Majestic Auto Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹383 Cr
- P/E
- 13.17
- ROE
- 3.51%
- PEG
- 0.16
- Price to sales
- 19.18
- Debt to equity
- 0.02
- 52W high / low
- ₹495 / ₹279
- Sales growth (5Y)
- -9.04%
- EBITDA margin
- -38.02%
- Net profit margin
- 64.26%
- Promoter holding
- 75.00%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹20 Cr
Incorporated in 1973, Majestic Auto Ltd is in the business of leasing and provision of maintenance services[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Commercial Services & Supplies
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Commercial Services & Supplies companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,211 Cr | 145.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹39 Cr | 6.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹500 Cr | 36.0 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹102 Cr | 10.4 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹3,079 Cr | 36.3 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹44 Cr | 3.9 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Majestic Auto.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Commercial Services & Supplies rankingFinancials of Majestic Auto
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Majestic Auto
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 12.97 | 13.32 | 39.60 | 14.97 | 15.52 | 16.06 | 16.15 | 17.24 | 14.87 | 15.39 | 13.12 | 3.40 | 3.47 |
| Expenses + | 7.97 | 7.75 | 9.01 | 6.48 | 6.30 | 9.18 | 8.88 | 7.09 | 11.08 | 6.47 | 11.46 | 4.90 | 7.86 |
| Operating Profit | 5.00 | 5.57 | 30.59 | 8.49 | 9.22 | 6.88 | 7.27 | 10.15 | 3.79 | 8.92 | 1.66 | -1.50 | -4.39 |
| OPM % | 38.55% | 41.82% | 77.25% | 56.71% | 59.41% | 42.84% | 45.02% | 58.87% | 25.49% | 57.96% | 12.65% | -44.12% | -126.51% |
| Other Income + | 6.11 | 3.81 | 6.60 | 7.45 | 16.48 | 13.79 | 8.61 | -6.61 | -3.06 | 16.27 | 108.17 | 10.79 | 0.87 |
| Interest | 3.29 | 3.54 | 3.84 | 3.58 | 3.37 | 3.80 | 3.61 | 3.58 | 3.56 | 3.74 | 2.62 | 0.49 | 0.85 |
| Depreciation | 2.22 | 2.15 | 2.19 | 2.15 | 2.24 | 2.25 | 2.30 | 2.42 | 2.41 | 2.63 | 2.43 | 1.51 | 1.51 |
| Profit before tax | 5.60 | 3.69 | 31.16 | 10.21 | 20.09 | 14.62 | 9.97 | -2.46 | -5.24 | 18.82 | 104.78 | 7.29 | -5.88 |
| Tax % | 109.29% | 32.25% | 25.71% | 25.37% | 100.75% | 29.27% | 20.96% | -8.13% | 37.02% | 26.51% | 27.34% | 25.24% | -55.27% |
| Net Profit + | -0.51 | 2.50 | 23.14 | 7.62 | -0.16 | 10.34 | 7.90 | -2.25 | -7.18 | 13.82 | 76.14 | 5.45 | -2.63 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.71 | 2.29 | 22.05 | 7.03 | -0.59 | 9.69 | 7.22 | -2.90 | -7.45 | 12.61 | 72.82 | 5.24 | -2.53 |
Financials of Majestic Auto
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 114 | 138 | 57 | 56 | 117 | 69 | 57 | 49 | 50 | 83 | 64 | 35 |
| Expenses + | 133 | 137 | 42 | 36 | 53 | 26 | 17 | 19 | 25 | 29 | 36 | 31 |
| Operating Profit | -19 | 1 | 14 | 20 | 63 | 43 | 40 | 30 | 25 | 54 | 28 | 5 |
| OPM % | -17% | 0% | 25% | 36% | 54% | 62% | 70% | 61% | 50% | 65% | 44% | 13% |
| Other Income + | 57 | 53 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 34 | 13 | 136 |
| Interest | 10 | 26 | 27 | 23 | 22 | 20 | 17 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 8 |
| Depreciation | 18 | 20 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 |
| Profit before tax | 9 | 7 | -12 | -2 | 45 | 24 | 27 | 20 | 14 | 65 | 17 | 125 |
| Tax % | -161% | -67% | -12% | 23% | 0% | 188% | 20% | 47% | 65% | 49% | 48% | 26% |
| Net Profit + | 24 | 11 | -10 | -3 | 45 | -21 | 22 | 11 | 5 | 33 | 9 | 93 |
| EPS in Rs | 22.81 | 10.91 | -10.76 | -3.46 | 41.93 | -15.42 | 19.17 | 8.70 | 3.64 | 30.79 | 6.55 | 88.15 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 39% | 0% | 206% | 49% | 153% | 68% |
Financials of Majestic Auto
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| Reserves | 138 | 166 | 378 | 405 | 379 | 289 | 410 | 405 | 406 | 605 | 600 | 658 |
| Borrowings + | 102 | 379 | 365 | 292 | 222 | 198 | 183 | 178 | 160 | 153 | 141 | 15 |
| Other Liabilities + | 20 | 52 | 69 | 47 | 34 | 35 | 57 | 31 | 37 | 82 | 156 | 12 |
| Total Liabilities | 270 | 607 | 822 | 755 | 645 | 533 | 660 | 624 | 614 | 851 | 908 | 696 |
| Fixed Assets + | 179 | 469 | 439 | 360 | 358 | 353 | 345 | 344 | 340 | 343 | 453 | 156 |
| CWIP | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 7 |
| Investments | 0 | 21 | 316 | 326 | 240 | 149 | 272 | 211 | 216 | 123 | 330 | 418 |
| Other Assets + | 89 | 118 | 68 | 69 | 47 | 31 | 44 | 69 | 58 | 381 | 100 | 115 |
| Total Assets | 270 | 607 | 822 | 755 | 645 | 533 | 660 | 624 | 614 | 851 | 908 | 696 |
Financials of Majestic Auto
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -17 | 20 | 24 | 44 | 99 | 40 | 41 | 17 | 32 | 79 | 100 | -7 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 28 | -244 | 29 | 58 | -4 | 0 | -2 | 10 | 5 | 282 | -341 | 96 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -2 | 215 | -53 | -101 | -91 | -43 | -33 | -33 | -38 | -36 | -34 | -47 |
| Net Cash Flow | 8 | -8 | -1 | -0 | 3 | -3 | 6 | -6 | -0 | 325 | -276 | 42 |
| Free Cash Flow | -43 | -238 | 30 | 74 | 105 | 40 | 41 | 17 | 32 | 74 | -17 | -17 |
| CFO/OP | 70% | 4,971% | 175% | 224% | 159% | 103% | 106% | 72% | 134% | 151% | 366% | 291% |
Financials of Majestic Auto
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 40 | 67 | 208 | 64 | 11 | 15 | 18 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Inventory Days | 49 | 88 | 631 | 132 | 27 | 68 | 123 | 145 | 83 | 26 | 23 | |
| Days Payable | 46 | 113 | 1,155 | 106 | 33 | 45 | 47 | 70 | 29 | 27 | 24 | |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 42 | 42 | -316 | 90 | 5 | 38 | 94 | 88 | 55 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Working Capital Days | 44 | -12 | -155 | 93 | -49 | -94 | -50 | 21 | -61 | -82 | -429 | 3,979 |
| ROCE % | -10% | 1% | 2% | 3% | 10% | 8% | 8% | 6% | 5% | 12% | 4% | 5% |
Continue your research
Others in Commercial Services & Supplies this season
- Indiqube Spaces Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹472 crore, up 34% YoY (₹350 crore in Q2 FY26) [Page 29, 9] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Indiqube Spaces Ltd's Q2
- EFC (I) (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹332.0 crore, up 30% year-on-year (Page 6, 36). Key investor presentation takeaways from EFC (I) Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
- Goyal Aluminiums (Q2 FY27)
Capex: INR 97 crore (approximate). Key results statement takeaways from Goyal Aluminiums Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers
- Transwind Infrastructures (Q2 FY27)
776.92 lakhs (~68.2% growth). Key results statement takeaways from Transwind Infrastructures Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector p
