Manaksia Aluminium Company Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹191 Cr
- P/E
- 21.63
- ROE
- 5.45%
- PEG
- 23.01
- Price to sales
- 0.34
- Debt to equity
- 1.69
- 52W high / low
- ₹64.9 / ₹21.7
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 15.48%
- EBITDA margin
- 8.70%
- Net profit margin
- 1.34%
- Promoter holding
- 74.87%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹569 Cr
Incorporated in 2013, Manaksia Aluminium Ltd manufactures value-added secondary aluminium products like Aluminum Rolled Sheets /Coils[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Non - Ferrous Metals
on management's own guidance
- Hindustan ZincGood growth2
- Dec.Gold MinesGood growth1
- Hindalco Inds.Good growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Non - Ferrous Metals companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dec.Gold Mines | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹3,217 Cr | — |
| 2 | Hindustan Zinc | 20–40% | Flat | ₹2.14L Cr | 10.4 |
| 3 | Hindalco Inds. | 20–40% | Flat | ₹1.99L Cr | 9.6 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹1.39L Cr | 9.3 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹57,846 Cr | 8.6 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹487 Cr | 17.6 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Manaksia Aluminium Company.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Non - Ferrous Metals rankingFinancials of Manaksia Aluminium Company
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Manaksia Aluminium Company
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 109.88 | 91.47 | 112.60 | 103.48 | 117.71 | 81.72 | 150.61 | 139.74 | 137.07 | 134.41 | 131.21 | 142.63 | 155.66 |
| Expenses + | 103.14 | 83.41 | 104.05 | 94.27 | 108.73 | 73.09 | 139.32 | 128.19 | 125.64 | 123.16 | 120.41 | 130.76 | 142.23 |
| Operating Profit | 6.74 | 8.06 | 8.55 | 9.21 | 8.98 | 8.63 | 11.29 | 11.55 | 11.43 | 11.25 | 10.80 | 11.87 | 13.43 |
| OPM % | 6.13% | 8.81% | 7.59% | 8.90% | 7.63% | 10.56% | 7.50% | 8.27% | 8.34% | 8.37% | 8.23% | 8.32% | 8.63% |
| Other Income + | 2.83 | 0.19 | 0.35 | 0.21 | 0.45 | 0.20 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.40 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.27 | 0.24 |
| Interest | 4.11 | 4.86 | 5.34 | 5.81 | 5.57 | 5.76 | 7.32 | 7.69 | 6.75 | 7.06 | 7.06 | 7.62 | 6.30 |
| Depreciation | 1.86 | 1.91 | 1.97 | 1.98 | 1.98 | 2.04 | 2.04 | 2.04 | 2.21 | 2.31 | 2.49 | 2.49 | 2.44 |
| Profit before tax | 3.60 | 1.48 | 1.59 | 1.63 | 1.88 | 1.03 | 2.14 | 2.03 | 2.87 | 2.04 | 1.40 | 2.03 | 4.93 |
| Tax % | 4.17% | 25.00% | 25.79% | 23.93% | 16.49% | 31.07% | 21.03% | 19.21% | 30.31% | 24.02% | 20.71% | 18.72% | 34.28% |
| Net Profit + | 3.46 | 1.10 | 1.18 | 1.23 | 1.57 | 0.71 | 1.68 | 1.65 | 2.00 | 1.56 | 1.11 | 1.65 | 3.24 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.53 | 0.17 | 0.18 | 0.19 | 0.24 | 0.11 | 0.26 | 0.25 | 0.31 | 0.24 | 0.17 | 0.25 | 0.49 |
Financials of Manaksia Aluminium Company
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 297 | 266 | 238 | 228 | 276 | 281 | 275 | 438 | 483 | 432 | 509 | 564 |
| Expenses + | 293 | 260 | 234 | 216 | 260 | 262 | 261 | 410 | 451 | 398 | 466 | 517 |
| Operating Profit | 4 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 20 | 14 | 28 | 32 | 35 | 43 | 47 |
| OPM % | 1% | 2% | 2% | 5% | 6% | 7% | 5% | 6% | 7% | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Interest | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 28 |
| Depreciation | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 10 |
| Profit before tax | -7 | -6 | -6 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -4 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 10 |
| Tax % | -15% | -21% | -4% | 40% | -82% | -14% | -21% | 13% | 20% | 23% | 25% | 27% |
| Net Profit + | -6 | -5 | -5 | 1 | 7 | 6 | -3 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 8 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.95 | -0.77 | -0.82 | 0.19 | 1.12 | 0.89 | -0.48 | 1.14 | 1.35 | 0.78 | 0.92 | 1.15 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4% | 9% | 8% | 0% |
Financials of Manaksia Aluminium Company
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Reserves | 101 | 96 | 91 | 92 | 100 | 105 | 102 | 110 | 119 | 123 | 129 | 136 |
| Borrowings + | 101 | 95 | 89 | 86 | 66 | 74 | 110 | 127 | 144 | 172 | 239 | 241 |
| Other Liabilities + | 34 | 31 | 35 | 37 | 81 | 78 | 104 | 129 | 109 | 116 | 130 | 168 |
| Total Liabilities | 243 | 229 | 222 | 222 | 253 | 264 | 322 | 372 | 379 | 418 | 504 | 551 |
| Fixed Assets + | 98 | 93 | 89 | 84 | 79 | 96 | 93 | 99 | 108 | 111 | 119 | 130 |
| CWIP | 6 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 18 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 28 | 24 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Other Assets + | 139 | 130 | 126 | 127 | 156 | 161 | 221 | 267 | 265 | 296 | 357 | 396 |
| Total Assets | 243 | 229 | 222 | 222 | 253 | 264 | 322 | 372 | 379 | 418 | 504 | 551 |
Financials of Manaksia Aluminium Company
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -8 | 8 | 15 | 15 | 42 | 19 | -13 | 8 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 40 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -3 | -0 | -2 | -4 | -13 | -11 | -8 | -13 | -16 | -11 | -33 | -18 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 16 | -13 | -13 | -10 | -30 | -8 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 39 | -26 |
| Net Cash Flow | 4 | -5 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | 7 | -5 |
| Free Cash Flow | -12 | 8 | 13 | 11 | 35 | 7 | -16 | -3 | -2 | -10 | -31 | 23 |
| CFO/OP | -185% | 142% | 369% | 126% | 263% | 101% | -99% | 29% | 49% | 20% | 5% | 87% |
Financials of Manaksia Aluminium Company
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 34 | 53 | 28 | 28 | 38 | 30 | 55 | 35 | 34 | 40 | 38 | 55 |
| Inventory Days | 107 | 101 | 134 | 165 | 132 | 163 | 226 | 183 | 151 | 195 | 208 | 189 |
| Days Payable | 17 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 108 | 102 | 132 | 102 | 88 | 114 | 109 | 120 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 124 | 141 | 144 | 169 | 63 | 91 | 149 | 115 | 97 | 121 | 137 | 124 |
| Working Capital Days | 35 | 39 | 33 | 39 | 36 | 42 | 45 | 34 | 39 | 33 | 20 | 33 |
| ROCE % | -1% | 0% | 1% | 5% | 7% | 10% | 4% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 11% | 10% |
Continue your research
Others in Non - Ferrous Metals this season
- National Aluminium Company (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for the quarter ended 30-09-2026: ₹5,419.44 crore (Unaudited) . Key investor presentation takeaways from National Aluminium Company Ltd'
- MMP Industries (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Revenue From Operations: Rs 252.7 Cr, up 35% YoY from Rs 187.7 Cr in Q2FY26 (Page 10). Key investor presentation takeaways from MMP Industries Ltd's Q2 F
- Vedanta Aluminium Metal (Q2 FY27)
Captive alumina to increase from 40% to around 75% by year-end, improving raw material security and reducing costs. Key concall takeaways from Vedanta…
- Hindustan Zinc (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 capex: INR1,900 crores (INR1,200 crores sustaining; INR700 crores growth capex). Key concall takeaways from Hindustan Zinc Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings call…
