Indraprastha Medical Corporation Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹2,919 Cr
- P/E
- 15.19
- ROE
- 27.35%
- PEG
- 0.54
- Price to sales
- 1.88
- Debt to equity
- 0.04
- 52W high / low
- ₹623 / ₹300
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 19.30%
- EBITDA margin
- 17.98%
- Net profit margin
- 12.33%
- Promoter holding
- 51.00%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹1,555 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Healthcare Services
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Aster DM Quality Care LtdGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Healthcare Services companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹921 Cr | — | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹575 Cr | 21.9 | |
| 3 | Aster DM Quality Care Ltd | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹59,405 Cr | 164.6 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹551 Cr | 18.5 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹1,635 Cr | 16.5 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹1.21L Cr | 57.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Indraprastha Medical Corporation.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Healthcare Services rankingFinancials of Indraprastha Medical Corporation
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Indraprastha Medical Corporation
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 51.00% | 51.00% | 51.00% | 51.00% | 51.00% | 51.00% | 51.00% | 51.00% | 51.00% | 51.00% | 51.00% | 51.00% |
| FIIs + | 0.95% | 1.08% | 1.70% | 2.64% | 2.88% | 2.94% | 2.73% | 2.41% | 2.72% | 2.43% | 2.77% | 2.39% |
| DIIs + | 6.36% | 4.91% | 3.14% | 3.19% | 3.18% | 3.56% | 3.56% | 3.51% | 0.82% | 0.87% | 0.59% | 1.77% |
| Public + | 41.69% | 43.01% | 44.14% | 43.16% | 42.91% | 42.50% | 42.74% | 43.08% | 45.43% | 45.69% | 45.65% | 44.83% |
| No. of Shareholders | 51,448 | 54,158 | 55,103 | 64,671 | 69,697 | 70,491 | 70,211 | 70,914 | 71,225 | 72,980 | 75,098 | 77,706 |
Financials of Indraprastha Medical Corporation
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 317 | 306 | 315 | 348 | 350 | 325 | 334 | 365 | 381 | 372 | 365 | 406 | 413 |
| Expenses + | 267 | 259 | 266 | 281 | 286 | 273 | 272 | 292 | 310 | 310 | 304 | 326 | 335 |
| Operating Profit | 50 | 47 | 48 | 67 | 64 | 52 | 61 | 73 | 71 | 62 | 61 | 80 | 77 |
| OPM % | 16% | 15% | 15% | 19% | 18% | 16% | 18% | 20% | 19% | 17% | 17% | 20% | 19% |
| Other Income + | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 |
| Profit before tax | 44 | 41 | 42 | 60 | 57 | 45 | 55 | 68 | 66 | 56 | 55 | 75 | 72 |
| Tax % | 25% | 28% | 25% | 25% | 26% | 26% | 26% | 25% | 25% | 27% | 24% | 25% | 26% |
| Net Profit + | 33 | 29 | 31 | 45 | 42 | 33 | 41 | 51 | 49 | 41 | 42 | 56 | 54 |
| EPS in Rs | 3.58 | 3.21 | 3.40 | 4.88 | 4.63 | 3.58 | 4.47 | 5.61 | 5.40 | 4.47 | 4.55 | 6.09 | 5.84 |
Financials of Indraprastha Medical Corporation
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 714 | 755 | 766 | 753 | 788 | 831 | 613 | 888 | 1,099 | 1,245 | 1,356 | 1,483 | 1,555 |
| Expenses + | 630 | 675 | 686 | 678 | 706 | 743 | 572 | 768 | 947 | 1,050 | 1,112 | 1,215 | 1,276 |
| Operating Profit | 85 | 80 | 79 | 74 | 82 | 87 | 41 | 120 | 152 | 195 | 245 | 267 | 280 |
| OPM % | 12% | 11% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 11% | 7% | 14% | 14% | 16% | 18% | 18% | 18% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 1 | -0 | -1 | -1 | -0 | -0 | -3 | 9 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 31 |
| Interest | 8 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Depreciation | 28 | 35 | 31 | 31 | 30 | 33 | 33 | 35 | 39 | 40 | 44 | 44 | 47 |
| Profit before tax | 50 | 39 | 41 | 34 | 45 | 48 | 4 | 79 | 117 | 166 | 216 | 246 | 258 |
| Tax % | 34% | 37% | 36% | 38% | 36% | 9% | 46% | 26% | 26% | 25% | 26% | 25% | |
| Net Profit + | 32 | 24 | 26 | 21 | 28 | 44 | 2 | 59 | 86 | 124 | 161 | 184 | 192 |
| EPS in Rs | 3.54 | 2.66 | 2.86 | 2.30 | 3.10 | 4.76 | 0.25 | 6.39 | 9.40 | 13.52 | 17.56 | 20.03 | 20.95 |
| Dividend Payout % | 51% | 68% | 63% | 65% | 52% | 0% | 0% | 39% | 32% | 33% | 26% | 20% |
Financials of Indraprastha Medical Corporation
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 92 | 92 | 92 | 92 | 92 | 92 | 92 | 92 | 92 | 92 | 92 | 92 | 92 |
| Reserves | 103 | 132 | 139 | 141 | 152 | 176 | 181 | 234 | 288 | 386 | 505 | 649 | 723 |
| Borrowings + | 50 | 52 | 67 | 66 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 34 | 33 | 37 | 35 |
| Other Liabilities + | 196 | 185 | 160 | 134 | 157 | 177 | 157 | 131 | 173 | 212 | 222 | 214 | 269 |
| Total Liabilities | 442 | 460 | 458 | 432 | 422 | 449 | 432 | 462 | 555 | 723 | 852 | 991 | 1,118 |
| Fixed Assets + | 286 | 301 | 296 | 294 | 280 | 303 | 283 | 277 | 275 | 347 | 328 | 365 | 387 |
| CWIP | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 3 | 3 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 142 |
| Other Assets + | 153 | 157 | 163 | 138 | 141 | 146 | 145 | 185 | 278 | 376 | 491 | 624 | 586 |
| Total Assets | 442 | 460 | 458 | 432 | 422 | 449 | 432 | 462 | 555 | 723 | 852 | 991 | 1,118 |
Financials of Indraprastha Medical Corporation
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 64 | 62 | 28 | 48 | 75 | 86 | 27 | 94 | 144 | 200 | 157 | 167 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -29 | -33 | -22 | -30 | -17 | -40 | -19 | -74 | -108 | -158 | -111 | -178 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -35 | -30 | -5 | -17 | -44 | -43 | -3 | -3 | -26 | -32 | -46 | -46 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0 | -0 | -0 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 11 | 9 | -0 | -57 |
| Free Cash Flow | 35 | 29 | 5 | 17 | 58 | 46 | 6 | 65 | 100 | 131 | 120 | 108 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 98% | 104% | 57% | 82% | 110% | 113% | 88% | 95% | 102% | 127% | 89% | 88% |
Financials of Indraprastha Medical Corporation
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 40 | 41 | 47 | 41 | 35 | 35 | 40 | 18 | 23 | 17 | 20 | 28 |
| Inventory Days | ||||||||||||
| Days Payable | ||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 40 | 41 | 47 | 41 | 35 | 35 | 40 | 18 | 23 | 17 | 20 | 28 |
| Working Capital Days | -35 | -22 | -17 | -7 | -5 | -10 | -1 | -2 | -12 | -24 | -19 | -4 |
| ROCE % | 23% | 18% | 17% | 15% | 19% | 21% | 3% | 29% | 34% | 38% | 39% | 36% |
Momentum score · price trend
7 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −48.8% | 5% |
| Last 6 months | −24.8% | 13% |
| Last 3 months | −15.8% | 30% |
The price is 50.1% below its all-time high of ₹622.8 (6 Nov 2025). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 13 became 7.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Indraprastha Medical Corporation: 0.4 × 5 + 0.4 × 13 + 0.2 × 30 = 13, halved to 7 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Healthcare Services this season
- Vijaya Diagnostic Centre (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 2,554 Mn, up 26.7% YoY (Page 10, 9) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Ltd's Q2 FY27 inves
- Shalby (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated Total Revenue for Q2 FY27: ₹3,182 million vs ₹2,899 million in Q2 FY26, up 9.8% YoY (Pages 5, 6, 8, 9) . Key investor presentation takeaways from S
- Metropolis Healt (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 revenue from operations: INR 496.8 Cr, up 15.8% YoY (Page 11) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Metropolis Healthcare Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pre
- Nephrocare Health Services (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹303.4 Cr, up 23.5% YoY from ₹245.7 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 9). Key investor presentation takeaways from Nephrocare Health Services
