Mangalam Global Enterprise Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹563 Cr
- P/E
- 14.72
- ROE
- 14.56%
- PEG
- 0.41
- Price to sales
- 0.15
- Debt to equity
- 1.10
- 52W high / low
- ₹18.2 / ₹9.78
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 28.66%
- EBITDA margin
- 2.08%
- Net profit margin
- 0.97%
- Promoter holding
- 68.77%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹3,755 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
This quarter's potential multibaggers
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Mangalam Global announcements
All announcements →- Credit ratingMajor development· Adverse for the businessMangalam Global: Infomerics rates loans Rs. 248.45 Crore IVR BBB/Negative, Issuer Not Cooperating
- Fundraise / allotmentNotableMangalam Global Enterprise Limited approves issuance of NCDs worth up to ₹150 crore
- Fundraise / allotmentNotableMangalam Global Enterprise approves NCD issue of up to ₹150 Crores via private placement
- Fundraise / allotmentNotableMangalam Global Enterprise to meet on Oct 16, 2026 for NCD issuance proposal
Financials of Mangalam Global
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Mangalam Global
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 74.99% | 74.99% | 72.01% | 72.01% | 72.01% | 72.01% | 71.16% | 71.47% | 71.47% | 72.39% | 72.39% | 68.77% |
| FIIs + | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.11% | 0.72% | 0.17% | 0.18% | 0.09% | 0.16% |
| DIIs + | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 5.17% |
| Public + | 24.96% | 24.96% | 27.99% | 27.98% | 28.00% | 27.99% | 28.74% | 27.83% | 28.37% | 27.43% | 27.52% | 25.91% |
| No. of Shareholders | 10,323 | 15,712 | 17,579 | 18,400 | 19,139 | 21,001 | 21,778 | 22,429 | 22,700 | 23,069 | 22,980 | 22,472 |
Financials of Mangalam Global
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 440.40 | 531.97 | 542.47 | 679.97 | 562.62 | 502.16 | 536.73 | 858.54 | 705.80 | 756.16 | 1,063.96 | 952.07 | 982.56 |
| Expenses + | 436.11 | 526.23 | 526.61 | 669.04 | 548.17 | 490.98 | 528.94 | 845.98 | 694.33 | 743.35 | 1,039.77 | 933.64 | 960.03 |
| Operating Profit | 4.29 | 5.74 | 15.86 | 10.93 | 14.45 | 11.18 | 7.79 | 12.56 | 11.47 | 12.81 | 24.19 | 18.43 | 22.53 |
| OPM % | 0.97% | 1.08% | 2.92% | 1.61% | 2.57% | 2.23% | 1.45% | 1.46% | 1.63% | 1.69% | 2.27% | 1.94% | 2.29% |
| Other Income + | 5.56 | 4.58 | 3.03 | 4.59 | 2.28 | 5.58 | 6.66 | 4.18 | 15.84 | 5.56 | 1.31 | 3.27 | 0.57 |
| Interest | 6.77 | 6.32 | 5.78 | 7.29 | 8.70 | 7.52 | 6.21 | 7.65 | 7.40 | 7.91 | 7.85 | 9.94 | 9.87 |
| Depreciation | 0.93 | 0.53 | 0.54 | 0.54 | 0.54 | 0.59 | 0.63 | 0.62 | 0.62 | 0.63 | 0.63 | 0.81 | 0.96 |
| Profit before tax | 2.15 | 3.47 | 12.57 | 7.69 | 7.49 | 8.65 | 7.61 | 8.47 | 19.29 | 9.83 | 17.02 | 10.95 | 12.27 |
| Tax % | 55.81% | 16.43% | 6.36% | 21.85% | 25.63% | 26.71% | 31.80% | 24.09% | 7.78% | 13.33% | 26.67% | 23.01% | 24.61% |
| Net Profit + | 0.95 | 2.90 | 11.78 | 6.01 | 5.57 | 6.33 | 5.19 | 6.43 | 17.80 | 8.51 | 12.48 | 8.43 | 9.25 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.03 | 0.09 | 0.36 | 0.18 | 0.17 | 0.19 | 0.16 | 0.20 | 0.54 | 0.26 | 0.38 | 0.26 | 0.28 |
Financials of Mangalam Global
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 390 | 582 | 960 | 1,277 | 1,424 | 1,839 | 2,281 | 3,384 | 3,755 |
| Expenses + | 382 | 570 | 948 | 1,266 | 1,395 | 1,802 | 2,236 | 3,323 | 3,677 |
| Operating Profit | 8 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 29 | 37 | 45 | 62 | 78 |
| OPM % | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.2% | 0.9% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 1.8% | 2.1% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 19 | 27 | 11 |
| Interest | 3 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 30 | 31 | 36 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Profit before tax | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 23 | 31 | 55 | 50 |
| Tax % | 28% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 21% | 11% | 27% | 17% | |
| Net Profit + | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 20 | 23 | 45 | 39 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.20 | 0.14 | 0.40 | 0.61 | 0.70 | 1.37 | 1.18 |
| Dividend Payout % | 2% | 51% | 43% | 61% | 2% | 1% | 1% | 1% |
Financials of Mangalam Global
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 2 | 16 | 25 | 26 | 28 | 29 | 33 | 33 | 33 |
| Reserves | 32 | 43 | 44 | 54 | 87 | 110 | 169 | 215 | 234 |
| Borrowings + | 29 | 56 | 122 | 137 | 237 | 201 | 224 | 215 | 294 |
| Other Liabilities + | 8 | 19 | 31 | 54 | 88 | 80 | 130 | 342 | 385 |
| Total Liabilities | 71 | 134 | 222 | 271 | 439 | 420 | 556 | 805 | 947 |
| Fixed Assets + | 26 | 44 | 34 | 38 | 65 | 49 | 57 | 57 | 63 |
| CWIP | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Other Assets + | 38 | 86 | 184 | 230 | 361 | 369 | 496 | 746 | 882 |
| Total Assets | 71 | 134 | 222 | 271 | 439 | 420 | 556 | 805 | 947 |
Financials of Mangalam Global
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -46 | 13 | -44 | -29 | -50 | 40 | -39 | 46 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -30 | -25 | -14 | 34 | -41 | 2 | 4 | -2 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 76 | 13 | 61 | -7 | 92 | -42 | 34 | -41 |
| Net Cash Flow | 1 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 1 | -1 | -1 | 3 |
| Free Cash Flow | -71 | 6 | -54 | -11 | -95 | 39 | -48 | 44 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | -597% | 128% | -365% | -257% | -168% | 112% | -84% | 76% |
Financials of Mangalam Global
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 7 | 13 | 37 | 23 | 54 | 35 | 44 | 53 |
| Inventory Days | 15 | 15 | 9 | 35 | 19 | 21 | 17 | 18 |
| Days Payable | 2 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 21 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 19 | 26 | 35 | 45 | 54 | 52 | 53 | 49 |
| Working Capital Days | 17 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 19 | 22 | 19 |
| ROCE % | 12% | 9% | 7% | 11% | 14% | 17% | 17% |
Momentum score · price trend
39 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +20.9% | 75% |
| Last 6 months | +23.2% | 78% |
| Last 3 months | +11.7% | 84% |
The price is 26.8% below its all-time high of ₹23.67 (19 Aug 2022). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 78 became 39.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Mangalam Global: 0.4 × 75 + 0.4 × 78 + 0.2 × 84 = 78, halved to 39 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
