.42 | -0.20 | 0.39 | -0.06 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0.09 | 0.10 | -0.13 | -1.45 | -5.09 | -10.20 | -0.50 |
| CFO/OP | 65% | 71% | -16% | -80% | 41% | -204% | 50% |
Financials of Destiny Logistic
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 94.91 | 89.22 | 129.89 | 184.71 | 154.89 | 176.44 | 119.16 |
| Inventory Days | 0.00 | 0.00 | 14.16 | 19.60 | 34.54 | ||
| Days Payable | 70.45 | 73.39 | 38.63 | ||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 94.91 | 89.22 | 129.89 | 184.71 | 98.60 | 122.66 | 115.07 |
| Working Capital Days | 34.71 | 37.85 | 45.35 | 118.44 | 104.70 | 77.71 | 81.62 |
| ROCE % | 10.76% | 17.01% | 15.88% | 13.76% | 11.10% | 11.24% |
Continue your research
Others in Transport Services this season
- SEAMEC Ltd (Q2 FY27)
198.1 crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from SEAMEC Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Arvind Port & (Q2 FY27)
238.94 lakh (~469% increase) . Key results statement takeaways from Arvind Port & Infra Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Patel Integrated (Q2 FY27)
Year-on-Year (Y-o-Y) Change: +16.68% . Key investor presentation takeaways from Patel Integrated Logistics Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it rank
- VRL Logistics (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹961.9 Cr, a 21% year-on-year increase (Page 7). Key investor presentation takeaways from VRL Logistics Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor p
