Hawkins Cookers Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹4,106 Cr
- P/E
- 30.28
- ROE
- 31.67%
- PEG
- 2.65
- Price to sales
- 3.08
- Debt to equity
- 0.07
- 52W high / low
- ₹9,254 / ₹35.0
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 10.27%
- EBITDA margin
- 14.15%
- Net profit margin
- 10.47%
- Promoter holding
- 56.03%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹1,332 Cr
Hawkins Cookers Ltd is engaged in the business of manufacture, trading and sale of kitchenware.[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Consumer Durables
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Consumer Durables companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹151 Cr | 13.8 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹2,267 Cr | 12.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,934 Cr | 16.9 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,338 Cr | 39.6 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹1,975 Cr | 20.8 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹528 Cr | 16.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Hawkins Cookers.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Consumer Durables rankingFinancials of Hawkins Cookers
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Hawkins Cookers
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 257 | 254 | 203 | 272 | 272 | 277 | 228 | 296 | 286 | 307 | 239 | 316 | 332 |
| Expenses + | 231 | 222 | 174 | 223 | 246 | 231 | 194 | 250 | 257 | 260 | 204 | 272 | 285 |
| Operating Profit | 26 | 32 | 29 | 48 | 27 | 46 | 33 | 46 | 29 | 47 | 35 | 44 | 47 |
| OPM % | 10% | 13% | 14% | 18% | 10% | 17% | 15% | 15% | 10% | 15% | 15% | 14% | 14% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| Profit before tax | 24 | 30 | 28 | 47 | 27 | 46 | 34 | 46 | 29 | 47 | 35 | 43 | 45 |
| Tax % | 25% | 25% | 26% | 26% | 26% | 25% | 26% | 25% | 26% | 27% | 26% | 26% | 26% |
| Net Profit + | 18 | 23 | 21 | 35 | 20 | 34 | 25 | 34 | 21 | 34 | 26 | 32 | 34 |
| EPS in Rs | 34.21 | 43.12 | 39.34 | 66.57 | 37.27 | 64.54 | 47.37 | 64.41 | 40.09 | 64.98 | 49.06 | 60.42 | 63.39 |
Financials of Hawkins Cookers
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 417 | 469 | 487 | 512 | 553 | 653 | 674 | 768 | 958 | 1,006 | 1,024 | 1,116 | 1,194 |
| Expenses + | 358 | 418 | 419 | 438 | 482 | 567 | 570 | 658 | 838 | 870 | 874 | 961 | 1,022 |
| Operating Profit | 59 | 51 | 68 | 74 | 71 | 86 | 104 | 111 | 120 | 135 | 150 | 155 | 173 |
| OPM % | 14% | 11% | 14% | 14% | 13% | 13% | 15% | 14% | 12% | 13% | 15% | 14% | 14% |
| Other Income + | 5 | 4 | -1 | 4 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 13 |
| Interest | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 |
| Depreciation | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 13 |
| Profit before tax | 57 | 47 | 60 | 71 | 74 | 82 | 98 | 108 | 113 | 127 | 148 | 155 | 170 |
| Tax % | 33% | 32% | 33% | 33% | 34% | 34% | 26% | 25% | 26% | 25% | 26% | 26% | |
| Net Profit + | 38 | 32 | 40 | 47 | 49 | 54 | 72 | 81 | 84 | 95 | 110 | 115 | 126 |
| EPS in Rs | 72.39 | 60.74 | 76.29 | 89.68 | 92.06 | 102.54 | 137.09 | 152.50 | 158.65 | 179.24 | 207.72 | 216.90 | 237.85 |
| Dividend Payout % | 83% | 74% | 79% | 78% | 76% | 78% | 0% | 52% | 95% | 56% | 58% | 60% |
Financials of Hawkins Cookers
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Reserves | 51 | 54 | 56 | 101 | 105 | 113 | 134 | 172 | 208 | 271 | 328 | 378 | 367 |
| Borrowings + | 25 | 19 | 32 | 27 | 25 | 31 | 40 | 38 | 43 | 42 | 31 | 23 | 60 |
| Other Liabilities + | 106 | 105 | 124 | 101 | 111 | 118 | 119 | 177 | 153 | 142 | 161 | 178 | 197 |
| Total Liabilities | 187 | 182 | 217 | 235 | 246 | 267 | 298 | 392 | 410 | 460 | 526 | 584 | 630 |
| Fixed Assets + | 23 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 23 | 26 | 32 | 39 | 52 | 66 | 72 | 85 | 110 |
| CWIP | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 22 | 10 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 163 | 159 | 194 | 212 | 221 | 239 | 264 | 350 | 355 | 392 | 442 | 477 | 509 |
| Total Assets | 187 | 182 | 217 | 235 | 246 | 267 | 298 | 392 | 410 | 460 | 526 | 584 | 630 |
Financials of Hawkins Cookers
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 33 | 28 | 35 | 61 | 69 | -6 | 66 | 189 | -52 | 92 | 174 | 102 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -1 | 0 | -0 | -14 | -13 | 42 | -20 | -119 | 82 | -47 | -104 | -27 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -32 | -48 | -17 | -39 | -52 | -45 | -52 | -40 | -51 | -33 | -70 | -76 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | -19 | 17 | 7 | 4 | -10 | -6 | 29 | -21 | 12 | 1 | -1 |
| Free Cash Flow | 28 | 25 | 31 | 57 | 68 | -14 | 55 | 175 | -72 | 72 | 149 | 69 |
| CFO/OP | 89% | 93% | 78% | 112% | 130% | 26% | 89% | 194% | -18% | 93% | 140% | 93% |
Financials of Hawkins Cookers
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 33 | 34 | 34 | 33 | 31 | 44 | 27 | 19 | 20 | 17 | 17 | 20 |
| Inventory Days | 123 | 110 | 142 | 138 | 94 | 124 | 167 | 97 | 133 | 121 | 104 | 102 |
| Days Payable | 72 | 60 | 77 | 65 | 73 | 66 | 62 | 77 | 54 | 43 | 51 | 54 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 84 | 83 | 98 | 105 | 52 | 103 | 133 | 40 | 99 | 95 | 70 | 68 |
| Working Capital Days | -18 | 8 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 42 | 36 | -10 | 48 | 44 | 25 | 30 |
| ROCE % | 77% | 65% | 79% | 66% | 58% | 61% | 62% | 57% | 50% | 46% | 45% | 41% |
Momentum score · price trend
54 out of 100 — Steady
Over the past year its share price has moved roughly in the middle of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −11.3% | 46% |
| Last 6 months | +5.3% | 63% |
| Last 3 months | −8.2% | 50% |
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Hawkins Cookers: 0.4 × 46 + 0.4 × 63 + 0.2 × 50 = 54.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Consumer Durables this season
- Shanti Gold (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹745.95 Cr, up 73.45% YoY from ₹430.08 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 26) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Shanti Gold Internati
- Bata India (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: INR 8,618 million, up 7.5% YoY. Key investor presentation takeaways from Bata India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — a
- RBZ Jewellers Lt (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Operational Revenue: INR 2,247 Mn, up 54.9% YoY (Q2 FY26: INR 1,451 Mn) (Page 32, 28) . Key investor presentation takeaways from RBZ Jewellers Ltd's Q2
- Global Surfaces (Q2 FY27)
Q2-FY27 revenue from operations was INR 599 Mn, a 10.7% increase YoY from INR 541 Mn in Q2-FY26 (Page 21). Key investor presentation takeaways from Global Surfa
