LKP Finance (GYFTR) Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹1,339 Cr
- P/E
- 65.85
- ROE
- 4.89%
- PEG
- 4.79
- Price to sales
- 3.33
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹236 / ₹139
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 33.18%
- EBITDA margin
- -1.67%
- Net profit margin
- 5.05%
- Promoter holding
- 50.08%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹402 Cr
The Company is engaged in the business of finance and trading in shares and securities, derivatives etc. It is a Non-Banking Financial Institution (NBFI).[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Finance
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Finance companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,632 Cr | 69.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹458 Cr | 23.7 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹877 Cr | 29.8 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹40,658 Cr | 37.4 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹16,070 Cr | 70.5 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹13,546 Cr | — |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track GYFTR.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Finance rankingFinancials of GYFTR
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of GYFTR
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2022 | Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 21.61 | 10.83 | 0.01 | 21.49 | 25.57 | 19.90 | 22.96 | 20.74 | 19.24 | -13.04 | -15.98 | 83.40 | 302.48 |
| Expenses + | 1.50 | 0.82 | 2.41 | 1.90 | 1.27 | -1.42 | 10.25 | 0.97 | 1.42 | 0.75 | 7.88 | 100.96 | 300.77 |
| Operating Profit | 20.11 | 10.01 | -2.40 | 19.59 | 24.30 | 21.32 | 12.71 | 19.77 | 17.82 | -13.79 | -23.86 | -17.56 | 1.71 |
| OPM % | 93.06% | 92.43% | -24,000.00% | 91.16% | 95.03% | 107.14% | 55.36% | 95.32% | 92.62% | -21.06% | 0.57% | ||
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.17 | 0.01 | 0.24 | 0.00 | 5.37 | 28.25 | 9.46 |
| Interest | 0.85 | 1.10 | 1.09 | 1.55 | 0.85 | 1.40 | 0.96 | 1.22 | 0.58 | 0.72 | 0.56 | 0.05 | 0.06 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 2.14 | 2.13 |
| Profit before tax | 19.25 | 8.96 | -3.49 | 18.06 | 23.43 | 19.92 | 11.91 | 18.55 | 17.47 | -14.53 | -19.06 | 8.50 | 8.98 |
| Tax % | 4.05% | 25.89% | -16.05% | 19.55% | 16.77% | 22.64% | 16.04% | 27.12% | 0.34% | -25.40% | -4.20% | 30.47% | 31.29% |
| Net Profit + | 18.47 | 6.64 | -2.94 | 14.53 | 19.50 | 15.41 | 10.00 | 13.51 | 17.41 | -10.84 | -18.27 | 5.91 | 6.17 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.40 | 0.86 | -0.38 | 1.89 | 2.54 | 2.01 | 1.30 | 1.76 | 2.27 | -1.41 | -2.38 | 0.77 | 0.80 |
Financials of GYFTR
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 143 | 103 | 44 | 78 | 15 | 19 | 96 | 61 | 28 | 90 | 14 | 380 |
| Expenses + | 98 | 73 | 17 | 52 | 16 | 40 | 25 | 16 | 9 | 12 | 11 | 409 |
| Operating Profit | 44 | 30 | 27 | 26 | -1 | -21 | 71 | 45 | 20 | 78 | 3 | -29 |
| OPM % | 31% | 29% | 60% | 33% | -8% | -106% | 74% | 73% | 69% | 87% | 22% | -8% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 65 |
| Interest | 20 | 20 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Profit before tax | 21 | 11 | 12 | 21 | 26 | -23 | 70 | 42 | 16 | 73 | 2 | 29 |
| Tax % | 17% | 31% | 19% | 6% | 24% | 0% | 13% | 13% | 13% | 19% | 26% | 25% |
| Net Profit + | 18 | 7 | 10 | 20 | 20 | -23 | 61 | 37 | 14 | 59 | 2 | 22 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.38 | 0.99 | 1.34 | 2.59 | 2.58 | -2.96 | 7.90 | 4.76 | 1.81 | 7.74 | 0.24 | 2.84 |
| Dividend Payout % | 70% | 116% | 24% | 13% | 19% | -11% | 4% | 10% | 9% | 6% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of GYFTR
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | |
| Reserves | 141 | 138 | 110 | 131 | 157 | 132 | 241 | 277 | 284 | 344 | 334 | |
| Borrowings + | 166 | 144 | 96 | 56 | 36 | 36 | 46 | 82 | 121 | 85 | 36 | |
| Other Liabilities + | 53 | 59 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 14 | 7 | 15 | 3 | |
| Total Liabilities | 373 | 354 | 236 | 202 | 208 | 186 | 316 | 385 | 425 | 456 | 386 | |
| Fixed Assets + | 14 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Investments | 31 | 37 | 66 | 50 | 113 | 82 | 205 | 182 | 246 | 337 | 178 | |
| Other Assets + | 328 | 304 | 168 | 149 | 93 | 103 | 110 | 202 | 177 | 118 | 208 | |
| Total Assets | 373 | 354 | 236 | 202 | 208 | 186 | 316 | 385 | 425 | 456 | 386 |
Financials of GYFTR
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -13 | 1 | -8 | 58 | -2 | -14 | -13 | -14 | 11 | 51 | -107 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 41 | 18 | -5 | 8 | -45 | 18 | 8 | -5 | -56 | -10 | 157 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -17 | -10 | 16 | -45 | -27 | -4 | 9 | 31 | 32 | -46 | -33 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 12 | 9 | 3 | 20 | -74 | 0 | 4 | 13 | -13 | -5 | 17 | |
| Free Cash Flow | -14 | 1 | -9 | 57 | -0 | -14 | -12 | -14 | 11 | 51 | -107 | |
| CFO/OP | -21% | 12% | -22% | 248% | -407% | 60% | -4% | -13% | 64% | 72% | -3,127% |
Financials of GYFTR
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 232 | 309 | 85 | 0 | 393 | 220 | 27 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | |
| Inventory Days | ||||||||||||
| Days Payable | ||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 232 | 309 | 85 | 0 | 393 | 220 | 27 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | |
| Working Capital Days | 120 | 107 | 157 | -79 | -272 | 563 | 56 | 87 | 202 | 36 | 276 | |
| ROCE % | 14% | 10% | 10% | 13% | 14% | -11% | 30% | 13% | 5% | 18% | 1% |
Momentum score · price trend
29 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +21.3% | 75% |
| Last 6 months | −13.7% | 32% |
| Last 3 months | +4.7% | 76% |
The price is 23.5% below its all-time high of ₹224.73 (9 Jan 2026). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 58 became 29.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For GYFTR: 0.4 × 75 + 0.4 × 32 + 0.2 × 76 = 58, halved to 29 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 16 Oct 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Finance this season
- Northern Arc (Q2 FY27)
Interest Income: INR 711 crore, +33% YoY (Page 36) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Northern Arc Capital Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
- Tourism Finance Corporation of India (Q2 FY27)
196.54 crore vs Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Tourism Finance Corporation of India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Wealth First Por (Q2 FY27)
15.3 crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from Wealth First Portfolio Managers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peer
- Max India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated revenue for Q2FY27: Rs 95.5 Cr, up 90% YoY and 39% QoQ (Page 29). Key investor presentation takeaways from Max India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
