Nureca Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹292 Cr
- P/E
- 67.18
- ROE
- 1.12%
- PEG
- 2.22
- Price to sales
- 1.91
- Debt to equity
- 0.01
- 52W high / low
- ₹367 / ₹207
- Sales growth (5Y)
- -7.19%
- EBITDA margin
- 2.72%
- Net profit margin
- 1.43%
- Promoter holding
- 70.68%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹153 Cr
Incorporated in 2016, Nureca Ltd is in the business of Home Healthcare and Wellness Products.[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Healthcare Equipment & Supplies
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Molbio DiagnostiGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Healthcare Equipment & Supplies companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹598 Cr | 20.4 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹139 Cr | 15.9 | |
| 3 | Molbio Diagnosti | 20–40% | Flat | ₹14,682 Cr | 67.6 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹160 Cr | 32.4 | |
| 5 | 10–20% | Up 2%+ | ₹143 Cr | 15.9 | |
| 6 | 10–20% | Up 0–2% | ₹755 Cr | 62.3 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Nureca Ltd.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Healthcare Equipment & Supplies rankingFinancials of Nureca Ltd
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Nureca Ltd
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 63.24% | 63.24% | 63.24% | 63.78% | 64.06% | 64.30% | 64.33% | 64.97% | 64.97% | 68.09% | 68.09% | 70.68% |
| FIIs + | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.69% | 0.36% | 1.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.08% | 0.28% | 0.11% | 0.22% |
| DIIs + | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.24% | 0.24% | 0.24% |
| Public + | 36.69% | 36.69% | 36.69% | 35.53% | 35.54% | 34.59% | 35.56% | 34.92% | 34.91% | 31.39% | 31.57% | 28.85% |
| No. of Shareholders | 49,600 | 45,996 | 43,813 | 41,986 | 41,314 | 39,304 | 38,075 | 37,468 | 35,801 | 34,558 | 33,979 | 31,719 |
Financials of Nureca Ltd
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 31.35 | 22.37 | 16.97 | 20.27 | 31.19 | 26.46 | 31.74 | 34.18 | 37.74 | 39.64 | 35.41 | 40.34 | 58.53 |
| Expenses + | 29.97 | 26.62 | 21.40 | 22.63 | 33.54 | 30.47 | 30.54 | 34.74 | 34.47 | 36.39 | 41.19 | 36.92 | 53.30 |
| Operating Profit | 1.38 | -4.25 | -4.43 | -2.36 | -2.35 | -4.01 | 1.20 | -0.56 | 3.27 | 3.25 | -5.78 | 3.42 | 5.23 |
| OPM % | 4.40% | -19.00% | -26.10% | -11.64% | -7.53% | -15.15% | 3.78% | -1.64% | 8.66% | 8.20% | -16.32% | 8.48% | 8.94% |
| Other Income + | 3.20 | 5.90 | -1.26 | 5.79 | 3.17 | 1.48 | 1.99 | 2.57 | 2.32 | 2.19 | 1.02 | 1.82 | 1.35 |
| Interest | 0.08 | 0.11 | 0.18 | 0.15 | 0.27 | 0.18 | 0.62 | 0.25 | 0.46 | 0.28 | 0.30 | 0.20 | 0.26 |
| Depreciation | 0.59 | 0.59 | 0.60 | 0.66 | 0.62 | 0.54 | 0.52 | 0.53 | 0.54 | 0.50 | 0.45 | 0.61 | 0.81 |
| Profit before tax | 3.91 | 0.95 | -6.47 | 2.62 | -0.07 | -3.25 | 2.05 | 1.23 | 4.59 | 4.66 | -5.51 | 4.43 | 5.51 |
| Tax % | 25.83% | 82.11% | -35.86% | 36.64% | 585.71% | -13.85% | -20.00% | 34.15% | 21.13% | 19.96% | 10.71% | 30.93% | 26.50% |
| Net Profit + | 2.89 | 0.17 | -4.15 | 1.66 | -0.48 | -2.80 | 2.47 | 0.81 | 3.63 | 3.73 | -6.09 | 3.07 | 4.05 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.89 | 0.17 | -4.15 | 1.66 | -0.48 | -2.80 | 2.47 | 0.81 | 3.63 | 3.91 | -6.38 | 3.22 | 4.24 |
Financials of Nureca Ltd
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 62 | 99 | 213 | 256 | 111 | 92 | 110 | 147 | 174 |
| Expenses + | 53 | 90 | 152 | 200 | 126 | 102 | 117 | 147 | 168 |
| Operating Profit | 9 | 10 | 62 | 56 | -15 | -10 | -8 | 0 | 6 |
| OPM % | 15% | 10% | 29% | 22% | -13% | -11% | -7% | 0.1% | 3.5% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 8 | 6 |
| Interest | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 9 | 9 | 62 | 61 | -11 | -3 | 1 | 5 | 9 |
| Tax % | 30% | 26% | 26% | 26% | -23% | -30% | 37% | 58% | |
| Net Profit + | 6 | 6 | 46 | 45 | -8 | -2 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| EPS in Rs | 623.00 | 640.00 | 46.37 | 44.96 | -8.25 | -1.79 | 0.85 | 2.18 | 4.99 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 4% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Nureca Ltd
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| Reserves | 8 | 15 | 153 | 193 | 185 | 183 | 184 | 171 | 178 |
| Borrowings + | 0 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| Other Liabilities + | 15 | 9 | 19 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 37 |
| Total Liabilities | 24 | 34 | 186 | 219 | 207 | 205 | 210 | 196 | 231 |
| Fixed Assets + | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 18 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 59 | 94 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Other Assets + | 23 | 33 | 182 | 175 | 139 | 104 | 200 | 182 | 205 |
| Total Assets | 24 | 34 | 186 | 219 | 207 | 205 | 210 | 196 | 231 |
Financials of Nureca Ltd
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0 | -8 | 35 | 1 | 10 | -3 | -19 | 3 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0 | -0 | -110 | -3 | -16 | 18 | 8 | 14 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -0 | 8 | 92 | -7 | -2 | -1 | -0 | -20 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | -0 | 17 | -9 | -8 | 14 | -11 | -2 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0 | -8 | 34 | -5 | 10 | -4 | -23 | -3 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 4% | -82% | 81% | 35% | -96% | 39% | 234% | 1,464% |
Financials of Nureca Ltd
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 52 | 47 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 6 | 11 | 19 |
| Inventory Days | 123 | 93 | 135 | 174 | 167 | 186 | 214 | 187 |
| Days Payable | 89 | 33 | 32 | 13 | 24 | 31 | 35 | 20 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 87 | 107 | 109 | 165 | 157 | 161 | 190 | 186 |
| Working Capital Days | 45 | 85 | 61 | 109 | 156 | 176 | 163 | 145 |
| ROCE % | 57% | 67% | 33% | -6% | -4% | 1% | 3% |
Continue your research
What Nureca Ltd's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Healthcare Equipment & Supplies this season
- Galaxy Medicare (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations (₹ Mn): . Key investor presentation takeaways from Galaxy Medicare's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector pee
- Aprameya Enginee (Q2 FY26)
H1FY26 Revenue from Operations: Rs 421.4 Mn, up 343% YoY from Rs 92.7 Mn in H1FY25. Key investor presentation takeaways from Aprameya Engineering Ltd's Q2 FY26
- QMS Medical (Q3 FY26)
Q3FY26 Revenue from Operations: ₹37.3 crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from QMS Medical Allied Services Ltd's Q3 FY26 investor presentation — and how
- Vaidya Sane (Q4 FY26)
170-180 crores driven by higher patient additions, increased hospital utilization, and franchise clinic growth. Key concall takeaways from Vaidya Sane Ayurved…
