Lloyds Enterprises Q1 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹9,263 Cr
- P/E
- 81.23
- ROE
- 0.33%
- PEG
- -2.03
- Price to sales
- 4.66
- Debt to equity
- 0.19
- 52W high / low
- ₹83.5 / ₹41.4
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 365.91%
- EBITDA margin
- 9.15%
- Net profit margin
- 0.92%
- Promoter holding
- 62.71%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹1,988 Cr
Company core business is trading in Iron & Steel products [1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Metals & Minerals Trading
on management's own guidance
- Nupur RecyclersGood growth2
- SG MartGood growth1
- Adani Enterp.Moderate growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Metals & Minerals Trading companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SG Mart | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹10,797 Cr | 71.1 |
| 2 | Nupur Recyclers | 20–40% | Flat | ₹1,106 Cr | 64.4 |
| 3 | Adani Enterp. | 10–20% | — | ₹3.49L Cr | 108.6 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Lloyds Enterpris.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Metals & Minerals Trading rankingFinancials of Lloyds Enterpris
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Lloyds Enterpris
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 242 | 151 | 149 | 324 | 334 | 323 | 385 | 290 | 489 | 331 | 407 | 299 | 720 |
| Expenses + | 223 | 140 | 124 | 287 | 318 | 300 | 356 | 249 | 465 | 308 | 383 | 275 | 674 |
| Operating Profit | 18 | 11 | 25 | 38 | 15 | 23 | 29 | 41 | 25 | 22 | 24 | 25 | 45 |
| OPM % | 8% | 8% | 17% | 12% | 5% | 7% | 8% | 14% | 5% | 7% | 6% | 8% | 6% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 8 | 15 | 63 | 49 | 4 | 24 | 18 | 37 | 282 | 40 | 34 | 67 |
| Interest | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 14 | 4 | 13 | 17 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 7 |
| Profit before tax | 16 | 17 | 37 | 99 | 59 | 22 | 46 | 53 | 42 | 288 | 54 | 39 | 88 |
| Tax % | 36% | 12% | 16% | 24% | 11% | 21% | 13% | 22% | 35% | 18% | 4% | 30% | 32% |
| Net Profit + | 34 | 15 | 39 | 75 | 46 | 17 | 40 | 41 | 25 | 249 | 62 | 38 | 69 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.20 | 0.05 | 0.19 | 0.39 | 0.14 | 0.04 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 1.50 | 0.15 | -0.05 | 0.26 |
Financials of Lloyds Enterpris
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 294 | 132 | 46 | 243 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 48 | 380 | 958 | 1,488 | 1,756 |
| Expenses + | 293 | 137 | 48 | 243 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 44 | 329 | 869 | 1,370 | 1,640 |
| Operating Profit | 1 | -5 | -2 | -1 | -2 | -2 | -1 | 4 | 51 | 89 | 118 | 116 |
| OPM % | 0% | -4% | -4% | -0% | -17% | -311% | -172% | 8% | 13% | 9% | 8% | 7% |
| Other Income + | -0 | 2 | 0 | -5 | -6 | 0 | 1 | 159 | 14 | 135 | 83 | 423 |
| Interest | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 27 | 48 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 23 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | -5 | -4 | -6 | -8 | -2 | -0 | 161 | 57 | 213 | 163 | 469 |
| Tax % | 11% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | -45% | 0% | 4% | 22% | 18% | 23% | 20% |
| Net Profit + | 3 | -3 | -1 | -4 | -44 | -1 | 1 | 154 | 68 | 175 | 123 | 417 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.02 | -0.02 | -0.01 | -0.03 | -0.32 | -0.00 | 0.01 | 0.99 | 0.32 | 0.77 | 0.37 | 1.90 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 26% | 11% | 22% | 3% |
Financials of Lloyds Enterpris
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 114 | 114 | 114 | 114 | 114 | 114 | 114 | 127 | 127 | 127 | 127 | 151 |
| Reserves | 336 | 333 | 350 | 282 | 222 | 198 | 213 | 612 | 891 | 1,423 | 2,327 | 3,992 |
| Borrowings + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 70 | 125 | 596 | 798 |
| Other Liabilities + | 49 | 30 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 93 | 209 | 722 | 1,207 | 2,239 |
| Total Liabilities | 499 | 478 | 475 | 397 | 336 | 314 | 335 | 855 | 1,297 | 2,396 | 4,257 | 7,180 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 33 | 109 | 254 | 445 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 11 | 63 | 71 |
| Investments | 330 | 335 | 331 | 253 | 186 | 164 | 179 | 351 | 632 | 1,246 | 2,482 | 3,515 |
| Other Assets + | 169 | 143 | 145 | 144 | 150 | 150 | 156 | 487 | 606 | 1,031 | 1,458 | 3,149 |
| Total Assets | 499 | 478 | 475 | 397 | 336 | 314 | 335 | 855 | 1,297 | 2,396 | 4,257 | 7,180 |
Financials of Lloyds Enterpris
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -413 | -11 | -25 | -11 | -8 | 0 | 4 | -181 | 63 | -20 | 145 | -361 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 345 | 11 | 25 | 11 | 8 | 0 | -5 | 158 | -72 | -212 | -294 | -1,582 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 34 | 23 | 261 | 140 | 2,489 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0 | -0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 14 | 29 | -9 | 545 |
| Free Cash Flow | -413 | 4 | -25 | -11 | -8 | 0 | 4 | -193 | 28 | -2 | 76 | -423 |
| CFO/OP | -45,871% | 219% | 1,259% | 1,748% | 338% | 38% | -275% | -4,490% | 145% | 24% | 162% | -252% |
Financials of Lloyds Enterpris
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 8 | 18 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 384 | 0 | 79 | 38 | 58 | 67 | 56 |
| Inventory Days | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,552 | 224 | 130 | 65 | 167 |
| Days Payable | 274 | 45 | 17 | 42 | 66 | |||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 8 | 18 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 384 | 0 | 1,357 | 216 | 171 | 89 | 157 |
| Working Capital Days | -42 | -64 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 51 | -3,303 | 823 | 130 | 108 | 123 | 210 |
| ROCE % | -1% | -0% | -0% | -1% | -0% | -0% | 2% | 7% | 7% | 6% | 11% |
Momentum score · price trend
17 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −12.2% | 46% |
| Last 6 months | −11.7% | 36% |
| Last 3 months | −26.2% | 9% |
The price is 27.9% below its all-time high of ₹83.5 (7 Aug 2026). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 34 became 17.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Lloyds Enterpris: 0.4 × 46 + 0.4 × 36 + 0.2 × 9 = 34, halved to 17 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
What Lloyds Enterpris's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Metals & Minerals Trading this season
- Adani Enterprises (Q2 FY27)
Q2-27 Total Income:** ₹29,982 crore, up 119% YoY (Page 25) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Adani Enterprises Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — an
- SG Mart (Q2 FY27)
Service centers typically take 6-9 months to fully ramp up; volumes at existing centers show positive momentum (e.g., Q2 volume up 16% QoQ). Key concall…
- BMW Ventures (Q1 FY27)
Q1 FY27 Revenue from operations: ₹608.9 crores, a 26% year-on-year (YoY) increase from Q1 FY26's ₹484.6 crores. Key investor presentation takeaways from BMW Ven
- Mangalam Worldwide (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue: ₹361.06 Cr, up 13.4% YoY (Page 7 & 10) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Mangalam Worldwide Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and
