Nidhi Granites Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹212 Cr
- P/E
- 25.40
- ROE
- 41.05%
- PEG
- 0.16
- Price to sales
- 3.46
- Debt to equity
- 0.12
- 52W high / low
- ₹459 / ₹189
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 237.28%
- EBITDA margin
- 21.97%
- Net profit margin
- 11.73%
- Promoter holding
- 66.75%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹61 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Other Construction Materials
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Glass Wall Syst.Good growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Other Construction Materials companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹28 Cr | 9.1 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹1,139 Cr | 17.2 | |
| 3 | Glass Wall Syst. | 20–40% | Flat | ₹1,863 Cr | 26.2 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹387 Cr | 9.2 | |
| 5 | 10–20% | Up 0–2% | ₹346 Cr | 6.3 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Nidhi Granites.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Other Construction Materials rankingNidhi Granites announcements
All announcements →- Acquisition / mergerNotableNidhi Granites Limited receives allotment of 16 lakh equity shares in Jowela Exim Pvt Ltd
Financials of Nidhi Granites
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Nidhi Granites
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 6.85 | 5.93 | 7.78 | 8.68 | 10.66 | 11.38 | 9.28 | 12.10 | 13.41 | 10.48 | 19.81 | 13.18 | 15.55 |
| Expenses + | 6.61 | 5.72 | 7.49 | 8.39 | 9.88 | 11.19 | 8.54 | 11.66 | 12.51 | 11.07 | 16.58 | 11.06 | 12.15 |
| Operating Profit | 0.24 | 0.21 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.78 | 0.19 | 0.74 | 0.44 | 0.90 | -0.59 | 3.23 | 2.12 | 3.40 |
| OPM % | 3.50% | 3.54% | 3.73% | 3.34% | 7.32% | 1.67% | 7.97% | 3.64% | 6.71% | -5.63% | 16.30% | 16.08% | 21.86% |
| Other Income + | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.07 | 0.14 | 0.10 | 0.26 | 0.51 | 1.14 | 0.51 | -0.11 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 |
| Interest | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.17 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.07 |
| Depreciation | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.16 | 0.18 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.16 | 0.13 | 0.20 | 0.30 | 0.46 |
| Profit before tax | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.08 | 0.60 | 0.16 | 0.97 | 1.30 | 1.17 | -0.90 | 3.05 | 1.84 | 2.94 |
| Tax % | 15.38% | 69.23% | 27.27% | 25.00% | 25.00% | 43.75% | 21.65% | 15.38% | 19.66% | -3.33% | 26.56% | 29.35% | 25.17% |
| Net Profit + | 0.12 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.45 | 0.09 | 0.75 | 1.10 | 0.94 | -0.88 | 2.24 | 1.29 | 2.21 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.34 | 0.08 | 0.15 | 0.08 | 0.56 | 0.11 | 0.94 | 1.38 | 1.18 | -1.10 | 2.80 | 1.61 | 2.76 |
Financials of Nidhi Granites
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.15 | 15.91 | 25.64 | 38.51 | 45.28 | 59.02 |
| Expenses + | 0.13 | 15.05 | 24.38 | 36.95 | 43.76 | 50.86 |
| Operating Profit | 0.02 | 0.86 | 1.26 | 1.56 | 1.52 | 8.16 |
| OPM % | 13.33% | 5.41% | 4.91% | 4.05% | 3.36% | 13.83% |
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.57 | 2.01 | 0.10 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.21 | 0.45 | 0.37 | 0.24 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.27 | 0.45 | 0.72 | 0.63 | 1.09 |
| Profit before tax | 0.02 | 0.51 | 0.63 | 0.96 | 2.53 | 6.93 |
| Tax % | -250.00% | 39.22% | 31.75% | 28.12% | 24.11% | |
| Net Profit + | 0.07 | 0.30 | 0.44 | 0.68 | 1.92 | 4.86 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.47 | 2.00 | 0.83 | 0.85 | 2.40 | 6.07 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Nidhi Granites
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.75 | 0.75 | 2.65 | 4.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 |
| Reserves | 1.37 | 4.04 | 6.70 | 8.96 | 6.88 | 10.40 |
| Borrowings + | 0.00 | 0.97 | 3.29 | 4.47 | 3.17 | 1.99 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0.01 | 2.46 | 3.98 | 4.32 | 3.93 | 8.54 |
| Total Liabilities | 2.13 | 8.22 | 16.62 | 21.75 | 21.98 | 28.93 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.00 | 0.91 | 2.15 | 3.35 | 5.04 | 6.92 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.26 | 0.51 | 0.76 | 2.15 | 1.39 |
| Other Assets + | 2.13 | 7.05 | 13.96 | 17.64 | 14.79 | 20.62 |
| Total Assets | 2.13 | 8.22 | 16.62 | 21.75 | 21.98 | 28.93 |
Financials of Nidhi Granites
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -0.16 | 0.19 | -2.12 | -1.11 | 1.50 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 2.22 | -3.26 | -0.62 | -3.22 | -0.39 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.00 | 2.30 | 5.27 | 3.15 | -0.91 |
| Net Cash Flow | 2.07 | -0.77 | 2.53 | -1.19 | 0.20 |
| Free Cash Flow | -0.16 | -0.31 | -2.84 | -2.55 | -1.47 |
| CFO/OP | -800% | 45% | -151% | -50% | 127% |
Financials of Nidhi Granites
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 0.00 | 100.25 | 72.60 | 67.77 | 37.97 |
| Inventory Days | 25.35 | 36.54 | 28.34 | 49.53 | |
| Days Payable | 48.79 | 62.25 | 41.16 | 27.91 | |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 0.00 | 76.81 | 46.88 | 54.95 | 59.59 |
| Working Capital Days | 0.00 | 72.27 | 84.56 | 99.05 | 64.73 |
| ROCE % | 15.74% | 9.13% | 9.44% | 16.57% |
Continue your research
Others in Other Construction Materials this season
- Arisinfra Solutions (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹307.7 Cr, +28% YoY (Page 4, 22) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Arisinfra Solutions Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presenta
- Sahyadri Industr (Q2 FY27)
148.5 crore, up 17.5% YoY from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Sahyadri Industries Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against s
- Teamtech Formwork (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for the quarter ended September 30, 2026: ₹4,887.19 lakh (Page 2) . Key results statement takeaways from Teamtech Formwork Solutions Ltd
- Everest Industries (Q2 FY27)
4.08%. Key results statement takeaways from Everest Industries Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
