Lehar Footwears Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹309 Cr
- P/E
- 18.66
- ROE
- 17.02%
- PEG
- 0.30
- Price to sales
- 0.85
- Debt to equity
- 0.44
- 52W high / low
- ₹279 / ₹164
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 23.99%
- EBITDA margin
- 9.15%
- Net profit margin
- 4.83%
- Promoter holding
- 72.93%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹364 Cr
Incorporated in 1994, Lehar Footwears Ltd is a mass -footwear manufacturer and brand distribution company[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Consumer Durables
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Consumer Durables companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹151 Cr | 13.8 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹2,267 Cr | 12.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,934 Cr | 16.9 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,338 Cr | 39.6 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹1,975 Cr | 20.8 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹528 Cr | 16.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Lehar Footwears Ltd.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Consumer Durables rankingLehar Footwears Ltd announcements
All announcements →- Capex / expansionMajor development· Adverse for the businessLehar Footwears Q2FY27 revenue ₹100.1 crore vs ₹140.5 crore; PAT ₹4.6 crore vs ₹7.3 crore
Financials of Lehar Footwears Ltd
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Lehar Footwears Ltd
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 50.39 | 64.73 | 55.59 | 35.75 | 38.06 | 63.20 | 37.65 | 66.92 | 109.45 | 142.20 | 140.52 | 57.13 | 91.26 |
| Expenses + | 46.33 | 59.42 | 50.43 | 31.83 | 34.31 | 57.31 | 33.16 | 60.82 | 99.78 | 129.52 | 127.91 | 51.49 | 83.24 |
| Operating Profit | 4.06 | 5.31 | 5.16 | 3.92 | 3.75 | 5.89 | 4.49 | 6.10 | 9.67 | 12.68 | 12.61 | 5.64 | 8.02 |
| OPM % | 8.06% | 8.20% | 9.28% | 10.97% | 9.85% | 9.32% | 11.93% | 9.12% | 8.84% | 8.92% | 8.97% | 9.87% | 8.79% |
| Other Income + | 0.62 | 0.17 | 0.20 | 0.11 | 0.40 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.06 |
| Interest | 1.46 | 1.40 | 1.61 | 1.38 | 1.46 | 1.60 | 1.57 | 1.83 | 2.05 | 1.63 | 1.22 | 1.21 | 1.17 |
| Depreciation | 0.89 | 1.03 | 1.05 | 1.11 | 1.07 | 1.16 | 1.18 | 1.31 | 1.26 | 1.38 | 1.38 | 1.57 | 1.58 |
| Profit before tax | 2.33 | 3.05 | 2.70 | 1.54 | 1.62 | 3.16 | 1.74 | 3.07 | 6.48 | 9.73 | 10.08 | 2.89 | 5.33 |
| Tax % | 26.61% | 24.59% | 25.19% | 32.47% | 24.07% | 24.68% | 27.01% | 28.99% | 22.22% | 25.18% | 27.58% | 25.95% | 22.33% |
| Net Profit + | 1.71 | 2.29 | 2.02 | 1.03 | 1.22 | 2.38 | 1.27 | 2.18 | 5.04 | 7.27 | 7.29 | 2.13 | 4.14 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.09 | 1.40 | 1.24 | 0.63 | 0.69 | 1.35 | 0.72 | 1.23 | 2.85 | 4.11 | 4.12 | 1.20 | 2.34 |
Financials of Lehar Footwears Ltd
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 84 | 93 | 73 | 75 | 94 | 95 | 147 | 137 | 203 | 194 | 277 | 431 |
| Expenses + | 77 | 83 | 66 | 65 | 83 | 87 | 139 | 128 | 188 | 176 | 251 | 392 |
| Operating Profit | 7 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 15 | 18 | 26 | 39 |
| OPM % | 8% | 11% | 10% | 12% | 11% | 8% | 6% | 7% | 7% | 9% | 9% | 9% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
| Profit before tax | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 28 |
| Tax % | 33% | 35% | 38% | 17% | 28% | 36% | 29% | 32% | 21% | 26% | 25% | 26% |
| Net Profit + | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 21 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.56 | 2.23 | 0.96 | 1.43 | 1.61 | 0.05 | 0.72 | 1.83 | 3.27 | 3.71 | 6.15 | 11.79 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8% | 13% | 8% | 4% |
Financials of Lehar Footwears Ltd
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 18 | 18 |
| Reserves | 21 | 24 | 38 | 41 | 43 | 45 | 46 | 57 | 73 | 83 | 95 | 115 |
| Borrowings + | 27 | 37 | 42 | 43 | 40 | 41 | 33 | 58 | 66 | 68 | 66 | 58 |
| Other Liabilities + | 16 | 18 | 29 | 35 | 34 | 45 | 46 | 38 | 70 | 50 | 81 | 83 |
| Total Liabilities | 79 | 94 | 123 | 133 | 130 | 145 | 139 | 166 | 224 | 218 | 259 | 273 |
| Fixed Assets + | 17 | 25 | 50 | 53 | 55 | 57 | 58 | 68 | 73 | 79 | 83 | 89 |
| CWIP | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 55 | 64 | 73 | 79 | 76 | 88 | 81 | 99 | 147 | 139 | 177 | 182 |
| Total Assets | 79 | 94 | 123 | 133 | 130 | 145 | 139 | 166 | 224 | 218 | 259 | 273 |
Financials of Lehar Footwears Ltd
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 6 | 17 | -17 | -2 | 2 | 20 | 25 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -2 | -6 | -6 | -7 | -4 | -6 | -3 | -2 | -14 | -6 | -8 | -6 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 5 | 4 | 1 | -3 | -8 | -1 | -14 | 22 | 15 | 3 | -11 | -19 |
| Net Cash Flow | 1 | -0 | -0 | -0 | 2 | -1 | -1 | 3 | -1 | -1 | 1 | -0 |
| Free Cash Flow | -7 | -6 | -1 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 12 | -20 | -14 | -6 | 12 | 10 |
| CFO/OP | -16% | 22% | 71% | 101% | 137% | 90% | 204% | -169% | -7% | 20% | 89% | 72% |
Financials of Lehar Footwears Ltd
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 94 | 121 | 154 | 143 | 105 | 128 | 85 | 106 | 135 | 97 | 121 | 66 |
| Inventory Days | 136 | 152 | 188 | 263 | 189 | 291 | 127 | 187 | 153 | 200 | 125 | 89 |
| Days Payable | 61 | 75 | 164 | 194 | 149 | 231 | 134 | 104 | 144 | 108 | 122 | 69 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 168 | 198 | 177 | 212 | 144 | 188 | 78 | 189 | 144 | 189 | 124 | 86 |
| Working Capital Days | 67 | 61 | 68 | 68 | 48 | 54 | 49 | 55 | 51 | 68 | 46 | 41 |
| ROCE % | 10% | 12% | 7% | 7% | 9% | 5% | 6% | 7% | 8% | 9% | 12% | 18% |
Continue your research
Others in Consumer Durables this season
- RBZ Jewellers Lt (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Operational Revenue: INR 2,247 Mn, up 54.9% YoY (Q2 FY26: INR 1,451 Mn) (Page 32, 28) . Key investor presentation takeaways from RBZ Jewellers Ltd's Q2
- Global Surfaces (Q2 FY27)
Q2-FY27 revenue from operations was INR 599 Mn, a 10.7% increase YoY from INR 541 Mn in Q2-FY26 (Page 21). Key investor presentation takeaways from Global Surfa
- Kabra Jewels (Q2 FY27)
356 crore, up 14% YoY . Key results statement takeaways from Kabra Jewels Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- BPL (Q2 FY27)
23% increase (2,461.42 vs. Key results statement takeaways from BPL Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
