FCS Software Solutions Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹262 Cr
- P/E
- 66.72
- ROE
- 0.82%
- PEG
- 1.63
- Price to sales
- 3.97
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹2.25 / ₹1.17
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 11.29%
- EBITDA margin
- 7.96%
- Net profit margin
- 6.02%
- Promoter holding
- 19.65%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹66 Cr
Incorporated in 1993, FCS Software Solutions Ltd provides IT and business services, engineering, and product and platform service[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in IT - Services
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
IT - Services companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹1,016 Cr | 36.8 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹1,477 Cr | 34.5 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹1,451 Cr | 124.1 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹577 Cr | 18.3 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹361 Cr | 25.7 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹68 Cr | 6.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track FCS Software.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full IT - Services rankingFinancials of FCS Software
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of FCS Software
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 9.21 | 8.29 | 8.58 | 9.31 | 9.07 | 9.60 | 9.18 | 9.30 | 9.25 | 8.81 | 8.31 | 8.21 | 14.86 |
| Expenses + | 7.41 | 6.59 | 6.86 | 7.40 | 6.58 | 6.93 | 7.49 | 8.15 | 7.85 | 7.97 | 7.82 | 9.42 | 15.25 |
| Operating Profit | 1.80 | 1.70 | 1.72 | 1.91 | 2.49 | 2.67 | 1.69 | 1.15 | 1.40 | 0.84 | 0.49 | -1.21 | -0.39 |
| OPM % | 19.54% | 20.51% | 20.05% | 20.52% | 27.45% | 27.81% | 18.41% | 12.37% | 15.14% | 9.53% | 5.90% | -14.74% | -2.62% |
| Other Income + | 0.57 | 0.59 | 0.60 | -5.92 | -5.48 | 1.27 | 2.02 | 2.10 | 2.03 | 2.02 | 2.41 | 2.43 | 1.09 |
| Interest | 0.47 | 0.32 | 0.50 | 0.31 | 0.13 | 5.41 | 1.40 | 1.41 | 1.39 | 1.07 | 1.35 | 1.36 | 1.35 |
| Depreciation | 0.82 | 1.76 | 1.02 | 1.04 | 0.89 | 0.65 | 0.63 | 0.55 | 0.54 | 1.24 | 0.82 | 0.87 | 0.97 |
| Profit before tax | 1.08 | 0.21 | 0.80 | -5.36 | -4.01 | -2.12 | 1.68 | 1.29 | 1.50 | 0.55 | 0.73 | -1.01 | -1.62 |
| Tax % | 29.63% | 38.10% | 30.00% | 2.80% | 13.72% | -46.70% | 19.64% | 14.73% | 16.00% | 98.18% | 41.10% | 22.77% | 20.99% |
| Net Profit + | 0.76 | 0.13 | 0.56 | -5.52 | -4.57 | -1.13 | 1.36 | 1.10 | 1.26 | 0.01 | 0.43 | -1.24 | -1.97 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.03 | -0.03 | -0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.01 | -0.01 |
Financials of FCS Software
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 133.41 | 76.56 | 42.49 | 36.60 | 34.31 | 40.40 | 37.33 | 34.06 | 34.62 | 34.91 | 36.70 | 36.54 | 40.19 |
| Expenses + | 146.86 | 77.45 | 47.21 | 44.18 | 35.58 | 37.01 | 39.59 | 28.44 | 28.88 | 29.33 | 29.31 | 31.45 | 40.46 |
| Operating Profit | -13.45 | -0.89 | -4.72 | -7.58 | -1.27 | 3.39 | -2.26 | 5.62 | 5.74 | 5.58 | 7.39 | 5.09 | -0.27 |
| OPM % | -10.08% | -1.16% | -11.11% | -20.71% | -3.70% | 8.39% | -6.05% | 16.50% | 16.58% | 15.98% | 20.14% | 13.93% | -0.67% |
| Other Income + | 4.80 | 6.33 | 10.89 | 10.21 | 6.55 | 2.25 | 0.35 | -10.26 | 0.80 | 2.54 | -9.52 | 8.17 | 7.95 |
| Interest | 1.20 | 1.20 | 5.04 | 0.67 | 0.38 | 1.05 | 2.88 | 2.32 | 2.29 | 1.74 | 6.35 | 5.27 | 5.13 |
| Depreciation | 47.66 | 48.48 | 46.57 | 46.92 | 62.21 | 169.48 | 18.20 | 4.62 | 3.86 | 4.20 | 3.61 | 2.96 | 3.90 |
| Profit before tax | -57.51 | -44.24 | -45.44 | -44.96 | -57.31 | -164.89 | -22.99 | -11.58 | 0.39 | 2.18 | -12.09 | 5.03 | -1.35 |
| Tax % | 0.30% | 1.63% | 1.12% | 1.22% | 1.83% | 0.50% | 3.57% | 6.48% | 115.38% | 33.49% | -0.33% | 25.65% | |
| Net Profit + | -57.68 | -44.96 | -45.95 | -45.50 | -58.36 | -165.71 | -23.80 | -12.33 | -0.05 | 1.46 | -12.05 | 3.73 | -2.77 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.35 | -0.27 | -0.28 | -0.27 | -0.34 | -0.97 | -0.14 | -0.07 | -0.00 | 0.01 | -0.07 | 0.02 | -0.02 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of FCS Software
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 165.96 | 165.96 | 165.96 | 170.96 | 170.96 | 170.96 | 170.96 | 170.96 | 170.96 | 170.96 | 170.96 | 170.96 | 170.96 |
| Reserves | 366.02 | 327.26 | 231.79 | 184.55 | 169.85 | 171.15 | 133.40 | 129.05 | 176.93 | 187.86 | 257.60 | 264.13 | 259.87 |
| Borrowings + | 8.78 | 6.04 | 1.10 | 8.28 | 3.34 | 27.43 | 27.09 | 24.61 | 21.81 | 18.61 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Liabilities + | 10.37 | 12.02 | 30.67 | 33.69 | 31.85 | 15.35 | 10.19 | 11.92 | 9.42 | 11.94 | 27.71 | 48.89 | 47.80 |
| Total Liabilities | 551.13 | 511.28 | 429.52 | 397.48 | 376.00 | 384.89 | 341.64 | 336.54 | 379.12 | 389.37 | 456.27 | 483.98 | 478.63 |
| Fixed Assets + | 275.21 | 239.17 | 232.18 | 197.35 | 197.00 | 212.90 | 210.96 | 204.64 | 200.16 | 196.56 | 226.55 | 229.93 | 228.81 |
| CWIP | 28.99 | 16.80 | 18.51 | 25.25 | 12.52 | 5.47 | 0.64 | 1.64 | 2.55 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 91.48 | 96.94 | 29.58 | 37.07 | 94.77 | 101.31 | 90.55 | 88.18 | 143.92 | 155.61 | 66.50 | 71.47 | 70.29 |
| Other Assets + | 155.45 | 158.37 | 149.25 | 137.81 | 71.71 | 65.21 | 39.49 | 42.08 | 32.49 | 37.20 | 163.22 | 182.58 | 179.53 |
| Total Assets | 551.13 | 511.28 | 429.52 | 397.48 | 376.00 | 384.89 | 341.64 | 336.54 | 379.12 | 389.37 | 456.27 | 483.98 | 478.63 |
Financials of FCS Software
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -0.38 | 4.66 | 18.44 | -9.01 | 68.44 | -0.92 | -5.24 | 3.86 | 4.38 | 2.27 | 22.66 | 10.21 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -29.64 | 1.98 | -32.47 | -12.66 | -57.37 | -19.45 | -2.91 | 1.41 | 0.69 | 2.06 | 9.11 | -0.12 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 26.43 | 2.52 | 4.46 | -5.22 | -5.32 | 23.03 | -3.21 | -4.80 | -5.08 | -4.94 | -24.96 | -5.27 |
| Net Cash Flow | -3.59 | 9.16 | -9.57 | -26.88 | 5.75 | 2.66 | -11.36 | 0.47 | -0.02 | -0.61 | 6.81 | 4.81 |
| Free Cash Flow | -9.02 | 12.10 | 6.01 | -20.71 | 66.57 | -25.85 | -10.48 | 1.99 | 2.05 | 2.14 | 21.47 | 1.94 |
| CFO/OP | 3% | -524% | -391% | 109% | -5,477% | -1% | 210% | 83% | 87% | 45% | 317% | 221% |
Financials of FCS Software
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 80.63 | 44.96 | 77.66 | 35.10 | 44.57 | 33.61 | 53.29 | 67.83 | 20.77 | 38.79 | 19.49 | 51.14 |
| Inventory Days | ||||||||||||
| Days Payable | ||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 80.63 | 44.96 | 77.66 | 35.10 | 44.57 | 33.61 | 53.29 | 67.83 | 20.77 | 38.79 | 19.49 | 51.14 |
| Working Capital Days | 155.32 | 12.25 | -97.24 | -261.58 | -115.11 | 5.33 | 12.42 | 86.70 | -8.43 | -55.41 | -34.31 | -204.88 |
| ROCE % | -10.13% | -8.28% | -9.00% | -11.57% | -16.14% | -45.71% | -4.86% | 1.13% | 1.08% | 0.96% | 3.13% | 2.33% |
Continue your research
Others in IT - Services this season
- Datamatics Global Services (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 546.6 Crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from Datamatics Global Services Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and
- Xtranet Technologies (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, was ₹10,968.93 lakhs, up from ₹6,742.75 lakhs for the quarter ended September 30, 2025…
- Orient Technologies (Q2 FY27)
Standalone Revenue from operations: ₹21,735.42 lakhs (down from ₹27,280.46 lakhs in Q3 FY25), a decrease of approximately 20.3% year-on-year. Key investor prese
- Digitide Solutio (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹759.6 Cr, down 0.6% YoY (Page 14, 19, 6) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Digitide Solutions Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — a
