Hexa Tradex Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹841 Cr
- ROE
- -0.19%
- Price to sales
- 183.61
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹175 / ₹143
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 69.15%
- EBITDA margin
- -108.08%
- Net profit margin
- -161.48%
- Promoter holding
- 92.13%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹5 Cr
Incorporated in 2010, Hexa Tradex Ltd does trading & other activities and investment & finance[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Finance
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Finance companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,632 Cr | 69.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹458 Cr | 23.7 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹877 Cr | 29.8 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹40,658 Cr | 37.4 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹16,070 Cr | 70.5 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹13,546 Cr | — |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Hexa Tradex.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Finance rankingFinancials of Hexa Tradex
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Hexa Tradex
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.39 | 92.74 | 3.85 | 40.28 | -3.63 | 0.00 | 3.06 | 0.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 3.11 | 0.02 | 1.45 |
| Expenses + | 0.04 | 0.61 | 0.86 | 0.78 | 1.07 | 0.75 | 0.70 | 1.82 | 4.58 | -0.39 | 2.99 | 4.21 | 4.23 |
| Operating Profit | 0.35 | 92.13 | 2.99 | 39.50 | -4.70 | -0.75 | 2.36 | -1.82 | -3.08 | 0.39 | 0.12 | -4.19 | -2.78 |
| OPM % | 89.74% | 99.34% | 77.66% | 98.06% | 77.12% | -205.33% | 3.86% | -20,950.00% | -191.72% | ||||
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -2.50 | 0.00 | 7.67 | 0.23 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.82 | 0.05 |
| Interest | 15.60 | 9.14 | 1.12 | 1.10 | 1.01 | 1.20 | 1.24 | 0.99 | 0.47 | 0.55 | 0.51 | 0.33 | 0.27 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | -15.25 | 82.99 | 1.87 | 38.40 | -5.71 | -4.45 | 1.12 | 4.86 | -3.32 | -0.16 | -0.39 | -3.70 | -3.00 |
| Tax % | -63.08% | 24.32% | 16.58% | 23.44% | -74.08% | -57.98% | 4,167.86% | -438.89% | 11.45% | 0.00% | 125.64% | 17.57% | 10.67% |
| Net Profit + | -5.63 | 62.81 | 1.56 | 29.39 | -1.47 | -1.87 | -45.57 | 26.19 | -3.69 | -0.16 | -0.89 | -4.35 | -3.32 |
| EPS in Rs | -1.02 | 11.37 | 0.28 | 5.32 | -0.27 | -0.34 | -8.25 | 4.74 | -0.67 | -0.03 | -0.16 | -0.79 | -0.60 |
Financials of Hexa Tradex
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 42.58 | 19.01 | 8.29 | 1.21 | 0.06 | 0.23 | 0.39 | 0.43 | 1.06 | 133.23 | 4.56 | 4.58 |
| Expenses + | 22.11 | 20.82 | 18.16 | 52.46 | 11.14 | 24.87 | 2.00 | 8.39 | 7.64 | 3.31 | 10.33 | 11.03 |
| Operating Profit | 20.47 | -1.81 | -9.87 | -51.25 | -11.08 | -24.64 | -1.61 | -7.96 | -6.58 | 129.92 | -5.77 | -6.45 |
| OPM % | 48.07% | -9.52% | -119.06% | -4,235.54% | -18,466.67% | -10,713.04% | -412.82% | -1,851.16% | -620.75% | 97.52% | -126.54% | -140.83% |
| Other Income + | 0.10 | 0.01 | 9.70 | -2.67 | 55.52 | 0.06 | 11.88 | 19.39 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7.89 | 0.87 |
| Interest | 0.09 | 0.59 | 1.04 | 0.70 | 1.62 | 0.40 | 0.27 | 46.28 | 61.56 | 12.37 | 3.91 | 1.66 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 20.48 | -2.39 | -1.21 | -54.62 | 42.82 | -24.98 | 10.00 | -34.85 | -68.15 | 117.54 | -1.80 | -7.25 |
| Tax % | 35.74% | 82.01% | -96.69% | -0.42% | -10.16% | -20.26% | 4.80% | -28.12% | -62.42% | 21.48% | 1,286.11% | 20.28% |
| Net Profit + | 13.16 | -4.34 | -0.03 | -54.40 | 47.17 | -19.93 | 9.52 | -25.05 | -25.61 | 92.29 | -24.95 | -8.72 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.38 | -0.79 | -0.01 | -9.85 | 8.54 | -3.61 | 1.72 | -4.53 | -4.64 | 16.71 | -4.52 | -1.58 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Hexa Tradex
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 11.05 | 11.05 | 11.05 | 11.05 | 11.05 | 11.05 | 11.05 | 11.05 | 11.05 | 11.05 | 11.05 | 11.05 |
| Reserves | 213.74 | 209.40 | 310.11 | 263.27 | 276.05 | 227.23 | 1,204.39 | 2,339.79 | 2,239.55 | 3,821.02 | 4,467.68 | 4,604.46 |
| Borrowings + | 15.17 | 21.77 | 19.62 | 20.14 | 22.41 | 1.37 | 3.54 | 502.82 | 586.48 | 45.52 | 21.65 | 8.63 |
| Other Liabilities + | 2.51 | 3.80 | 10.19 | 12.13 | 9.26 | 7.20 | 275.52 | 574.50 | 493.50 | 868.12 | 674.12 | 696.75 |
| Total Liabilities | 242.47 | 246.02 | 350.97 | 306.59 | 318.77 | 246.85 | 1,494.50 | 3,428.16 | 3,330.58 | 4,745.71 | 5,174.50 | 5,320.89 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.02 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 158.14 | 158.14 | 273.21 | 280.16 | 295.19 | 240.64 | 1,488.86 | 3,404.62 | 3,286.73 | 4,717.07 | 5,171.08 | 5,318.21 |
| Other Assets + | 84.33 | 87.88 | 77.76 | 26.43 | 23.58 | 6.21 | 5.63 | 23.53 | 43.81 | 28.61 | 3.39 | 2.66 |
| Total Assets | 242.47 | 246.02 | 350.97 | 306.59 | 318.77 | 246.85 | 1,494.50 | 3,428.16 | 3,330.58 | 4,745.71 | 5,174.50 | 5,320.89 |
Financials of Hexa Tradex
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 142.03 | -5.62 | 1.76 | -0.77 | -1.48 | 5.75 | -2.25 | -21.70 | -22.99 | 96.31 | 22.49 | -3.63 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -141.82 | 0.00 | 0.49 | 0.64 | 0.10 | 15.42 | 0.41 | -431.76 | 0.17 | 456.58 | 5.31 | 18.34 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.12 | 6.01 | -3.15 | -0.14 | 1.49 | -21.37 | 1.90 | 453.93 | 22.71 | -553.33 | -27.78 | -14.68 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.34 | 0.40 | -0.90 | -0.27 | 0.11 | -0.20 | 0.06 | 0.47 | -0.11 | -0.44 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Free Cash Flow | 142.03 | -5.62 | 1.76 | -0.77 | -1.48 | 5.75 | -2.26 | -21.70 | -23.04 | 96.31 | 22.49 | -3.63 |
| CFO/OP | 728% | 207% | -18% | 1% | 18% | -24% | 138% | 272% | 348% | 95% | 53% | 14% |
Financials of Hexa Tradex
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 1.37 | 1.73 | 3.96 | 27.15 | 60.83 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventory Days | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||||||
| Days Payable | ||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 1.37 | 1.73 | 3.96 | 27.15 | 60.83 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital Days | 304.40 | 651.28 | 1,368.42 | -5,239.71 | -112,115.83 | -1,571.09 | -692.56 | -28,062.56 | -26,868.82 | 56.19 | 172.89 | 144.25 |
| ROCE % | 8.77% | -0.75% | -0.06% | -16.14% | 14.72% | -8.95% | 1.41% | 0.56% | -0.23% | 3.87% | 0.05% | -0.12% |
Momentum score · price trend
22 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −14.0% | 44% |
| Last 6 months | −10.7% | 37% |
| Last 3 months | −4.8% | 58% |
The price is 55.6% below its all-time high of ₹338.3 (30 Aug 2024). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 44 became 22.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Hexa Tradex: 0.4 × 44 + 0.4 × 37 + 0.2 × 58 = 44, halved to 22 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Finance this season
- Northern Arc (Q2 FY27)
Interest Income: INR 711 crore, +33% YoY (Page 36) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Northern Arc Capital Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
- Tourism Finance Corporation of India (Q2 FY27)
196.54 crore vs Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Tourism Finance Corporation of India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Wealth First Por (Q2 FY27)
15.3 crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from Wealth First Portfolio Managers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peer
- Max India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated revenue for Q2FY27: Rs 95.5 Cr, up 90% YoY and 39% QoQ (Page 29). Key investor presentation takeaways from Max India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
