Eyantra Ventures Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹102 Cr
- ROE
- -16.38%
- Price to sales
- 1.09
- Debt to equity
- 0.58
- EBITDA margin
- 0.21%
- Net profit margin
- -5.04%
- Promoter holding
- 65.42%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹94 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Commercial Services & Supplies
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Commercial Services & Supplies companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,211 Cr | 145.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹39 Cr | 6.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹500 Cr | 36.0 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹102 Cr | 10.4 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹3,079 Cr | 36.3 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹44 Cr | 3.9 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Eyantra Ventures.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Commercial Services & Supplies rankingFinancials of Eyantra Ventures
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Eyantra Ventures
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 2.58 | 6.00 | 6.53 | 5.94 | 7.64 | 11.31 | 7.80 | 19.56 | 22.95 | 26.42 | 25.29 |
| Expenses + | 2.40 | 5.12 | 6.15 | 5.04 | 7.00 | 10.85 | 8.19 | 21.67 | 26.18 | 28.75 | 17.19 |
| Operating Profit | 0.18 | 0.88 | 0.38 | 0.90 | 0.64 | 0.46 | -0.39 | -2.11 | -3.23 | -2.33 | 8.10 |
| OPM % | 6.98% | 14.67% | 5.82% | 15.15% | 8.38% | 4.07% | -5.00% | -10.79% | -14.07% | -8.82% | 32.03% |
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.10 | 0.02 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.04 | 0.23 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.29 | 0.30 | 0.35 | 0.42 |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.16 | 0.11 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.01 | 1.02 |
| Profit before tax | 0.16 | 0.83 | 0.47 | 0.87 | 0.64 | 0.33 | -0.51 | -3.29 | -4.44 | -3.65 | 6.89 |
| Tax % | 25.00% | 26.51% | 36.17% | 6.90% | 46.88% | 66.67% | 1.96% | 4.26% | -0.23% | 0.82% | 1.60% |
| Net Profit + | 0.12 | 0.61 | 0.30 | 0.82 | 0.34 | 0.11 | -0.52 | -3.43 | -4.43 | -3.68 | 6.78 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.66 | 3.35 | 1.65 | 4.51 | 1.87 | 0.60 | -2.59 | -8.62 | -12.01 | -10.12 | 7.72 |
Financials of Eyantra Ventures
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 16.76 | 32.70 | 94.22 |
| Expenses + | 15.27 | 31.08 | 93.80 |
| Operating Profit | 1.49 | 1.62 | 0.42 |
| OPM % | 8.89% | 4.95% | 0.45% |
| Other Income + | 0.14 | 0.19 | 0.47 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.10 | 1.35 |
| Depreciation | 0.12 | 0.38 | 4.02 |
| Profit before tax | 1.51 | 1.33 | -4.48 |
| Tax % | 29.14% | 42.86% | 5.80% |
| Net Profit + | 1.06 | 0.75 | -4.75 |
| EPS in Rs | 5.83 | 3.74 | -22.97 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Eyantra Ventures
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 1.82 | 2.01 | 2.01 |
| Reserves | 10.46 | 25.94 | 26.34 |
| Borrowings + | 0.05 | 0.86 | 16.46 |
| Other Liabilities + | 1.71 | 2.38 | 20.23 |
| Total Liabilities | 14.04 | 31.19 | 65.04 |
| Fixed Assets + | 3.53 | 4.18 | 24.90 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 5.91 | 0.00 |
| Other Assets + | 10.51 | 21.10 | 40.14 |
| Total Assets | 14.04 | 31.19 | 65.04 |
Financials of Eyantra Ventures
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -0.56 | -1.05 | -11.57 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -3.63 | -14.68 | 6.08 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 5.45 | 14.81 | 6.73 |
| Net Cash Flow | 1.26 | -0.92 | 1.25 |
| Free Cash Flow | -0.61 | -1.24 | -17.27 |
| CFO/OP | 19% | -9% | -2,576% |
Financials of Eyantra Ventures
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 96.69 | 65.86 | 108.39 |
| Inventory Days | 4.04 | 3.57 | 11.36 |
| Days Payable | 8.41 | 12.70 | 55.71 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 92.32 | 56.73 | 64.05 |
| Working Capital Days | 87.11 | 71.44 | 37.31 |
| ROCE % | 6.95% | -8.42% |
Continue your research
Others in Commercial Services & Supplies this season
- Indiqube Spaces Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹472 crore, up 34% YoY (₹350 crore in Q2 FY26) [Page 29, 9] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Indiqube Spaces Ltd's Q2
- EFC (I) (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹332.0 crore, up 30% year-on-year (Page 6, 36). Key investor presentation takeaways from EFC (I) Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
- Goyal Aluminiums (Q2 FY27)
Capex: INR 97 crore (approximate). Key results statement takeaways from Goyal Aluminiums Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers
- Transwind Infrastructures (Q2 FY27)
776.92 lakhs (~68.2% growth). Key results statement takeaways from Transwind Infrastructures Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector p
