Euro India Fresh Foods Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹564 Cr
- P/E
- 105.92
- ROE
- 6.38%
- PEG
- 1.83
- Price to sales
- 3.59
- Debt to equity
- 0.77
- 52W high / low
- ₹357 / ₹207
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 9.13%
- EBITDA margin
- 10.53%
- Net profit margin
- 3.14%
- Promoter holding
- 72.15%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹157 Cr
Incorporated in 2012, Euro India Fresh Foods Ltd manufacturing and selling of processed food and beverages[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Food Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Food Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹23,562 Cr | 134.3 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹435 Cr | 7.5 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹413 Cr | 72.6 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹1,012 Cr | 46.0 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹148 Cr | 9.8 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹670 Cr | 48.3 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Euro India Fresh.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Food Products rankingFinancials of Euro India Fresh
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Euro India Fresh
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 34.84 | 27.88 | 26.89 | 30.11 | 26.36 | 28.25 | 32.72 | 47.78 | 34.98 | 31.17 | 32.47 | 28.38 | 60.02 |
| Expenses + | 32.52 | 25.92 | 24.60 | 27.40 | 24.01 | 26.15 | 30.16 | 43.98 | 30.03 | 28.95 | 31.65 | 25.46 | 50.78 |
| Operating Profit | 2.32 | 1.96 | 2.29 | 2.71 | 2.35 | 2.10 | 2.56 | 3.80 | 4.95 | 2.22 | 0.82 | 2.92 | 9.24 |
| OPM % | 6.66% | 7.03% | 8.52% | 9.00% | 8.92% | 7.43% | 7.82% | 7.95% | 14.15% | 7.12% | 2.53% | 10.29% | 15.39% |
| Other Income + | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.14 | 0.03 | -0.04 | 0.02 | 0.11 | -0.02 | 0.17 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.30 | 0.30 |
| Interest | 0.87 | 0.87 | 0.91 | 0.95 | 0.90 | 0.94 | 0.93 | 0.98 | 0.85 | 1.04 | 0.95 | 1.42 | 1.30 |
| Depreciation | 0.68 | 0.69 | 0.70 | 0.71 | 0.70 | 0.69 | 0.70 | 0.70 | 0.68 | 0.78 | 0.79 | 0.90 | 0.93 |
| Profit before tax | 0.78 | 0.44 | 0.82 | 1.08 | 0.71 | 0.49 | 1.04 | 2.10 | 3.59 | 0.46 | -0.90 | 0.90 | 7.31 |
| Tax % | 64.10% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 121.13% | 0.00% | 25.00% | 16.67% | 28.13% | 28.26% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 36.39% |
| Net Profit + | 0.28 | 0.44 | 0.82 | 1.08 | -0.15 | 0.49 | 0.78 | 1.75 | 2.58 | 0.33 | -0.90 | 0.90 | 4.65 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.11 | 0.18 | 0.33 | 0.44 | -0.06 | 0.20 | 0.31 | 0.71 | 1.04 | 0.13 | -0.36 | 0.36 | 1.88 |
Financials of Euro India Fresh
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 43 | 47 | 48 | 55 | 72 | 93 | 98 | 116 | 143 | 111 | 144 | 152 |
| Expenses + | 38 | 42 | 44 | 50 | 67 | 88 | 92 | 109 | 135 | 102 | 130 | 137 |
| Operating Profit | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 15 |
| OPM % | 12% | 12% | 8% | 9% | 6% | 5% | 7% | 6% | 5% | 8% | 9% | 10% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Interest | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 |
| Tax % | 58% | 94% | -93% | 1% | 34% | 55% | 13% | 36% | 29% | 28% | 22% | 36% |
| Net Profit + | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.45 | 0.01 | 0.55 | 0.65 | 0.35 | 0.14 | 0.53 | 0.56 | 0.49 | 0.88 | 2.26 | 2.00 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Euro India Fresh
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 10 | 20 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 |
| Reserves | 1 | -0 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 40 | 42 | 48 | 52 |
| Borrowings + | 47 | 41 | 40 | 16 | 16 | 19 | 33 | 37 | 39 | 39 | 42 | 59 |
| Other Liabilities + | 14 | 16 | 16 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 17 | 15 | 19 | 14 | 15 | 19 |
| Total Liabilities | 72 | 77 | 114 | 87 | 93 | 102 | 112 | 116 | 122 | 120 | 129 | 155 |
| Fixed Assets + | 30 | 30 | 30 | 31 | 30 | 33 | 35 | 33 | 33 | 30 | 28 | 48 |
| CWIP | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Other Assets + | 41 | 47 | 83 | 54 | 61 | 67 | 76 | 82 | 89 | 86 | 96 | 106 |
| Total Assets | 72 | 77 | 114 | 87 | 93 | 102 | 112 | 116 | 122 | 120 | 129 | 155 |
Financials of Euro India Fresh
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -4 | 1 | 6 | -7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | -3 | 7 | 10 | 9 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -4 | -1 | -2 | -4 | -0 | -5 | -5 | 0 | -3 | -4 | -2 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 8 | 0 | 33 | -26 | -4 | 1 | -1 | 3 | -5 | -5 | -6 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | -0 | 37 | -37 | 0 | -0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Free Cash Flow | -8 | -1 | 4 | -10 | 4 | -2 | 1 | -3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | |
| CFO/OP | -84% | 15% | 149% | -146% | 111% | 80% | 92% | -35% | 93% | 109% | 67% |
Financials of Euro India Fresh
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 129 | 143 | 127 | 144 | 107 | 68 | 59 | 48 | 57 | 56 | 43 | 59 |
| Inventory Days | 346 | 360 | 344 | 336 | 323 | 309 | 328 | 302 | 247 | 339 | 274 | 280 |
| Days Payable | 174 | 122 | 123 | 49 | 81 | 82 | 58 | 39 | 42 | 38 | 28 | 37 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 301 | 381 | 349 | 431 | 349 | 296 | 329 | 311 | 262 | 357 | 288 | 302 |
| Working Capital Days | 112 | 154 | 135 | 199 | 152 | 123 | 120 | 137 | 115 | 145 | 124 | 116 |
| ROCE % | 7% | 7% | 5% | 4% | 4% | 4% | 5% | 5% | 5% | 6% | 10% | 10% |
Momentum score · price trend
21 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −1.4% | 59% |
| Last 6 months | −8.2% | 41% |
| Last 3 months | −24.4% | 11% |
The price is 36.6% below its all-time high of ₹356.54 (22 Jun 2026). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 42 became 21.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Euro India Fresh: 0.4 × 59 + 0.4 × 41 + 0.2 × 11 = 42, halved to 21 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Food Products this season
- Zydus Wellness (Q2 FY27)
Net Sales for Q2 FY27: INR 11,227 million, up 74.6% YoY from INR 6,429 million in Q2 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Zydus Wellness Ltd's Q2 FY27
- Hoac Foods (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations (gross) for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, is ₹2,326.15 lakh (Standalone) and ₹2,314.04 lakh (Consolidated). Key results statemen
- Narmada Agrobase (Q2 FY27)
EBITDA for the quarter ended September 30, 2026: ₹2303.54 lakhs, up from ₹2153.41 lakhs in the same quarter last year (YoY increase). Key results statement take
- Dangee Dums (Q2 FY27)
700.42 lakhs for the quarter ended September 30, 2025, reflecting a year-on-year increase of approximately 13.37%. Key results statement takeaways from Dangee D
