Dhoot Industrial Finance Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹144 Cr
- P/E
- 2.59
- ROE
- -3.19%
- Price to sales
- 1.74
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹305 / ₹138
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 1.34%
- EBITDA margin
- 79.10%
- Net profit margin
- -130.32%
- Promoter holding
- 69.07%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹83 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Commercial Services & Supplies
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Commercial Services & Supplies companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,211 Cr | 145.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹39 Cr | 6.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹500 Cr | 36.0 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹102 Cr | 10.4 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹3,079 Cr | 36.3 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹44 Cr | 3.9 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Dhoot Industrial Finance.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Commercial Services & Supplies rankingFinancials of Dhoot Industrial Finance
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Dhoot Industrial Finance
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 9.36 | 2.28 | 2.11 | 8.24 | 19.95 | 2.17 | 1.76 | 5.99 | 3.48 | 2.28 | 3.80 | 2.52 | 4.17 |
| Expenses + | 10.99 | 3.02 | 3.54 | 9.35 | 22.08 | 4.22 | 3.05 | 9.92 | 23.93 | 3.95 | 5.20 | 3.98 | 4.07 |
| Operating Profit | -1.63 | -0.74 | -1.43 | -1.11 | -2.13 | -2.05 | -1.29 | -3.93 | -20.45 | -1.67 | -1.40 | -1.46 | 0.10 |
| OPM % | -17.41% | -32.46% | -67.77% | -13.47% | -10.68% | -94.47% | -73.30% | -65.61% | -587.64% | -73.25% | -36.84% | -57.94% | 2.40% |
| Other Income + | 4.54 | 17.89 | 17.26 | 108.86 | 42.26 | 28.25 | 27.38 | 27.16 | -6.84 | 28.60 | -6.25 | 6.04 | 0.11 |
| Interest | 1.72 | 1.40 | 1.33 | 1.08 | 1.33 | 1.45 | 1.01 | 2.47 | 1.36 | 1.09 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.29 | 0.15 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.12 |
| Profit before tax | 1.07 | 15.62 | 14.37 | 106.53 | 38.66 | 24.61 | 24.93 | 20.47 | -28.80 | 25.72 | -7.78 | 4.45 | 0.09 |
| Tax % | -557.01% | 36.30% | 21.92% | 13.06% | 10.99% | 46.00% | 4.25% | 48.61% | -46.11% | 47.51% | -41.77% | -9.21% | -4,533.33% |
| Net Profit + | 7.02 | 9.95 | 11.22 | 92.62 | 34.41 | 13.29 | 23.87 | 10.53 | -15.51 | 13.49 | -4.53 | 4.86 | 4.16 |
| EPS in Rs | 11.11 | 15.75 | 17.76 | 146.60 | 54.46 | 21.04 | 37.78 | 16.67 | -24.55 | 21.35 | -7.17 | 7.69 | 6.58 |
Financials of Dhoot Industrial Finance
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 130 | 122 | 48 | 31 | 29 | 14 | 10 | 30 | 35 | 33 | 11 | 41 |
| Expenses + | 125 | 116 | 46 | 32 | 34 | 29 | 11 | 32 | 39 | 38 | 37 | 17 |
| Operating Profit | 6 | 6 | 1 | -1 | -5 | -15 | -1 | -2 | -3 | -5 | -26 | 24 |
| OPM % | 4% | 5% | 3% | -3% | -17% | -101% | -8% | -6% | -10% | -17% | -227% | 58% |
| Other Income + | 2 | 4 | 16 | -1 | 10 | 4 | 39 | 36 | 17 | 186 | 48 | 0 |
| Interest | 2 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 5 | 7 | 8 | -6 | 2 | -16 | 32 | 28 | 7 | 175 | 17 | 22 |
| Tax % | 13% | 29% | 32% | -36% | 57% | -0% | -2% | 33% | -36% | 15% | -14% | 20% |
| Net Profit + | 4 | 5 | 6 | -4 | 1 | -16 | 33 | 19 | 10 | 148 | 19 | 18 |
| EPS in Rs | 7.64 | 9.72 | 10.26 | -7.28 | 1.73 | -24.82 | 52.60 | 29.55 | 16.05 | 234.35 | 29.88 | 28.47 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1% | 5% | 5% |
Financials of Dhoot Industrial Finance
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Reserves | 35 | 40 | 92 | 111 | 117 | 29 | 175 | 333 | 271 | 420 | 443 | 429 |
| Borrowings + | 24 | 41 | 62 | 29 | 18 | 47 | 63 | 63 | 72 | 64 | 57 | 0 |
| Other Liabilities + | 14 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 17 | 15 | 14 | 39 | 17 | 18 | 16 | 12 |
| Total Liabilities | 79 | 95 | 171 | 157 | 158 | 98 | 259 | 441 | 366 | 508 | 523 | 448 |
| Fixed Assets + | 4 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 |
| CWIP | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Investments | 6 | 18 | 128 | 131 | 133 | 82 | 246 | 428 | 350 | 494 | 508 | 422 |
| Other Assets + | 69 | 65 | 33 | 16 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 19 |
| Total Assets | 79 | 95 | 171 | 157 | 158 | 98 | 259 | 441 | 366 | 508 | 523 | 448 |
Financials of Dhoot Industrial Finance
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -10 | -2 | 20 | -7 | -10 | -4 | 47 | -14 | 9 | -56 | -15 | -60 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -1 | -13 | -12 | 7 | 12 | 8 | -42 | 19 | -4 | 62 | 20 | 76 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 11 | 14 | -8 | -1 | -1 | -3 | -5 | -6 | -5 | -5 | -6 | -6 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 10 |
| Free Cash Flow | -11 | -9 | 20 | -7 | -11 | -5 | 47 | -13 | 9 | -56 | -16 | -60 |
| CFO/OP | -164% | -7% | 1,558% | 497% | 196% | 28% | -5,610% | 481% | -411% | 593% | 32% | -249% |
Financials of Dhoot Industrial Finance
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 57 | 36 | 55 | 83 | 80 | 97 | 116 | 73 | 41 | 49 | 137 | 23 |
| Inventory Days | 114 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Days Payable | 41 | 25 | ||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 130 | 110 | 55 | 83 | 80 | 97 | 116 | 73 | 41 | 49 | 137 | 23 |
| Working Capital Days | 67 | 45 | -257 | -203 | -141 | -1,410 | -2,403 | -823 | -756 | -717 | -1,709 | 3,794 |
| ROCE % | 13% | 9% | 4% | -0% | -3% | -12% | 23% | 8% | 0% | 10% | -5% | 5% |
Continue your research
Others in Commercial Services & Supplies this season
- Indiqube Spaces Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹472 crore, up 34% YoY (₹350 crore in Q2 FY26) [Page 29, 9] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Indiqube Spaces Ltd's Q2
- EFC (I) (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹332.0 crore, up 30% year-on-year (Page 6, 36). Key investor presentation takeaways from EFC (I) Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
- Goyal Aluminiums (Q2 FY27)
Capex: INR 97 crore (approximate). Key results statement takeaways from Goyal Aluminiums Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers
- Transwind Infrastructures (Q2 FY27)
776.92 lakhs (~68.2% growth). Key results statement takeaways from Transwind Infrastructures Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector p
