Globe International Carriers Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹325 Cr
- P/E
- 32.59
- ROE
- 14.65%
- PEG
- 0.42
- Price to sales
- 1.83
- Debt to equity
- 0.49
- 52W high / low
- ₹50.5 / ₹16.2
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 16.89%
- EBITDA margin
- 11.19%
- Net profit margin
- 6.58%
- Promoter holding
- 63.96%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹177 Cr
Globe International Carriers Ltd is a Jaipur- based, asset-light logistics company. It arranges third-party trucks for industrial freight and also provides warehousing, distribution and cross-border clearing.[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Transport Services
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Transport Services companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹759 Cr | 23.8 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹15,957 Cr | 70.8 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹3,664 Cr | 24.9 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹551 Cr | 15.4 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹478 Cr | 6.3 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹220 Cr | 7.6 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Globe International Carriers.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Transport Services rankingFinancials of Globe International Carriers
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Globe International Carriers
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 30.73 | 39.49 | 38.31 | 48.13 | 35.40 | 37.57 | 47.31 |
| Expenses + | 29.15 | 38.18 | 35.61 | 44.62 | 32.24 | 34.02 | 37.14 |
| Operating Profit | 1.58 | 1.31 | 2.70 | 3.51 | 3.16 | 3.55 | 10.17 |
| OPM % | 5.14% | 3.32% | 7.05% | 7.29% | 8.93% | 9.45% | 21.50% |
| Other Income + | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.13 | -0.01 | 0.19 |
| Interest | 0.44 | 0.61 | 0.54 | 0.72 | 1.22 | 1.14 | 1.18 |
| Depreciation | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.08 |
| Profit before tax | 1.19 | 0.60 | 2.07 | 2.69 | 1.98 | 2.31 | 9.10 |
| Tax % | 25.21% | 25.00% | 26.09% | 28.62% | 26.77% | 25.97% | 23.96% |
| Net Profit + | 0.89 | 0.45 | 1.53 | 1.93 | 1.45 | 1.71 | 6.92 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.15 | 0.19 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.39 |
Financials of Globe International Carriers
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 115 | 116 | 88 | 80 | 108 | 114 | 114 | 157 | 168 |
| Expenses + | 111 | 112 | 85 | 77 | 104 | 109 | 109 | 148 | 148 |
| Operating Profit | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 20 |
| OPM % | 4% | 4% | 3% | 4% | 4% | 4% | 5% | 6% | 12% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 16 |
| Tax % | 33% | 29% | 46% | 26% | 28% | 27% | 24% | 27% | |
| Net Profit + | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.12 | 0.16 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.14 | 0.19 | 0.26 | 0.48 | 0.90 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 26% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Globe International Carriers
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 8 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 25 | 25 | 28 |
| Reserves | 14 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 8 | 29 | 34 | 64 |
| Borrowings + | 20 | 21 | 20 | 18 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 25 | 57 |
| Other Liabilities + | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 12 | 8 | 11 | 42 |
| Total Liabilities | 46 | 50 | 48 | 48 | 64 | 60 | 83 | 95 | 191 |
| Fixed Assets + | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 52 |
| CWIP | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 45 | 48 | 46 | 47 | 62 | 59 | 81 | 93 | 139 |
| Total Assets | 46 | 50 | 48 | 48 | 64 | 60 | 83 | 95 | 191 |
Financials of Globe International Carriers
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | -11 | 10 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -2 | -4 | 2 | -2 | 3 | 2 | -8 | -9 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -2 | -1 | -2 | 1 | -1 | -4 | 20 | -2 |
| Net Cash Flow | 1 | 2 | -0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -0 |
| Free Cash Flow | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | -12 | 10 |
| CFO/OP | 129% | 171% | 24% | 22% | -17% | 34% | -186% | 128% |
Financials of Globe International Carriers
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 121 | 123 | 155 | 165 | 183 | 140 | 125 | 108 |
| Inventory Days | ||||||||
| Days Payable | ||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 121 | 123 | 155 | 165 | 183 | 140 | 125 | 108 |
| Working Capital Days | 50 | 51 | 69 | 82 | 77 | 83 | 134 | 92 |
| ROCE % | 10% | 6% | 7% | 8% | 10% | 9% | 11% |
Continue your research
What Globe International Carriers's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Transport Services this season
- SEAMEC Ltd (Q2 FY27)
198.1 crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from SEAMEC Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Arvind Port & (Q2 FY27)
238.94 lakh (~469% increase) . Key results statement takeaways from Arvind Port & Infra Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Patel Integrated (Q2 FY27)
Year-on-Year (Y-o-Y) Change: +16.68% . Key investor presentation takeaways from Patel Integrated Logistics Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it rank
- VRL Logistics (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹961.9 Cr, a 21% year-on-year increase (Page 7). Key investor presentation takeaways from VRL Logistics Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor p
