Lancor Holdings Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹217 Cr
- P/E
- 3.76
- ROE
- -17.66%
- Price to sales
- 1.61
- Debt to equity
- 0.45
- 52W high / low
- ₹40.4 / ₹18.5
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 20.28%
- EBITDA margin
- 1.65%
- Net profit margin
- -29.26%
- Promoter holding
- 51.32%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹135 Cr
Incorporated in 1985, Lancor Holdings Ltd is in the business of real estate development, leasing of commercial properties and allied activities[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Realty
on management's own guidance
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Realty companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹12,022 Cr | 41.0 | |
| 2 | Sobha | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹12,032 Cr | 63.0 |
| 3 | Man Infra | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹4,311 Cr | 19.2 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹1,091 Cr | 11.9 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹1.04L Cr | 23.8 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹59,882 Cr | 22.6 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Lancor Holdings.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Realty rankingFinancials of Lancor Holdings
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Lancor Holdings
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 31.67 | 26.70 | 27.78 | 35.48 | 31.17 | 43.88 | 35.35 | 57.41 | 45.93 | 51.61 | 41.19 | 33.75 | 38.48 |
| Expenses + | 27.18 | 22.24 | 23.03 | 29.75 | 26.00 | 34.84 | 26.20 | 45.43 | 42.54 | 44.48 | 34.79 | 31.33 | 32.35 |
| Operating Profit | 4.49 | 4.46 | 4.75 | 5.73 | 5.17 | 9.04 | 9.15 | 11.98 | 3.39 | 7.13 | 6.40 | 2.42 | 6.13 |
| OPM % | 14.18% | 16.70% | 17.10% | 16.15% | 16.59% | 20.60% | 25.88% | 20.87% | 7.38% | 13.82% | 15.54% | 7.17% | 15.93% |
| Other Income + | 0.27 | 0.41 | 0.21 | 0.17 | 0.37 | -0.21 | 0.14 | 0.19 | 0.70 | 0.82 | 0.98 | 1.13 | 0.85 |
| Interest | 4.23 | 4.24 | 3.51 | 2.80 | 3.11 | 3.68 | 4.25 | 5.07 | 4.53 | 6.40 | 6.32 | 5.83 | 6.17 |
| Depreciation | 0.48 | 0.62 | 0.43 | 0.53 | 0.50 | 0.30 | 0.60 | 0.72 | 0.60 | 1.13 | 0.94 | 0.89 | 0.84 |
| Profit before tax | 0.05 | 0.01 | 1.02 | 2.57 | 1.93 | 4.85 | 4.44 | 6.38 | -1.04 | 0.42 | 0.12 | -3.17 | -0.03 |
| Tax % | -720.00% | 4,100.00% | 43.14% | 26.46% | 34.20% | 38.14% | 34.68% | 40.13% | 99.04% | 95.24% | 8.33% | -20.50% | 566.67% |
| Net Profit + | 0.41 | -0.40 | 0.58 | 1.89 | 1.28 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 3.81 | -2.07 | 0.03 | 0.12 | -2.52 | -0.19 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.07 | -0.07 | 0.10 | 0.31 | 0.21 | 0.49 | 0.40 | 0.52 | -0.28 | 0.00 | 0.02 | -0.34 | -0.03 |
Financials of Lancor Holdings
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 136 | 150 | 95 | 83 | 75 | 92 | 58 | 52 | 103 | 115 | 138 | 190 | 165 |
| Expenses + | 83 | 98 | 59 | 41 | 48 | 64 | 39 | 39 | 97 | 93 | 114 | 159 | 143 |
| Operating Profit | 53 | 53 | 36 | 41 | 27 | 28 | 19 | 13 | 6 | 22 | 25 | 32 | 22 |
| OPM % | 39% | 35% | 38% | 50% | 36% | 30% | 33% | 25% | 6% | 19% | 18% | 17% | 13% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
| Interest | 22 | 24 | 21 | 21 | 20 | 22 | 27 | 28 | 26 | 20 | 13 | 20 | 25 |
| Depreciation | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| Profit before tax | 28 | 26 | 14 | 19 | 7 | 5 | -7 | -15 | -21 | 1 | 10 | 10 | -3 |
| Tax % | 40% | 36% | 20% | 16% | 15% | 44% | -13% | -24% | -18% | 136% | 35% | 54% | |
| Net Profit + | 17 | 17 | 11 | 16 | 6 | 3 | -6 | -12 | -17 | -0 | 7 | 5 | -3 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.76 | 2.76 | 1.81 | 2.59 | 0.95 | 0.47 | -0.95 | -1.90 | -2.79 | -0.06 | 1.11 | 0.64 | -0.35 |
| Dividend Payout % | 24% | 24% | 37% | 5% | 14% | 28% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 18% | 31% |
Financials of Lancor Holdings
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 4 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 15 | 15 |
| Reserves | 122 | 133 | 135 | 151 | 156 | 158 | 151 | 140 | 123 | 123 | 125 | 181 | 182 |
| Borrowings + | 180 | 193 | 203 | 151 | 160 | 165 | 198 | 206 | 174 | 110 | 95 | 153 | 126 |
| Other Liabilities + | 82 | 50 | 51 | 22 | 20 | 22 | 21 | 20 | 27 | 64 | 88 | 72 | 111 |
| Total Liabilities | 389 | 381 | 397 | 332 | 344 | 353 | 378 | 374 | 332 | 305 | 320 | 421 | 434 |
| Fixed Assets + | 88 | 84 | 91 | 53 | 54 | 50 | 48 | 47 | 48 | 47 | 47 | 56 | 54 |
| CWIP | 29 | 35 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 4 |
| Investments | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Other Assets + | 271 | 261 | 272 | 274 | 290 | 301 | 326 | 322 | 281 | 254 | 266 | 364 | 374 |
| Total Assets | 389 | 381 | 397 | 332 | 344 | 353 | 378 | 374 | 332 | 305 | 320 | 421 | 434 |
Financials of Lancor Holdings
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -6 | 7 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 13 | -10 | 19 | 58 | 88 | 29 | -69 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 2 | 1 | -1 | 80 | 8 | 9 | -2 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -2 | -9 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 5 | -12 | -22 | -77 | -11 | -16 | 7 | -20 | -56 | -84 | -29 | 89 |
| Net Cash Flow | 1 | -4 | -2 | 5 | -2 | 6 | -5 | -2 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 11 |
| Free Cash Flow | -9 | 7 | 20 | 81 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 18 | 57 | 86 | 25 | -74 |
| CFO/OP | 8% | 30% | 73% | 9% | 12% | 51% | -50% | 144% | 969% | 395% | 122% | -211% |
Financials of Lancor Holdings
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 9 | 4 | 53 | 13 | 28 | 15 | 34 | 63 | 39 | 40 | 37 | 46 |
| Inventory Days | 13,374 | 6,302 | 4,868 | 6,357 | 1,229 | 2,894 | 1,551 | |||||
| Days Payable | 642 | 171 | 101 | 140 | 37 | 242 | 205 | |||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 9 | 4 | 12,785 | 6,144 | 4,796 | 15 | 34 | 6,280 | 1,231 | 2,691 | 1,383 | 46 |
| Working Capital Days | 275 | 349 | 488 | 488 | 660 | 810 | 1,209 | 993 | 455 | 308 | 235 | 373 |
| ROCE % | 18% | 16% | 10% | 12% | 8% | 8% | 6% | 4% | 1% | 8% | 10% | 10% |
Continue your research
Others in Realty this season
- Kolte Patil Developers (Q2 FY27)
1,019 Cr, up 52% YoY (from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Kolte Patil Developers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against se
- Nexus Select (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 675 Cr (Page 28) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Nexus Select Trust's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it
- Vascon Engineers (Q2 FY27)
251.18 Cr vs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Vascon Engineers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Knowledge Realty Trust (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: ₹12,725 million, up 13% YoY from ₹11,238 million in Q2 FY26 (Page 45). Key investor presentation takeaways from Knowledge R
