GTL Infrastructure Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹1,332 Cr
- Price to sales
- 0.98
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹1.61 / ₹0.97
- Sales growth (5Y)
- -0.54%
- EBITDA margin
- 29.09%
- Net profit margin
- -30.52%
- Promoter holding
- 3.28%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹1,365 Cr
Incorporated in 2004, GTL Infrastructure Ltd provides passive telecom infrastructure sharing and energy management solutions[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Telecom - Services
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Telecom - Services companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹35,402 Cr | 40.8 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹3,060 Cr | 14.0 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹3,015 Cr | 10.0 | |
| 4 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹12.32L Cr | 39.5 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹81,810 Cr | 44.3 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹53,174 Cr | 42.0 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track GTL Infrastructure.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Telecom - Services rankingFinancials of GTL Infrastructure
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of GTL Infrastructure
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 378 | 353 | 351 | 338 | 331 | 332 | 336 | 338 | 337 | 335 | 356 | 351 | 330 |
| Expenses + | 242 | 216 | 236 | 263 | 291 | 258 | 271 | 248 | 291 | 255 | 243 | 260 | 281 |
| Operating Profit | 136 | 136 | 115 | 75 | 40 | 74 | 65 | 91 | 46 | 80 | 113 | 91 | 50 |
| OPM % | 36% | 39% | 33% | 22% | 12% | 22% | 19% | 27% | 14% | 24% | 32% | 26% | 15% |
| Other Income + | -571 | 39 | 4 | 4 | -12 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 8 | 1,213 |
| Interest | 201 | 196 | 206 | 193 | 210 | 220 | 229 | 241 | 238 | 253 | 265 | 22 | 22 |
| Depreciation | 120 | 82 | 82 | 80 | 33 | 61 | 60 | 63 | 60 | 64 | 60 | 57 | 55 |
| Profit before tax | -756 | -102 | -170 | -195 | -215 | -202 | -214 | -210 | -249 | -232 | -193 | 20 | 1,186 |
| Tax % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net Profit + | -756 | -102 | -170 | -195 | -215 | -202 | -214 | -210 | -249 | -232 | -193 | 20 | 1,186 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.60 | -0.08 | -0.13 | -0.15 | -0.17 | -0.16 | -0.17 | -0.16 | -0.19 | -0.18 | -0.15 | 0.02 | 0.93 |
Financials of GTL Infrastructure
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 600 | 913 | 2,283 | 2,333 | 1,500 | 1,417 | 1,410 | 1,463 | 1,458 | 1,372 | 1,344 | 1,372 |
| Expenses + | 398 | 709 | 1,280 | 1,599 | 1,313 | 1,145 | 983 | 1,029 | 1,097 | 1,006 | 1,061 | 1,038 |
| Operating Profit | 202 | 204 | 1,003 | 735 | 187 | 272 | 427 | 434 | 361 | 366 | 283 | 334 |
| OPM % | 34% | 22% | 44% | 31% | 12% | 19% | 30% | 30% | 25% | 27% | 21% | 24% |
| Other Income + | -68 | -89 | -635 | -1,258 | -570 | -839 | -488 | -671 | -893 | 35 | 14 | 1,245 |
| Interest | 393 | 469 | 1,024 | 570 | 533 | 662 | 663 | 734 | 782 | 805 | 929 | 563 |
| Depreciation | 256 | 252 | 743 | 800 | 624 | 634 | 547 | 503 | 504 | 278 | 244 | 237 |
| Profit before tax | -515 | -605 | -1,399 | -1,893 | -1,539 | -1,864 | -1,271 | -1,475 | -1,817 | -681 | -875 | 779 |
| Tax % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net Profit + | -515 | -605 | -1,399 | -1,893 | -1,539 | -1,864 | -1,271 | -1,475 | -1,817 | -681 | -875 | 779 |
| EPS in Rs | -2.21 | -2.59 | -5.69 | -1.56 | -1.25 | -1.51 | -1.02 | -1.17 | -1.43 | -0.53 | -0.68 | 0.61 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of GTL Infrastructure
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 2,325 | 2,336 | 2,460 | 12,125 | 12,319 | 12,319 | 12,497 | 12,623 | 12,671 | 12,807 | 12,809 | 12,809 |
| Reserves | -1,879 | -2,146 | -2,750 | -8,915 | -10,649 | -12,512 | -13,784 | -15,369 | -17,212 | -17,894 | -18,770 | -18,024 |
| Borrowings + | 4,955 | 4,935 | 10,102 | 4,956 | 4,913 | 5,629 | 5,085 | 4,872 | 4,281 | 3,901 | 3,715 | 5,898 |
| Other Liabilities + | 506 | 485 | 1,064 | 586 | 983 | 1,995 | 2,649 | 3,428 | 4,531 | 5,392 | 6,363 | 2,442 |
| Total Liabilities | 5,907 | 5,611 | 10,876 | 8,752 | 7,566 | 7,430 | 6,447 | 5,555 | 4,271 | 4,206 | 4,117 | 3,125 |
| Fixed Assets + | 3,402 | 3,261 | 9,924 | 7,945 | 6,795 | 6,466 | 5,515 | 4,556 | 3,220 | 3,007 | 2,845 | 2,668 |
| CWIP | 54 | 46 | 84 | 42 | 36 | 31 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 1,884 | 1,907 | 60 | 140 | 11 | 60 | 63 | 65 | 69 | 74 | 26 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 567 | 398 | 809 | 625 | 724 | 873 | 842 | 933 | 982 | 1,125 | 1,246 | 458 |
| Total Assets | 5,907 | 5,611 | 10,876 | 8,752 | 7,566 | 7,430 | 6,447 | 5,555 | 4,271 | 4,206 | 4,117 | 3,125 |
Financials of GTL Infrastructure
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 521 | 449 | 1,239 | 705 | 264 | 436 | 419 | 503 | 495 | 194 | 635 | 535 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -29 | -19 | -329 | -228 | 102 | -64 | -40 | -64 | -34 | -12 | 37 | 8 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -505 | -419 | -927 | -408 | -438 | -220 | -161 | -387 | -453 | -267 | -255 | -1,256 |
| Net Cash Flow | -13 | 12 | -16 | 68 | -73 | 152 | 218 | 52 | 8 | -85 | 417 | -713 |
| Free Cash Flow | 513 | 400 | 871 | 534 | 230 | 406 | 377 | 438 | 450 | 177 | 610 | 499 |
| CFO/OP | 233% | 226% | 124% | 90% | 143% | 150% | 98% | 128% | 147% | 62% | 205% | 146% |
Financials of GTL Infrastructure
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 37 | 34 | 23 | 12 | 26 | 20 | 27 | 22 | 33 | 84 | 22 | 11 |
| Inventory Days | ||||||||||||
| Days Payable | ||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 37 | 34 | 23 | 12 | 26 | 20 | 27 | 22 | 33 | 84 | 22 | 11 |
| Working Capital Days | -7 | -114 | -433 | -60 | -1,284 | -1,730 | -1,762 | -1,845 | -1,986 | -2,199 | -2,519 | -861 |
| ROCE % | -1% | -1% | 4% | 1% | -6% | -6% | -2% | -2% | -12% |
Momentum score · price trend
13 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −27.6% | 25% |
| Last 6 months | −14.6% | 29% |
| Last 3 months | −19.8% | 20% |
The price is 98.9% below its all-time high of ₹99.1 (4 Jan 2008). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 26 became 13.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For GTL Infrastructure: 0.4 × 25 + 0.4 × 29 + 0.2 × 20 = 26, halved to 13 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Telecom - Services this season
- Indus Towers (Q2 FY27)
3,268 million (~4.0% growth). Key results statement takeaways from Indus Towers Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Route Mobile (Q2 FY27)
The company is focused on converting a good pipeline of high-margin opportunities in H2 to lift EBITDA margin back to around 12%. Key concall takeaways from…
- Railtel Corporation of India (Q2 FY27)
19,478 lakhs (~20.46% growth) . Key results statement takeaways from Railtel Corporation of India Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sec
- Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) (Q2 FY27)
EBITDA:** ₹235 crores, up 48% year-on-year . Key results statement takeaways from Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it r
