IIRM Holdings India Q1 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹757 Cr
- P/E
- 30.79
- ROE
- 16.89%
- Price to sales
- 2.94
- Debt to equity
- 0.61
- 52W high / low
- ₹146 / ₹70.0
- EBITDA margin
- 23.32%
- Net profit margin
- 9.68%
- Promoter holding
- 56.59%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹258 Cr
Incorporated in 1992, IIRM Holdings India Ltd is in the business of consultancy and investments in group /associates companies[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Commercial Services & Supplies
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Commercial Services & Supplies companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,211 Cr | 145.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹39 Cr | 6.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹500 Cr | 36.0 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹102 Cr | 10.4 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹3,079 Cr | 36.3 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹44 Cr | 3.9 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track IIRM Holdings.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Commercial Services & Supplies rankingFinancials of IIRM Holdings
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of IIRM Holdings
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 177.83 | 65.73 | 47.92 | 50.32 | 55.49 | 67.96 | 59.31 | 60.87 | 64.01 |
| Expenses + | 133.45 | 50.22 | 35.24 | 42.06 | 46.39 | 51.97 | 45.79 | 48.22 | 48.16 |
| Operating Profit | 44.38 | 15.51 | 12.68 | 8.26 | 9.10 | 15.99 | 13.52 | 12.65 | 15.85 |
| OPM % | 24.96% | 23.60% | 26.46% | 16.41% | 16.40% | 23.53% | 22.80% | 20.78% | 24.76% |
| Other Income + | 2.17 | 0.09 | 0.24 | 0.13 | -0.06 | 0.06 | 0.31 | 0.06 | 1.08 |
| Interest | 2.98 | 0.53 | 0.69 | 0.65 | 0.95 | 1.23 | 2.07 | 1.98 | 2.56 |
| Depreciation | 11.92 | 2.88 | 3.03 | 3.03 | 3.64 | 4.48 | 4.53 | 4.39 | 3.90 |
| Profit before tax | 31.65 | 12.19 | 9.20 | 4.71 | 4.45 | 10.34 | 7.23 | 6.34 | 10.47 |
| Tax % | 28.47% | 25.68% | 18.15% | 35.03% | 55.28% | 26.11% | 27.39% | 25.71% | 35.34% |
| Net Profit + | 22.64 | 9.06 | 7.53 | 3.06 | 1.97 | 7.64 | 5.25 | 4.71 | 6.77 |
| EPS in Rs | 3.32 | 1.33 | 1.11 | 0.45 | 0.29 | 1.12 | 0.77 | 0.69 | 0.99 |
Financials of IIRM Holdings
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 178 | 219 | 252 |
| Expenses + | 133 | 174 | 194 |
| Operating Profit | 44 | 46 | 58 |
| OPM % | 25% | 21% | 23% |
| Other Income + | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Interest | 3 | 3 | 8 |
| Depreciation | 12 | 13 | 17 |
| Profit before tax | 32 | 31 | 34 |
| Tax % | 28% | 29% | 29% |
| Net Profit + | 23 | 22 | 24 |
| EPS in Rs | 3.32 | 3.17 | 3.58 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of IIRM Holdings
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 34 | 34 | 34 |
| Reserves | 75 | 98 | 123 |
| Borrowings + | 19 | 30 | 95 |
| Other Liabilities + | 28 | 23 | 31 |
| Total Liabilities | 156 | 185 | 282 |
| Fixed Assets + | 39 | 62 | 58 |
| CWIP | 21 | 4 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Other Assets + | 95 | 118 | 221 |
| Total Assets | 156 | 185 | 282 |
Financials of IIRM Holdings
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -52 | 6 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -31 | -16 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 114 | 9 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 32 | -1 | |
| Free Cash Flow | -82 | -8 | |
| CFO/OP | -102% | 41% |
Financials of IIRM Holdings
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 92 | 120 | 124 |
| Inventory Days | |||
| Days Payable | |||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 92 | 120 | 124 |
| Working Capital Days | 101 | 120 | 120 |
| ROCE % | 23% | 20% |
Momentum score · price trend
31 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +28.4% | 78% |
| Last 6 months | +14.6% | 72% |
| Last 3 months | −25.0% | 10% |
The price is 35.5% below its all-time high of ₹162.65 (18 Oct 2024). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 62 became 31.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For IIRM Holdings: 0.4 × 78 + 0.4 × 72 + 0.2 × 10 = 62, halved to 31 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
What IIRM Holdings's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Commercial Services & Supplies this season
- Indiqube Spaces Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹472 crore, up 34% YoY (₹350 crore in Q2 FY26) [Page 29, 9] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Indiqube Spaces Ltd's Q2
- EFC (I) (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹332.0 crore, up 30% year-on-year (Page 6, 36). Key investor presentation takeaways from EFC (I) Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
- Goyal Aluminiums (Q2 FY27)
Capex: INR 97 crore (approximate). Key results statement takeaways from Goyal Aluminiums Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers
- Transwind Infrastructures (Q2 FY27)
776.92 lakhs (~68.2% growth). Key results statement takeaways from Transwind Infrastructures Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector p
