Horizon Industrial Parks Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹12,489 Cr
- ROE
- -6.18%
- Price to sales
- 18.07
- Debt to equity
- 0.44
- 52W high / low
- ₹60.2 / ₹51.9
- EBITDA margin
- 76.85%
- Net profit margin
- -30.71%
- Promoter holding
- 75.40%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹691 Cr
Incorporated in 2009, Horizon Industrial Parks, backed by Blackstone Group, is India’s largest industrial and logistics infrastructure developer, owner, and operator by total network.[1]
Guidance scorecard · Q2 FY27 call
What Horizon Industrial's management guided
and where it ranks in Realty
Realty
RevenueQ1 FY27 call
20–40%- Horizon Industrial Parks expects about 25% volume growth over the next 3 to 4 years, driven by adding approximately 8 million sq.ft (6 million sq.ft large-format parks and 2 million sq.ft in-city developments) on a base of 30 million sq.ft.
- Annual revenue growth CAGR is projected around 30%, factoring in 5% annual contractual rent escalations plus strong re-leasing spreads (~12-15%).
- Large-format park developments will double operational footprint over 4-5 years with 25 million sq.ft land bank fully paid for.
- In-city portfolio, offering 2 to 3 times higher rental yields, is a key growth vector expected to contribute about 25% of revenue when fully scaled.
2 more points from Horizon Industrial's call on revenue
Create a free account to keep reading this call
MarginsQ1 FY27 call
FlatSee what Horizon Industrial said on margins — free account, 30 seconds.
CapexQ1 FY27 call
Planned- Capex requirements over the next 3 years are estimated at INR 1,500 crores to INR 2,000 crores, managed through 1/3 internal accruals and 2/3 incremental debt.
- Focus on executing current pipeline: delivering 6.5 million square feet of leasing over next 9 months and growing from 30 million to 60 million square feet.
- Expansion into in-city developments with about 2 million square feet planned, offering rentals 2.5x to 3x higher than big-format parks.
- Additional investments in value-added services like rooftop solar (38 MW capacity underway) and worker accommodations (6,000-7,000 beds under construction).
2 more points from Horizon Industrial's call on capex
Create a free account to keep reading this call
FundraisingQ1 FY27 call
PlannedSee what Horizon Industrial said on fundraising — free account, 30 seconds.
Order bookQ1 FY27 call
Rising- As of June 30, 2026, Horizon Industrial Parks Limited operates a 61 million square feet platform.
- They have 25 million square feet of land already in place, fully paid for, with approvals and financing mostly secured, set for ongoing development.
- The company typically manages annual development throughput of 5 to 6 million square feet.
- They have about 2.4 million square feet of area pre-leased in current developments, representing 20-30% of new developments.
- The lease term "wall" is approximately 7 years, providing steady revenue visibility.
2 more points from Horizon Industrial's call on the order book
Create a free account to keep reading this call
Ranges are what management guided for revenue growth and margins on the latest earnings call. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Realty
on management's own guidance
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Realty companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹12,022 Cr | 41.0 | |
| 2 | Sobha | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹12,032 Cr | 63.0 |
| 3 | Man Infra | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹4,311 Cr | 19.2 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹1,091 Cr | 11.9 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹1.04L Cr | 23.8 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹59,882 Cr | 22.6 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Horizon Industrial.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Realty rankingFinancials of Horizon Industrial
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Horizon Industrial
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Promoters + | 75.40% |
| FIIs + | 5.27% |
| DIIs + | 11.56% |
| Government + | 0.06% |
| Public + | 7.69% |
| No. of Shareholders | 80,502 |
Financials of Horizon Industrial
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 129 | 166 | 188 | 201 | 215 |
| Expenses + | 36 | 36 | 44 | 40 | 42 |
| Operating Profit | 93 | 130 | 144 | 161 | 173 |
| OPM % | 72% | 78% | 77% | 80% | 81% |
| Other Income + | 7 | 10 | 45 | 40 | 39 |
| Interest | 105 | 148 | 117 | 131 | 116 |
| Depreciation | 52 | 65 | 72 | 77 | 85 |
| Profit before tax | -58 | -73 | 0 | -7 | 11 |
| Tax % | -0% | 4% | -195% | 68% | -24% |
| Net Profit + | -58 | -76 | 1 | -12 | 14 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.62 | -0.39 | 0.00 | -0.04 | 0.05 |
Financials of Horizon Industrial
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 151 | 234 | 390 | 691 |
| Expenses + | 132 | 97 | 100 | 160 |
| Operating Profit | 19 | 137 | 290 | 531 |
| OPM % | 13% | 59% | 74% | 77% |
| Other Income + | 20 | 16 | 25 | 76 |
| Interest | 131 | 194 | 353 | 539 |
| Depreciation | 67 | 98 | 143 | 266 |
| Profit before tax | -160 | -139 | -181 | -197 |
| Tax % | -5% | -0% | -1% | 3% |
| Net Profit + | -151 | -139 | -179 | -204 |
| EPS in Rs | -2.70 | -2.53 | -3.11 | -0.81 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Horizon Industrial
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 536 | 536 | 536 | 2,450 | 2,883 |
| Reserves | 78 | 136 | 472 | 3,215 | 5,269 |
| Borrowings + | 2,335 | 3,294 | 7,017 | 6,904 | 3,548 |
| Other Liabilities + | 226 | 324 | 1,811 | 927 | 942 |
| Total Liabilities | 3,174 | 4,290 | 9,835 | 13,495 | 12,642 |
| Fixed Assets + | 2,480 | 3,611 | 8,534 | 9,981 | 10,314 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111 | 250 |
| Investments | 51 | 80 | 131 | 737 | 108 |
| Other Assets + | 643 | 599 | 1,170 | 2,666 | 1,970 |
| Total Assets | 3,174 | 4,290 | 9,835 | 13,495 | 12,642 |
Financials of Horizon Industrial
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 89 | 129 | 235 | 464 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -409 | -791 | -1,583 | -4,740 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 376 | 716 | 1,458 | 4,638 |
| Net Cash Flow | 56 | 54 | 110 | 362 |
| Free Cash Flow | 94 | 130 | 235 | 472 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 498% | 96% | 80% | 90% |
Financials of Horizon Industrial
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 20 | 31 | 28 | 18 |
| Inventory Days | ||||
| Days Payable | ||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 20 | 31 | 28 | 18 |
| Working Capital Days | -321 | -234 | -1,547 | -208 |
| ROCE % | 2% | 3% | 3% |
Continue your research
What Horizon Industrial's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Realty this season
- Nexus Select (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 675 Cr (Page 28) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Nexus Select Trust's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it
- Vascon Engineers (Q2 FY27)
251.18 Cr vs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Vascon Engineers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Knowledge Realty Trust (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: ₹12,725 million, up 13% YoY from ₹11,238 million in Q2 FY26 (Page 45). Key investor presentation takeaways from Knowledge R
- Ajmera Realty (Q2 FY27)
Total Revenue: INR 319.5 Cr (+45% YoY) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Ajmera Realty & Infra India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it r
