Emrock Corporation Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹355 Cr
- P/E
- 288.76
- ROE
- 7.78%
- PEG
- 1.68
- Price to sales
- 150.48
- Debt to equity
- 0.44
- 52W high / low
- ₹301 / ₹89.7
- EBITDA margin
- 56.78%
- Net profit margin
- 58.74%
- Promoter holding
- 74.63%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹2 Cr
Incorporated in 1994, Vaghani Techno Build Ltd is in the business of Transfer of Development Rights (TDR) and real estate[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Food Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Food Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹23,562 Cr | 134.3 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹435 Cr | 7.5 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹413 Cr | 72.6 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹1,012 Cr | 46.0 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹148 Cr | 9.8 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹670 Cr | 48.3 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Emrock Corporation Limited.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Food Products rankingEmrock Corporation Limited announcements
All announcements →- Acquisition / mergerNotableEmrock Corporation: director Parth Patel gets 13,20,000 shares on warrant conversion
- Order winNotableEmrock Corporation gets UGVCL confirmation for 12 MW solar PPAs of 25 years
Financials of Emrock Corporation Limited
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Emrock Corporation Limited
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.15 | 0.45 | 0.52 | 0.94 |
| Expenses + | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.34 | 0.09 | 0.15 | 0.05 | 0.59 |
| Operating Profit | -0.02 | -0.02 | -0.02 | -0.02 | -0.01 | -0.03 | -0.04 | -0.02 | 0.16 | 0.06 | 0.30 | 0.47 | 0.35 |
| OPM % | 32.00% | 40.00% | 66.67% | 90.38% | 37.23% | ||||||||
| Other Income + | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.49 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.21 | 0.10 | 0.35 | 0.52 | 0.84 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 50.00% | 850.00% | 50.00% | 33.33% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 28.57% | 0.00% | 31.43% | 26.92% | 51.19% | |
| Net Profit + | 0.01 | 0.02 | -0.15 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.16 | 0.10 | 0.25 | 0.38 | 0.41 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.24 | 0.26 |
Financials of Emrock Corporation Limited
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.00 | 7.53 | 8.18 | 1.78 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 2.06 |
| Expenses + | 0.16 | 6.70 | 8.05 | 1.32 | 0.14 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.44 | 0.87 |
| Operating Profit | -0.16 | 0.83 | 0.13 | 0.46 | -0.14 | -0.09 | -0.09 | -0.10 | -0.08 | -0.08 | 0.06 | 1.19 |
| OPM % | 11.02% | 1.59% | 25.84% | 12.00% | 57.77% | |||||||
| Other Income + | 0.07 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.16 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.62 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | -0.09 | 0.85 | 0.07 | 0.46 | -0.19 | -0.03 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.23 | 1.80 |
| Tax % | 211.11% | 0.00% | 114.29% | 0.00% | -26.32% | -33.33% | 112.50% | 28.57% | 25.00% | 211.11% | 26.09% | 32.78% |
| Net Profit + | -0.28 | 0.85 | 0.00 | 0.46 | -0.14 | -0.03 | -0.01 | 0.05 | 0.06 | -0.10 | 0.17 | 1.21 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.76 | |||||||||||
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Emrock Corporation Limited
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 5.22 | 5.22 | 5.22 | 5.22 | 5.22 | 5.22 | 5.22 | 5.22 | 5.22 | 5.22 | 5.22 | 15.82 |
| Reserves | 1.24 | 2.09 | 1.64 | 2.10 | 1.96 | 1.94 | 1.93 | 1.98 | 2.04 | 1.94 | 2.11 | 7.94 |
| Borrowings + | 1.65 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.36 | 0.05 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.86 | 10.52 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0.24 | 0.60 | 0.22 | 1.21 | 0.28 | 0.22 | 0.34 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.12 | 0.51 |
| Total Liabilities | 8.35 | 7.91 | 7.08 | 8.53 | 7.82 | 7.43 | 7.61 | 7.24 | 7.33 | 7.17 | 8.31 | 34.79 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 14.30 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Assets + | 8.35 | 7.91 | 7.08 | 8.53 | 7.82 | 7.43 | 7.61 | 7.24 | 7.33 | 7.17 | 8.30 | 20.48 |
| Total Assets | 8.35 | 7.91 | 7.08 | 8.53 | 7.82 | 7.43 | 7.61 | 7.24 | 7.33 | 7.17 | 8.31 | 34.79 |
Financials of Emrock Corporation Limited
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -0.34 | 0.96 | 0.00 | 0.73 | -1.12 | 2.38 | -0.12 | -0.44 | -0.09 | -0.11 | -0.96 | 1.06 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0.13 | 0.64 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -1.96 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.01 | -21.83 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.17 | -1.65 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.36 | -0.37 | 0.06 | 0.44 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 0.99 | 21.78 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0.05 | -0.04 | 0.00 | 0.73 | -0.76 | 0.05 | -0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 1.01 |
| Free Cash Flow | -0.34 | 0.96 | 0.00 | 0.73 | -1.12 | 2.38 | -0.12 | -0.44 | -0.09 | -0.11 | -0.97 | -13.25 |
| CFO/OP | 212% | 116% | 169% | 163% | 729% | -2,656% | 122% | 150% | 62% | 138% | -1,517% | 110% |
Financials of Emrock Corporation Limited
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 139.12 | 84.33 | 0.00 | 394.20 | 8.86 | |||||||
| Inventory Days | 255.67 | 208.70 | 1,406.97 | |||||||||
| Days Payable | 14.80 | 1.39 | 262.05 | |||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 379.98 | 291.65 | 1,144.91 | 394.20 | 8.86 | |||||||
| Working Capital Days | 332.52 | 277.10 | 1,199.58 | 3,314.20 | 862.89 | |||||||
| ROCE % | -1.10% | 11.02% | 1.83% | 6.49% | -1.88% | 0.00% | 1.24% | 1.11% | 1.11% | 1.25% | 3.00% | 8.48% |
Continue your research
Others in Food Products this season
- Zydus Wellness (Q2 FY27)
Net Sales for Q2 FY27: INR 11,227 million, up 74.6% YoY from INR 6,429 million in Q2 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Zydus Wellness Ltd's Q2 FY27
- Hoac Foods (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations (gross) for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, is ₹2,326.15 lakh (Standalone) and ₹2,314.04 lakh (Consolidated). Key results statemen
- Narmada Agrobase (Q2 FY27)
EBITDA for the quarter ended September 30, 2026: ₹2303.54 lakhs, up from ₹2153.41 lakhs in the same quarter last year (YoY increase). Key results statement take
- Dangee Dums (Q2 FY27)
700.42 lakhs for the quarter ended September 30, 2025, reflecting a year-on-year increase of approximately 13.37%. Key results statement takeaways from Dangee D
