Dev Labtech Venture Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹112 Cr
- P/E
- 11.66
- ROE
- 20.78%
- Price to sales
- 0.66
- Debt to equity
- 0.06
- EBITDA margin
- 6.73%
- Net profit margin
- 5.72%
- Promoter holding
- 56.69%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹167 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Consumer Durables
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Consumer Durables companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹151 Cr | 13.8 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹2,267 Cr | 12.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,934 Cr | 16.9 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,338 Cr | 39.6 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹1,975 Cr | 20.8 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹528 Cr | 16.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Dev Labtech.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Consumer Durables rankingFinancials of Dev Labtech
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Dev Labtech
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
Financials of Dev Labtech
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 11.79 | 12.24 | 26.98 | 30.34 | 43.22 | 52.41 | 59.30 |
| Expenses + | 11.41 | 11.96 | 26.28 | 28.43 | 40.35 | 49.33 | 57.65 |
| Operating Profit | 0.38 | 0.28 | 0.70 | 1.91 | 2.87 | 3.08 | 1.65 |
| OPM % | 3.22% | 2.29% | 2.59% | 6.30% | 6.64% | 5.88% | 2.78% |
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.12 | 0.16 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| Interest | 0.18 | 0.16 | 0.14 | 0.10 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.11 |
| Depreciation | 0.15 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.55 | 0.93 | 1.11 | 1.14 |
| Profit before tax | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.59 | 1.42 | 1.83 | 1.85 | 0.43 |
| Tax % | 100.00% | 40.00% | 16.95% | 27.46% | 26.78% | 29.73% | 97.67% |
| Net Profit + | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.49 | 1.02 | 1.34 | 1.29 | 0.01 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.98 | 0.31 | 0.41 | 0.29 | 0.00 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Dev Labtech
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.21 | 0.21 | 1.26 | 8.27 | 8.27 | 11.30 | 11.86 |
| Reserves | 1.24 | 1.28 | 0.77 | 10.61 | 17.51 | 29.87 | 31.92 |
| Borrowings + | 1.54 | 1.78 | 1.23 | 1.13 | 1.10 | 1.07 | 3.24 |
| Other Liabilities + | 4.13 | 3.87 | 5.68 | 3.72 | 1.79 | 1.53 | 3.89 |
| Total Liabilities | 7.12 | 7.14 | 8.94 | 23.73 | 28.67 | 43.77 | 50.91 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.81 | 0.71 | 0.37 | 4.15 | 5.01 | 4.89 | 3.95 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.27 |
| Other Assets + | 6.31 | 6.43 | 8.57 | 19.58 | 23.66 | 38.88 | 45.69 |
| Total Assets | 7.12 | 7.14 | 8.94 | 23.73 | 28.67 | 43.77 | 50.91 |
Financials of Dev Labtech
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0.30 | -0.08 | 0.18 | -5.72 | -9.28 | -13.06 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0.02 | -0.01 | 0.36 | -4.17 | -1.78 | -0.99 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -0.26 | 0.08 | -0.50 | 15.63 | 5.43 | 13.94 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.02 | -0.01 | 0.04 | 5.74 | -5.63 | -0.11 | |
| Free Cash Flow | 0.28 | -0.09 | 0.54 | -9.89 | -11.07 | -14.05 | |
| CFO/OP | 79% | -25% | 27% | -287% | -310% | -404% |
Financials of Dev Labtech
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 70.28 | 89.16 | 55.20 | 56.54 | 16.13 | 33.43 | 30.84 |
| Inventory Days | 191.01 | 123.38 | 48.27 | 122.84 | 208.18 | 285.06 | 279.19 |
| Days Payable | 192.65 | 160.22 | 85.88 | 33.95 | 5.37 | 5.04 | 20.38 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 68.63 | 52.32 | 17.58 | 145.43 | 218.94 | 313.45 | 289.65 |
| Working Capital Days | 46.44 | 56.36 | 33.28 | 119.58 | 183.94 | 261.02 | 257.59 |
| ROCE % | 6.71% | 18.99% | 11.69% | 8.32% | 5.70% | 1.21% |
Continue your research
Others in Consumer Durables this season
- Bata India (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: INR 8,618 million, up 7.5% YoY. Key investor presentation takeaways from Bata India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — a
- RBZ Jewellers Lt (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Operational Revenue: INR 2,247 Mn, up 54.9% YoY (Q2 FY26: INR 1,451 Mn) (Page 32, 28) . Key investor presentation takeaways from RBZ Jewellers Ltd's Q2
- Global Surfaces (Q2 FY27)
Q2-FY27 revenue from operations was INR 599 Mn, a 10.7% increase YoY from INR 541 Mn in Q2-FY26 (Page 21). Key investor presentation takeaways from Global Surfa
- Kabra Jewels (Q2 FY27)
356 crore, up 14% YoY . Key results statement takeaways from Kabra Jewels Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
