Lalithaa Jewellery Mart Q1 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹20,317 Cr
- P/E
- 21.28
- ROE
- 40.20%
- PEG
- 0.34
- Price to sales
- 0.81
- Debt to equity
- 0.68
- 52W high / low
- ₹414 / ₹240
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 28.15%
- EBITDA margin
- 6.86%
- Net profit margin
- 4.04%
- Promoter holding
- 82.85%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹25,039 Cr
Incorporated in November 1985, Lalithaa Jewellery Mart Limited is a jewellery retail company with a strong regional presence across South India.[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Consumer Durables
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Consumer Durables companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹151 Cr | 13.8 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹2,267 Cr | 12.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,934 Cr | 16.9 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,338 Cr | 39.6 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹1,975 Cr | 20.8 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹528 Cr | 16.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Lalithaa Jewel.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Consumer Durables rankingFinancials of Lalithaa Jewel
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Lalithaa Jewel
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Aug 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Promoters + | 82.85% |
| FIIs + | 2.61% |
| DIIs + | 4.92% |
| Public + | 9.62% |
| No. of Shareholders | 4,12,022 |
Financials of Lalithaa Jewel
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Jun 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 4,786 | 6,500 | 6,040 |
| Expenses + | 4,354 | 5,955 | 5,667 |
| Operating Profit | 432 | 545 | 373 |
| OPM % | 9% | 8% | 6% |
| Other Income + | 8 | 2 | 4 |
| Interest | 50 | 49 | 62 |
| Depreciation | 34 | 33 | 30 |
| Profit before tax | 357 | 465 | 284 |
| Tax % | 26% | 26% | 27% |
| Net Profit + | 264 | 346 | 208 |
| EPS in Rs | 5.28 | 6.92 | 4.17 |
Financials of Lalithaa Jewel
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 7,758 | 7,827 | 7,246 | 8,187 | 13,381 | 16,786 | 16,897 | 25,039 |
| Expenses + | 7,501 | 7,478 | 6,824 | 7,774 | 12,855 | 16,078 | 16,128 | 23,320 |
| Operating Profit | 258 | 349 | 421 | 413 | 526 | 709 | 770 | 1,719 |
| OPM % | 3.3% | 4.5% | 6% | 5% | 3.9% | 4.2% | 4.6% | 7% |
| Other Income + | 4 | -7 | 7 | 38 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 13 |
| Interest | 112 | 145 | 141 | 142 | 158 | 166 | 191 | 242 |
| Depreciation | 18 | 51 | 52 | 54 | 61 | 72 | 87 | 130 |
| Profit before tax | 132 | 146 | 236 | 255 | 318 | 482 | 500 | 1,359 |
| Tax % | 36% | 27% | 30% | 26% | 27% | 26% | 27% | 26% |
| Net Profit + | 84 | 107 | 165 | 189 | 233 | 358 | 363 | 1,009 |
| EPS in Rs | 70.47 | 89.65 | 138.47 | 159.05 | 195.66 | 150.48 | 7.26 | 20.18 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Lalithaa Jewel
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 250 | 250 |
| Reserves | 591 | 699 | 864 | 1,054 | 1,287 | 1,645 | 1,763 | 2,766 |
| Borrowings + | 713 | 682 | 705 | 624 | 540 | 1,255 | 1,374 | 2,045 |
| Other Liabilities + | 775 | 1,233 | 1,376 | 1,514 | 2,394 | 2,270 | 3,643 | 5,980 |
| Total Liabilities | 2,091 | 2,626 | 2,957 | 3,203 | 4,233 | 5,182 | 7,030 | 11,042 |
| Fixed Assets + | 121 | 445 | 479 | 465 | 516 | 560 | 643 | 630 |
| CWIP | 5 | 16 | 18 | 34 | 47 | 41 | 15 | 24 |
| Investments | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 114 | 104 |
| Other Assets + | 1,964 | 2,165 | 2,459 | 2,704 | 3,670 | 4,581 | 6,259 | 10,285 |
| Total Assets | 2,091 | 2,626 | 2,957 | 3,203 | 4,233 | 5,182 | 7,030 | 11,042 |
Financials of Lalithaa Jewel
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 209 | 153 | 243 | 317 | -20 | 290 | -401 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -31 | -30 | -36 | -67 | -112 | -215 | -63 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -171 | -110 | -218 | -245 | 137 | -46 | 428 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 8 | 13 | -11 | 4 | 5 | 29 | -36 | |
| Free Cash Flow | 179 | 122 | 206 | 254 | -108 | 170 | -465 | |
| CFO/OP | 101% | 42% | 75% | 75% | 14% | 61% | -11% |
Financials of Lalithaa Jewel
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Inventory Days | 90 | 102 | 129 | 124 | 102 | 99 | 139 | 159 |
| Days Payable | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 9 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 87 | 96 | 126 | 119 | 97 | 98 | 135 | 153 |
| Working Capital Days | 16 | 20 | 31 | 36 | 27 | 28 | 32 | 37 |
| ROCE % | 22% | 25% | 22% | 27% | 27% | 22% | 38% |
Continue your research
What Lalithaa Jewel's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Consumer Durables this season
- Bata India (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: INR 8,618 million, up 7.5% YoY. Key investor presentation takeaways from Bata India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — a
- RBZ Jewellers Lt (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Operational Revenue: INR 2,247 Mn, up 54.9% YoY (Q2 FY26: INR 1,451 Mn) (Page 32, 28) . Key investor presentation takeaways from RBZ Jewellers Ltd's Q2
- Global Surfaces (Q2 FY27)
Q2-FY27 revenue from operations was INR 599 Mn, a 10.7% increase YoY from INR 541 Mn in Q2-FY26 (Page 21). Key investor presentation takeaways from Global Surfa
- Kabra Jewels (Q2 FY27)
356 crore, up 14% YoY . Key results statement takeaways from Kabra Jewels Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
