Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
₹81.95+1.99% today
- Market cap
- ₹187 Cr
- P/E
- 5.84
- ROE
- 11.31%
- PEG
- 1.81
- Price to sales
- 0.30
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹97.1 / ₹71.0
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 9.93%
- EBITDA margin
- 5.61%
- Net profit margin
- 4.84%
- Promoter holding
- 51.00%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹643 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
This quarter's potential multibaggers
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Financials of Jullundur Motor
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Jullundur Motor
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 143.98 | 118.21 | 127.20 | 135.93 | 152.61 | 128.93 | 126.74 | 141.05 | 159.01 | 139.04 | 141.65 | 168.59 | 172.63 |
| Expenses + | 132.71 | 112.96 | 121.07 | 128.93 | 141.55 | 123.54 | 122.36 | 133.50 | 147.55 | 133.65 | 135.33 | 158.45 | 161.78 |
| Operating Profit | 11.27 | 5.25 | 6.13 | 7.00 | 11.06 | 5.39 | 4.38 | 7.55 | 11.46 | 5.39 | 6.32 | 10.14 | 10.85 |
| OPM % | 7.83% | 4.44% | 4.82% | 5.15% | 7.25% | 4.18% | 3.46% | 5.35% | 7.21% | 3.88% | 4.46% | 6.01% | 6.29% |
| Other Income + | 1.79 | 1.46 | 1.60 | 1.66 | 1.82 | 1.81 | 1.91 | 1.92 | 2.24 | 2.45 | 2.05 | 2.09 | 2.11 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.24 | 0.25 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.29 | 0.25 | 0.26 | 0.28 | 0.26 | 0.23 | 0.25 | 0.26 | 0.26 |
| Profit before tax | 12.82 | 6.46 | 7.45 | 8.38 | 12.59 | 6.95 | 6.03 | 9.19 | 13.44 | 7.61 | 8.12 | 11.97 | 12.70 |
| Tax % | 25.98% | 25.85% | 26.98% | 25.06% | 24.54% | 26.19% | 29.85% | 25.90% | 25.37% | 26.15% | 26.35% | 25.40% | 23.78% |
| Net Profit + | 9.50 | 4.78 | 5.44 | 6.28 | 9.51 | 5.13 | 4.24 | 6.81 | 10.03 | 5.61 | 5.98 | 8.93 | 9.69 |
| EPS in Rs | 4.07 | 2.06 | 2.34 | 2.71 | 4.10 | 2.21 | 1.82 | 2.93 | 4.31 | 2.41 | 2.57 | 3.84 | 4.19 |
Financials of Jullundur Motor
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 409 | 415 | 387 | 327 | 355 | 362 | 387 | 437 | 503 | 534 | 556 | 622 |
| Expenses + | 390 | 398 | 370 | 311 | 337 | 347 | 362 | 409 | 471 | 505 | 527 | 589 |
| Operating Profit | 19 | 17 | 18 | 15 | 19 | 15 | 26 | 29 | 32 | 29 | 29 | 33 |
| OPM % | 5% | 4% | 5% | 5% | 5% | 4% | 7% | 7% | 6% | 5% | 5% | 5% |
| Other Income + | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
| Interest | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 22 | 20 | 21 | 19 | 24 | 19 | 31 | 33 | 37 | 35 | 36 | 40 |
| Tax % | 32% | 34% | 34% | 34% | 32% | 27% | 26% | 26% | 26% | 25% | 26% | 25% |
| Net Profit + | 15 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 16 | 14 | 23 | 25 | 27 | 26 | 26 | 30 |
| EPS in Rs | 5.18 | 4.49 | 4.59 | 4.28 | 5.43 | 4.70 | 10.00 | 10.61 | 11.83 | 11.21 | 11.27 | 13.01 |
| Dividend Payout % | 15% | 18% | 17% | 19% | 15% | 21% | 20% | 19% | 17% | 18% | 18% | 0% |
Financials of Jullundur Motor
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Reserves | 110 | 120 | 132 | 144 | 154 | 167 | 158 | 178 | 200 | 223 | 244 | 270 |
| Borrowings + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Liabilities + | 65 | 65 | 64 | 70 | 87 | 73 | 80 | 88 | 89 | 99 | 96 | 78 |
| Total Liabilities | 181 | 192 | 202 | 220 | 247 | 246 | 242 | 270 | 294 | 326 | 345 | 353 |
| Fixed Assets + | 10 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 16 |
| CWIP | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 4 | 4 | 24 | 28 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 |
| Other Assets + | 165 | 175 | 167 | 182 | 221 | 228 | 225 | 254 | 274 | 305 | 324 | 331 |
| Total Assets | 181 | 192 | 202 | 220 | 247 | 246 | 242 | 270 | 294 | 326 | 345 | 353 |
Financials of Jullundur Motor
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 7 | 8 | -5 | -5 | 9 | 8 | 24 | 12 | 3 | 12 | -2 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 21 | 2 | 6 | 4 | -2 | -0 | 4 | -2 | 0 | -7 | -2 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -13 | -3 | -3 | -0 | -6 | -0 | -35 | -5 | -5 | -5 | -5 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 15 | 7 | -2 | -1 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 5 | -2 | 1 | -8 | |
| Free Cash Flow | 4 | 6 | -6 | -5 | 9 | 4 | 25 | 12 | -2 | 11 | -2 | |
| CFO/OP | 73% | 88% | 8% | 9% | 87% | 100% | 126% | 69% | 35% | 73% | 25% |
Financials of Jullundur Motor
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 51 | 48 | 52 | 62 | 74 | 59 | 60 | 64 | 60 | 62 | 64 | 55 |
| Inventory Days | 55 | 58 | 55 | 69 | 81 | 78 | 70 | 66 | 69 | 73 | 79 | 68 |
| Days Payable | 54 | 53 | 56 | 79 | 88 | 72 | 78 | 75 | 65 | 70 | 65 | 45 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 53 | 54 | 50 | 52 | 66 | 65 | 52 | 55 | 64 | 65 | 77 | 78 |
| Working Capital Days | 47 | 49 | 55 | 73 | 83 | 103 | 119 | 109 | 104 | 126 | 136 | 107 |
| ROCE % | 16% | 16% | 13% | 15% | 12% | 18% | 19% | 19% | 16% | 15% | 15% |
