Nutricircle Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹294 Cr
- P/E
- 979.03
- ROE
- 4.72%
- PEG
- 23.14
- Price to sales
- 13.95
- Debt to equity
- 0.16
- 52W high / low
- ₹411 / ₹204
- EBITDA margin
- 1.38%
- Net profit margin
- 1.69%
- Promoter holding
- 62.61%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹21 Cr
Nutricircle Ltd, formerly Shreeyash Industries, is a Hyderabad-based plant-protein and functional-food ingredients company developing protein concentrates and isolates from indigenous millets, pulses and rice for food, beverages, nutraceuticals, sports nutrition, bakery, snacks and the other formulations[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Food Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Food Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹23,562 Cr | 134.3 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹435 Cr | 7.5 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹413 Cr | 72.6 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹1,012 Cr | 46.0 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹148 Cr | 9.8 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹670 Cr | 48.3 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Nutricircle.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Food Products rankingFinancials of Nutricircle
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Nutricircle
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.65 | 0.00 | 0.72 | 2.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.46 | 1.25 | 2.19 | 5.15 | 5.54 | 4.87 |
| Expenses + | 1.00 | 0.38 | 0.80 | 2.40 | 0.52 | 0.37 | 0.17 | 1.57 | 0.47 | 2.16 | 5.09 | 5.36 | 4.86 |
| Operating Profit | -0.35 | -0.38 | -0.08 | -0.28 | -0.52 | -0.37 | -0.17 | -0.11 | 0.78 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.18 | 0.01 |
| OPM % | -53.85% | -11.11% | -13.21% | -7.53% | 62.40% | 1.37% | 1.17% | 3.25% | 0.21% | ||||
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | -0.35 | -0.38 | -0.07 | -0.28 | -0.52 | -0.37 | -0.17 | -0.11 | 0.78 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.18 | 0.03 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Net Profit + | -0.35 | -0.38 | -0.08 | -0.28 | -0.52 | -0.37 | -0.17 | -0.11 | 0.78 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.18 | 0.02 |
| EPS in Rs | -12.88 | -13.98 | -2.94 | -10.30 | -19.13 | -13.61 | -6.25 | -0.11 | 0.78 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.18 | 0.02 |
Financials of Nutricircle
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.00 | 0.23 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 1.95 | 2.84 | 2.70 | 17.75 |
| Expenses + | 0.27 | 1.13 | 0.49 | 0.20 | 1.28 | 0.46 | 0.48 | 0.56 | 2.34 | 4.10 | 2.59 | 17.46 |
| Operating Profit | -0.27 | -0.90 | 0.01 | -0.20 | -1.28 | -0.24 | -0.48 | -0.31 | -0.39 | -1.26 | 0.11 | 0.29 |
| OPM % | -391.30% | 2.00% | -109.09% | -124.00% | -20.00% | -44.37% | 4.07% | 1.63% | ||||
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.24 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | -0.27 | -0.88 | 0.02 | -0.20 | -1.04 | -0.24 | -0.36 | -0.30 | -0.34 | -1.25 | 0.12 | 0.31 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Net Profit + | -0.27 | -0.88 | 0.02 | -0.20 | -1.04 | -0.24 | -0.36 | -0.30 | -0.34 | -1.25 | 0.12 | 0.30 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.50 | -1.62 | 0.74 | -7.36 | -38.26 | -8.83 | -13.25 | -11.04 | -12.51 | -45.99 | 0.12 | 0.27 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Nutricircle
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 5.44 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 10.00 | 11.10 |
| Reserves | -5.17 | -0.88 | -0.86 | -1.06 | -2.10 | -2.34 | -2.70 | -3.00 | -3.35 | -4.60 | -4.20 | -4.18 |
| Borrowings + | 0.77 | 1.70 | 1.38 | 2.12 | 2.42 | 2.68 | 2.79 | 3.16 | 3.92 | 5.46 | 0.80 | 1.12 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0.02 | 0.13 | 0.41 | 0.36 | 0.13 | 0.34 | 0.35 | 0.42 | 0.75 | 0.34 | 0.12 | 0.19 |
| Total Liabilities | 1.06 | 1.22 | 1.20 | 1.69 | 0.72 | 0.95 | 0.71 | 0.85 | 1.59 | 1.47 | 6.72 | 8.23 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.07 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Assets + | 1.06 | 0.72 | 1.20 | 1.69 | 0.72 | 0.95 | 0.71 | 0.85 | 1.59 | 1.47 | 6.71 | 8.16 |
| Total Assets | 1.06 | 1.22 | 1.20 | 1.69 | 0.72 | 0.95 | 0.71 | 0.85 | 1.59 | 1.47 | 6.72 | 8.23 |
Financials of Nutricircle
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -0.26 | -0.42 | -0.19 | -0.74 | -0.31 | -0.25 | -0.23 | -0.35 | -0.75 | -1.56 | -3.97 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0.00 | -0.50 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.01 | 0.00 | -0.01 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.28 | 0.93 | -0.32 | 0.74 | 0.30 | 0.26 | 0.23 | 0.37 | 0.76 | 1.54 | 5.35 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.02 | 0.00 | -0.01 | 0.00 | -0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.02 | -0.01 | -0.02 | 1.37 | |
| Free Cash Flow | -0.26 | -0.42 | -0.19 | -0.74 | -0.31 | -0.25 | -0.23 | -0.35 | -0.75 | -1.56 | -3.98 | |
| CFO/OP | 96% | 47% | -1,900% | 370% | 24% | 104% | 48% | 113% | 192% | 124% | -3,609% |
Financials of Nutricircle
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 920.43 | 781.10 | 547.50 | 0.00 | 129.15 | 32.13 | 24.33 | 16.45 | ||||
| Inventory Days | 18.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 26.16 | 2.27 | 4.95 | ||||
| Days Payable | 200.75 | 40.56 | 22.67 | 3.37 | ||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 737.93 | 781.10 | 547.50 | 0.00 | 129.15 | 17.74 | 3.93 | 18.02 | ||||
| Working Capital Days | 856.96 | 547.50 | 962.27 | 554.80 | 147.87 | 142.66 | 701.61 | 163.27 | ||||
| ROCE % | -26.21% | -82.63% | 2.13% | -18.87% | -108.33% | -40.00% | -74.23% | -75.95% | -53.54% | -125.89% | 3.10% | 4.23% |
Continue your research
Others in Food Products this season
- Zydus Wellness (Q2 FY27)
Net Sales for Q2 FY27: INR 11,227 million, up 74.6% YoY from INR 6,429 million in Q2 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Zydus Wellness Ltd's Q2 FY27
- Hoac Foods (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations (gross) for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, is ₹2,326.15 lakh (Standalone) and ₹2,314.04 lakh (Consolidated). Key results statemen
- Narmada Agrobase (Q2 FY27)
EBITDA for the quarter ended September 30, 2026: ₹2303.54 lakhs, up from ₹2153.41 lakhs in the same quarter last year (YoY increase). Key results statement take
- Dangee Dums (Q2 FY27)
700.42 lakhs for the quarter ended September 30, 2025, reflecting a year-on-year increase of approximately 13.37%. Key results statement takeaways from Dangee D
