Grovy India Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹103 Cr
- P/E
- 19.33
- ROE
- 13.34%
- PEG
- 0.41
- Price to sales
- 1.60
- Debt to equity
- 0.06
- 52W high / low
- ₹73.4 / ₹33.5
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 20.09%
- EBITDA margin
- 9.82%
- Net profit margin
- 8.73%
- Promoter holding
- 65.13%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹64 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Realty
on management's own guidance
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Realty companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹12,022 Cr | 41.0 | |
| 2 | Sobha | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹12,032 Cr | 63.0 |
| 3 | Man Infra | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹4,311 Cr | 19.2 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹1,091 Cr | 11.9 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹1.04L Cr | 23.8 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹59,882 Cr | 22.6 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Grovy India.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Realty rankingFinancials of Grovy India
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Grovy India
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 10.59 | 4.49 | 5.61 | 5.94 | 3.51 | 1.26 | 1.11 | 19.65 | 3.40 | 8.25 | 14.96 | 3.00 | 6.99 |
| Expenses + | 10.58 | 4.25 | 4.84 | 5.84 | 3.51 | 1.50 | 1.21 | 17.25 | 3.48 | 6.79 | 14.59 | 2.83 | 6.37 |
| Operating Profit | 0.01 | 0.24 | 0.77 | 0.10 | 0.00 | -0.24 | -0.10 | 2.40 | -0.08 | 1.46 | 0.37 | 0.17 | 0.62 |
| OPM % | 0.09% | 5.35% | 13.73% | 1.68% | 0.00% | -19.05% | -9.01% | 12.21% | -2.35% | 17.70% | 2.47% | 5.67% | 8.87% |
| Other Income + | 0.23 | 0.06 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.34 | 0.02 | 0.14 | 0.05 | 0.74 | 0.04 | 0.57 | 0.63 | 0.91 |
| Interest | 0.13 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.26 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.42 | 0.02 | 0.42 | 0.05 | 0.36 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 0.10 | 0.22 | 0.85 | 0.19 | 0.06 | -0.25 | 0.02 | 2.40 | 0.22 | 1.47 | 0.51 | 0.74 | 1.16 |
| Tax % | 10.00% | 27.27% | 25.88% | 15.79% | 33.33% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 24.17% | 9.09% | 25.85% | 25.49% | 27.03% | 23.28% |
| Net Profit + | 0.09 | 0.17 | 0.63 | 0.17 | 0.04 | -0.25 | 0.02 | 1.82 | 0.20 | 1.10 | 0.38 | 0.54 | 0.89 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.07 | 0.13 | 0.47 | 0.13 | 0.03 | -0.19 | 0.02 | 1.36 | 0.15 | 0.82 | 0.28 | 0.40 | 0.67 |
Financials of Grovy India
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 3.93 | 7.51 | 9.16 | 12.30 | 8.77 | 17.86 | 13.29 | 21.54 | 20.92 | 19.55 | 25.42 | 33.20 |
| Expenses + | 3.74 | 7.40 | 9.21 | 12.14 | 8.66 | 18.96 | 12.98 | 20.92 | 19.62 | 18.45 | 23.42 | 30.57 |
| Operating Profit | 0.19 | 0.11 | -0.05 | 0.16 | 0.11 | -1.10 | 0.31 | 0.62 | 1.30 | 1.10 | 2.00 | 2.63 |
| OPM % | 4.83% | 1.46% | -0.55% | 1.30% | 1.25% | -6.16% | 2.33% | 2.88% | 6.21% | 5.63% | 7.87% | 7.92% |
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 0.03 | 0.01 | -0.19 | 1.27 | 0.60 | 0.25 | 0.69 | 0.94 | 2.15 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.10 | 0.03 | 0.28 | 0.40 | 0.47 | 0.86 |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.05 |
| Profit before tax | 0.17 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.16 | 0.10 | -1.34 | 1.45 | 1.12 | 1.22 | 1.33 | 2.40 | 3.87 |
| Tax % | 17.65% | 42.86% | 40.00% | 25.00% | 30.00% | 0.00% | 1.38% | 4.46% | 25.41% | 24.81% | 25.00% | 25.06% |
| Net Profit + | 0.14 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0.07 | -1.34 | 1.44 | 1.08 | 0.91 | 1.00 | 1.79 | 2.90 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.25 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 0.21 | 0.12 | -1.33 | 1.43 | 1.07 | 0.68 | 0.75 | 1.34 | 2.17 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 23.33% | 11.67% | 35.86% | 0.00% | 1.74% | 2.32% | 3.66% | 3.33% | 7.45% | 0.00% |
Financials of Grovy India
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 1.40 | 1.40 | 1.40 | 1.40 | 2.51 | 2.51 | 2.51 | 2.51 | 3.33 | 3.33 | 13.34 | 13.34 |
| Reserves | 1.62 | 1.67 | 1.86 | 1.99 | 7.77 | 6.39 | 8.08 | 9.20 | 14.26 | 15.52 | 7.08 | 9.72 |
| Borrowings + | 7.38 | 5.58 | 4.55 | 5.35 | 6.97 | 8.27 | 6.01 | 6.67 | 10.21 | 11.36 | 24.62 | 24.96 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.33 | 0.16 | 0.14 | 2.03 | 0.15 | 0.01 | 7.34 | 0.18 | 3.52 | 25.33 |
| Total Liabilities | 10.44 | 8.74 | 8.14 | 8.90 | 17.39 | 19.20 | 16.75 | 18.39 | 35.14 | 30.39 | 48.56 | 73.35 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.10 | 0.13 | 0.15 | 0.12 | 0.10 | 0.04 | 0.22 | 0.16 | 0.11 | 0.21 | 0.15 | 0.11 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.02 | 3.49 | 0.19 | 0.23 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.67 | 0.63 | 0.81 | 1.35 | 0.77 | 0.59 |
| Other Assets + | 10.32 | 5.12 | 7.80 | 8.55 | 17.03 | 18.90 | 15.86 | 17.60 | 34.22 | 28.83 | 47.64 | 72.65 |
| Total Assets | 10.44 | 8.74 | 8.14 | 8.90 | 17.39 | 19.20 | 16.75 | 18.39 | 35.14 | 30.39 | 48.56 | 73.35 |
Financials of Grovy India
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0.00 | 0.01 | -2.91 | -0.90 | -3.78 | -1.07 | 0.72 | -0.39 | -8.42 | -0.43 | -13.42 | 0.43 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.38 | -0.02 | 2.98 | 0.96 | -0.28 | 0.12 | -0.17 | -0.30 | 0.76 | 0.80 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.00 | 0.00 | -1.03 | 0.79 | -0.02 | -0.03 | 0.03 | 0.30 | 8.08 | 0.72 | 12.66 | -1.22 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.56 | -0.13 | -0.82 | -0.15 | 0.46 | 0.03 | -0.51 | -0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0.00 | 0.01 | -2.91 | -0.90 | -3.78 | -0.08 | 0.51 | -0.39 | -8.43 | -0.54 | -13.44 | 0.42 |
| CFO/OP | 0% | 9% | 5,760% | -538% | -3,391% | 95% | 232% | -45% | -641% | -6% | -641% | 54% |
Financials of Grovy India
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.61 | 4.12 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 37.53 | 50.69 | 11.32 |
| Inventory Days | 915.51 | 201.98 | 299.66 | 148.40 | 643.78 | 780.97 | 465.29 | 563.81 | 747.69 | |||
| Days Payable | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.73 | 4.66 | 0.00 | 0.25 | |||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 915.51 | 201.98 | 299.66 | 148.40 | 643.78 | 774.86 | 464.76 | 563.98 | 0.00 | 37.53 | 50.69 | 758.76 |
| Working Capital Days | 258.19 | -64.64 | 107.99 | 87.54 | 404.95 | 174.94 | 255.42 | 183.69 | 357.15 | 335.69 | 318.48 | 272.32 |
| ROCE % | 1.83% | 0.84% | 1.22% | 1.93% | 0.77% | -12.96% | 9.12% | 6.58% | 6.50% | 5.79% | 7.63% | 10.17% |
Continue your research
Others in Realty this season
- Kolte Patil Developers (Q2 FY27)
1,019 Cr, up 52% YoY (from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Kolte Patil Developers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against se
- Nexus Select (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 675 Cr (Page 28) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Nexus Select Trust's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it
- Vascon Engineers (Q2 FY27)
251.18 Cr vs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Vascon Engineers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Knowledge Realty Trust (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: ₹12,725 million, up 13% YoY from ₹11,238 million in Q2 FY26 (Page 45). Key investor presentation takeaways from Knowledge R
