Maruti Interior Products Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹201 Cr
- P/E
- 22.53
- ROE
- 25.56%
- PEG
- 0.61
- Price to sales
- 3.82
- Debt to equity
- 0.58
- 52W high / low
- ₹249 / ₹30.0
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 28.24%
- EBITDA margin
- 12.78%
- Net profit margin
- 19.80%
- Promoter holding
- 66.65%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹53 Cr
Incorporated in 1997, Maruti Interior Products Ltd manufactures Modular Kitchen & Wardrobe Storage Accessories
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Consumer Durables
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Consumer Durables companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹151 Cr | 13.8 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹2,267 Cr | 12.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,934 Cr | 16.9 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,338 Cr | 39.6 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹1,975 Cr | 20.8 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹528 Cr | 16.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Maruti Interior.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Consumer Durables rankingFinancials of Maruti Interior
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Maruti Interior
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
Financials of Maruti Interior
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 11.71 | 18.12 | 15.19 | 27.97 | 38.89 | 37.71 | 43.68 | 57.62 |
| Expenses + | 10.18 | 14.26 | 12.12 | 23.22 | 32.63 | 32.01 | 35.37 | 47.72 |
| Operating Profit | 1.53 | 3.86 | 3.07 | 4.75 | 6.26 | 5.70 | 8.31 | 9.90 |
| OPM % | 13.07% | 21.30% | 20.21% | 16.98% | 16.10% | 15.12% | 19.02% | 17.18% |
| Other Income + | 0.15 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.29 | 0.18 | 0.19 | 0.26 |
| Interest | 0.04 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.21 | 0.29 | 0.39 | 0.58 | 0.72 |
| Depreciation | 0.43 | 0.62 | 0.77 | 0.48 | 0.54 | 0.85 | 1.39 | 1.50 |
| Profit before tax | 1.21 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 4.11 | 5.72 | 4.64 | 6.53 | 7.94 |
| Tax % | 18.18% | 26.45% | 26.51% | 27.49% | 24.48% | 26.29% | 26.19% | |
| Net Profit + | 0.98 | 2.29 | 1.59 | 2.99 | 4.32 | 3.43 | 4.82 | 5.87 |
| EPS in Rs | 8.17 | 19.08 | 13.25 | 0.50 | 0.72 | 0.57 | 0.80 | 0.97 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.94% | 0.51% | 8.74% | 22.01% | 0.00% |
Financials of Maruti Interior
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 7.55 | 7.55 | 15.10 | 15.10 | 15.10 |
| Reserves | 6.15 | 8.43 | 10.16 | 15.97 | 20.29 | 15.80 | 20.71 | 23.39 |
| Borrowings + | 0.17 | 1.46 | 1.96 | 1.58 | 2.66 | 5.90 | 7.77 | 6.98 |
| Other Liabilities + | 1.64 | 3.55 | 2.54 | 4.52 | 4.94 | 3.87 | 6.37 | 6.44 |
| Total Liabilities | 8.11 | 13.59 | 14.81 | 29.62 | 35.44 | 40.67 | 49.95 | 51.91 |
| Fixed Assets + | 1.82 | 5.15 | 6.25 | 6.98 | 6.65 | 19.66 | 23.14 | 23.88 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.72 | 6.42 | 2.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 2.20 | 2.75 |
| Other Assets + | 6.27 | 8.42 | 8.54 | 19.89 | 22.34 | 18.81 | 24.61 | 25.28 |
| Total Assets | 8.11 | 13.59 | 14.81 | 29.62 | 35.44 | 40.67 | 49.95 | 51.91 |
Financials of Maruti Interior
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 1.06 | 2.58 | 1.74 | -1.62 | 2.54 | 3.67 | 3.44 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0.16 | -3.93 | -1.85 | -3.91 | -3.63 | -9.53 | -4.80 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -0.51 | 0.80 | 0.31 | 9.64 | 0.78 | 2.48 | 1.39 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.39 | -0.54 | 0.20 | 4.11 | -0.31 | -3.38 | 0.03 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0.83 | -1.37 | -0.14 | -5.54 | -1.35 | -5.92 | 0.71 |
| CFO/OP | 86% | 89% | 78% | -13% | 64% | 82% | 55% |
Financials of Maruti Interior
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 35.22 | 50.16 | 57.43 | 54.68 | 69.45 | 62.91 | 99.36 |
| Inventory Days | 204.27 | 153.81 | 233.40 | 208.02 | 143.57 | 144.62 | 128.73 |
| Days Payable | 64.18 | 86.08 | 97.33 | 80.66 | 58.44 | 40.06 | 64.87 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 175.31 | 117.88 | 193.50 | 182.04 | 154.58 | 167.48 | 163.22 |
| Working Capital Days | 121.25 | 81.18 | 114.62 | 138.59 | 113.19 | 97.18 | 94.34 |
| ROCE % | 40.10% | 20.98% | 23.12% | 21.58% | 14.95% | 17.69% |
Continue your research
Others in Consumer Durables this season
- Shanti Gold (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹745.95 Cr, up 73.45% YoY from ₹430.08 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 26) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Shanti Gold Internati
- Bata India (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: INR 8,618 million, up 7.5% YoY. Key investor presentation takeaways from Bata India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — a
- RBZ Jewellers Lt (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Operational Revenue: INR 2,247 Mn, up 54.9% YoY (Q2 FY26: INR 1,451 Mn) (Page 32, 28) . Key investor presentation takeaways from RBZ Jewellers Ltd's Q2
- Global Surfaces (Q2 FY27)
Q2-FY27 revenue from operations was INR 599 Mn, a 10.7% increase YoY from INR 541 Mn in Q2-FY26 (Page 21). Key investor presentation takeaways from Global Surfa
