Hampton Sky Realty Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹200 Cr
- ROE
- 3.84%
- Price to sales
- 14.07
- Debt to equity
- 0.46
- 52W high / low
- ₹18.5 / ₹7.01
- EBITDA margin
- -126.97%
- Net profit margin
- 30.74%
- Promoter holding
- 75.01%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹14 Cr
Incorporated in 1987, Hampton Sky Realty Ltd is in the business of Real Estate, Textiles, and trading in Shares and Derivatives[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Realty
on management's own guidance
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Realty companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹12,022 Cr | 41.0 | |
| 2 | Sobha | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹12,032 Cr | 63.0 |
| 3 | Man Infra | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹4,311 Cr | 19.2 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹1,091 Cr | 11.9 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹1.04L Cr | 23.8 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹59,882 Cr | 22.6 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Hampton Sky.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Realty rankingFinancials of Hampton Sky
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Hampton Sky
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 16.39 | 14.15 | 34.36 | 61.79 | 59.02 | 81.69 | 36.96 | 5.16 | 8.30 | 8.88 | 2.33 | 3.65 | -0.66 |
| Expenses + | 12.72 | 23.85 | 31.48 | 59.48 | 51.93 | 63.90 | 11.94 | -0.55 | 9.13 | 21.76 | 4.13 | 5.68 | 0.66 |
| Operating Profit | 3.67 | -9.70 | 2.88 | 2.31 | 7.09 | 17.79 | 25.02 | 5.71 | -0.83 | -12.88 | -1.80 | -2.03 | -1.32 |
| OPM % | 22.39% | -68.55% | 8.38% | 3.74% | 12.01% | 21.78% | 67.69% | 110.66% | -10.00% | -145.05% | -77.25% | -55.62% | |
| Other Income + | 0.55 | 0.73 | 0.49 | 1.30 | 0.58 | 1.36 | 0.36 | 0.55 | 0.35 | 0.57 | 0.33 | 0.55 | 0.92 |
| Interest | 0.04 | 0.13 | 0.50 | 1.37 | 1.10 | 1.64 | 0.66 | 1.06 | 1.04 | 1.07 | 1.01 | 0.74 | 0.69 |
| Depreciation | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.16 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.26 | 0.29 | 0.76 | 0.49 | 0.54 | 0.51 |
| Profit before tax | 4.03 | -9.25 | 2.71 | 2.07 | 6.40 | 17.34 | 24.55 | 4.94 | -1.81 | -14.14 | -2.97 | -2.76 | -1.60 |
| Tax % | 9.18% | 8.32% | -18.08% | -27.54% | 52.34% | -6.11% | 2.69% | 0.61% | -74.59% | -29.07% | -26.94% | 114.49% | 31.88% |
| Net Profit + | 3.67 | -10.02 | 3.20 | 2.64 | 3.04 | 18.38 | 23.88 | 4.90 | -0.46 | -10.05 | -2.17 | -5.93 | -2.11 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.05 | -0.22 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.39 | 0.45 | 0.05 | -0.04 | -0.26 | -0.08 | -0.20 | -0.08 |
Financials of Hampton Sky
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 1 | 9 | 11 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 50 | 198 | 76 | 238 | 60 | 14 |
| Expenses + | 3 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 48 | 157 | 73 | 207 | 42 | 32 |
| Operating Profit | -2 | 4 | -0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 42 | 3 | 31 | 18 | -18 |
| OPM % | -267% | 47% | -1% | 45% | 4% | 6% | 10% | 3% | 21% | 4% | 13% | 29% | -127% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | -2 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 40 | 2 | 28 | 14 | -21 |
| Tax % | 0% | 4% | 16% | 6% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | -1% | -140% | 11% | -35% | |
| Net Profit + | -2 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 40 | 5 | 25 | 18 | -20 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.17 | 0.31 | -0.05 | 0.09 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.15 | 0.18 | 0.97 | -0.02 | 0.43 | 0.20 | -0.62 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Hampton Sky
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 27 |
| Reserves | -5 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 86 | 89 | 113 | 118 | 110 |
| Borrowings + | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 59 | 78 | 63 |
| Other Liabilities + | 10 | 31 | 56 | 55 | 41 | 30 | 27 | 31 | 68 | 84 | 103 | 107 | 124 |
| Total Liabilities | 38 | 42 | 66 | 66 | 54 | 46 | 54 | 60 | 190 | 210 | 302 | 330 | 325 |
| Fixed Assets + | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 14 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 11 | 11 | 25 | 11 | 13 |
| Other Assets + | 31 | 36 | 60 | 61 | 48 | 40 | 53 | 39 | 175 | 195 | 271 | 303 | 297 |
| Total Assets | 38 | 42 | 66 | 66 | 54 | 46 | 54 | 60 | 190 | 210 | 302 | 330 | 325 |
Financials of Hampton Sky
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -0 | 6 | -4 | -1 | 8 | 7 | 3 | -3 | -20 | -15 | -40 | -25 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 1 | 1 | -5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | -0 | 18 | 10 | 8 | -2 | 4 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -0 | -7 | 10 | 0 | -10 | -11 | 0 | -16 | 12 | 5 | 44 | 16 |
| Net Cash Flow | 1 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 4 | -0 | 2 | -1 | 2 | -5 |
| Free Cash Flow | -1 | 6 | -4 | -1 | 8 | 8 | 3 | -4 | -21 | -15 | -41 | -35 |
| CFO/OP | 4% | 136% | 2,700% | -64% | 1,594% | 756% | 265% | -147% | -46% | -469% | -128% | -141% |
Financials of Hampton Sky
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 111 | 12 | 8 | 170 | 51 | 64 | 7 | 68 | 114 | 169 | 106 | 639 |
| Inventory Days | 2,487 | 1,846 | 1,615 | 2,041 | 1,866 | 1,717 | 555 | 126 | 252 | 747 | 270 | 2,008 |
| Days Payable | 4,349 | 3,127 | 1,641 | 1,945 | 1,726 | 1,527 | 471 | 85 | 6 | 126 | 33 | 132 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -1,750 | -1,269 | -18 | 266 | 191 | 254 | 92 | 108 | 360 | 791 | 342 | 2,514 |
| Working Capital Days | 5,860 | -438 | 491 | 2,014 | 255 | 114 | 15 | 37 | 267 | 742 | 347 | 1,628 |
| ROCE % | -3% | 20% | -2% | 15% | 11% | 10% | 9% | 8% | 2% | 15% | 6% |
Continue your research
Others in Realty this season
- Arihant Superstructures (Q2 FY27)
Quarter ended Sept 30, 2026: ₹13,469.27 lakhs . Key results statement takeaways from Arihant Superstructures Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks
- Geecee Ventures (Q2 FY27)
Year-on-Year Change**: PAT increased by approximately 21.3% (from Rs. Key results statement takeaways from Geecee Ventures Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and
- Kolte Patil Developers (Q2 FY27)
1,019 Cr, up 52% YoY (from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Kolte Patil Developers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against se
- Nexus Select (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 675 Cr (Page 28) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Nexus Select Trust's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it
