Hardwyn India Q4 FY26 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹611 Cr
- P/E
- 51.19
- ROE
- 3.18%
- PEG
- 4.24
- Price to sales
- 3.86
- Debt to equity
- 0.02
- 52W high / low
- ₹27.3 / ₹8.55
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 22.76%
- EBITDA margin
- 12.06%
- Net profit margin
- 7.94%
- Promoter holding
- 43.77%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹158 Cr
Incorporated in 2017, Hardwyn India Ltd is in the business of wholesale and retail trade of Architectural Hardware and Glass fittings, Kitchen Hardware, Accessories and Appliances[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Consumer Durables
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Consumer Durables companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹151 Cr | 13.8 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹2,267 Cr | 12.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,934 Cr | 16.9 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,338 Cr | 39.6 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹1,975 Cr | 20.8 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹528 Cr | 16.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Hardwyn India.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Consumer Durables rankingFinancials of Hardwyn India
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Hardwyn India
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 36.86 | 31.94 | 39.90 | 44.15 | 40.93 | 51.65 | 46.39 | 45.64 | 42.94 | 50.69 | 49.08 |
| Expenses + | 35.27 | 29.67 | 33.25 | 38.18 | 38.49 | 45.43 | 39.99 | 42.66 | 37.25 | 43.91 | 46.06 |
| Operating Profit | 1.59 | 2.27 | 6.65 | 5.97 | 2.44 | 6.22 | 6.40 | 2.98 | 5.69 | 6.78 | 3.02 |
| OPM % | 4.31% | 7.11% | 16.67% | 13.52% | 5.96% | 12.04% | 13.80% | 6.53% | 13.25% | 13.38% | 6.15% |
| Other Income + | 0.20 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.15 | 0.03 | 0.09 | 0.26 | 0.39 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.14 |
| Interest | 0.16 | 0.20 | 0.51 | 0.30 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.59 | 0.29 | 0.17 | 0.20 | 0.23 |
| Depreciation | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.14 | 0.94 | 0.42 | 0.45 | 0.44 | 0.45 | 0.41 | 0.46 | 0.47 |
| Profit before tax | 1.56 | 2.08 | 6.07 | 4.88 | 1.89 | 5.70 | 5.63 | 2.63 | 5.16 | 6.15 | 2.46 |
| Tax % | 28.85% | 28.85% | 29.00% | 31.56% | 29.10% | 29.12% | 28.95% | 29.28% | 29.46% | 29.27% | 27.24% |
| Net Profit + | 1.11 | 1.48 | 4.31 | 3.33 | 1.34 | 4.04 | 3.99 | 1.86 | 3.63 | 4.35 | 1.79 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.04 |
Financials of Hardwyn India
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 164 | 152 | 184 | 188 |
| Expenses + | 150 | 136 | 166 | 170 |
| Operating Profit | 14 | 16 | 18 | 18 |
| OPM % | 8% | 11% | 10% | 10% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 13 | 15 | 16 | 16 |
| Tax % | 29% | 30% | 29% | |
| Net Profit + | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.19 | 0.21 | 0.23 | 0.24 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Hardwyn India
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 26 | 35 | 49 | 49 |
| Reserves | 346 | 348 | 345 | 352 |
| Borrowings + | 5 | 9 | 10 | 6 |
| Other Liabilities + | 41 | 54 | 62 | 75 |
| Total Liabilities | 418 | 445 | 465 | 482 |
| Fixed Assets + | 347 | 351 | 350 | 350 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 71 | 94 | 115 | 132 |
| Total Assets | 418 | 445 | 465 | 482 |
Financials of Hardwyn India
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -1 | 2 | 2 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0 | -6 | -1 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 1 | 4 | -0 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | -1 | -3 | 1 |
| CFO/OP | 21% | 40% | 35% |
Financials of Hardwyn India
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 56 | 75 | 85 |
| Inventory Days | 91 | 143 | 140 |
| Days Payable | 81 | 113 | 100 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 66 | 105 | 125 |
| Working Capital Days | 64 | 84 | 92 |
| ROCE % | 4% | 4% |
Momentum score · price trend
4 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −39.5% | 11% |
| Last 6 months | −67.4% | 0% |
| Last 3 months | −20.7% | 18% |
The price is 67.4% below its all-time high of ₹27.29 (4 May 2026). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 8 became 4.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Hardwyn India: 0.4 × 11 + 0.4 × 0 + 0.2 × 18 = 8, halved to 4 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
What Hardwyn India's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Consumer Durables this season
- Shanti Gold (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹745.95 Cr, up 73.45% YoY from ₹430.08 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 26) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Shanti Gold Internati
- Bata India (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: INR 8,618 million, up 7.5% YoY. Key investor presentation takeaways from Bata India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — a
- RBZ Jewellers Lt (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Operational Revenue: INR 2,247 Mn, up 54.9% YoY (Q2 FY26: INR 1,451 Mn) (Page 32, 28) . Key investor presentation takeaways from RBZ Jewellers Ltd's Q2
- Global Surfaces (Q2 FY27)
Q2-FY27 revenue from operations was INR 599 Mn, a 10.7% increase YoY from INR 541 Mn in Q2-FY26 (Page 21). Key investor presentation takeaways from Global Surfa
