Omnitex Industries (India) Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹301 Cr
- ROE
- -0.19%
- Price to sales
- 76.34
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹867 / ₹487
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 14.55%
- EBITDA margin
- -21.77%
- Net profit margin
- -7.82%
- Promoter holding
- 37.95%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹4 Cr
Incorporated in 1987, Omnitex Industries (India) Ltd is engaged in trading of fabrics and yarn[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Textiles & Apparels
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Sumeet IndustrieGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Textiles & Apparels companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹602 Cr | 97.3 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹383 Cr | 25.2 | |
| 3 | Sumeet Industrie | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹638 Cr | 25.8 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹301 Cr | 20.1 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹2,383 Cr | 10.4 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹1,032 Cr | 55.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Omnitex Industries (India) Ltd.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Textiles & Apparels rankingFinancials of Omnitex Industries (India) Ltd
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Omnitex Industries (India) Ltd
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.34 | 0.29 | 0.32 | 0.50 | 0.59 | 1.06 | 1.07 | 0.92 | 0.14 | 0.27 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 3.79 |
| Expenses + | 0.37 | 0.32 | 0.37 | 0.52 | 0.61 | 1.08 | 1.10 | 0.94 | 0.23 | 0.42 | 0.35 | 0.25 | 3.98 |
| Operating Profit | -0.03 | -0.03 | -0.05 | -0.02 | -0.02 | -0.02 | -0.03 | -0.02 | -0.09 | -0.15 | -0.19 | -0.25 | -0.19 |
| OPM % | -8.82% | -10.34% | -15.62% | -4.00% | -3.39% | -1.89% | -2.80% | -2.17% | -64.29% | -55.56% | -118.75% | -5.01% | |
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.08 | 0.03 | 1.56 | 2.67 | 0.09 | 0.07 | -0.60 | 2.38 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 0.07 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | -0.04 | -0.04 | 2.03 | 0.01 | 1.54 | 2.65 | 0.06 | 0.05 | -0.69 | 2.23 | -0.10 | -0.14 | -0.12 |
| Tax % | 25.00% | 0.00% | 15.76% | 0.00% | -20.13% | 0.75% | 16.67% | 60.00% | 111.59% | 22.87% | -70.00% | 28.57% | -58.33% |
| Net Profit + | -0.05 | -0.04 | 1.70 | 0.01 | 1.84 | 2.63 | 0.05 | 0.02 | -1.45 | 1.72 | -0.04 | -0.19 | -0.04 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.12 | -0.10 | 4.04 | 0.02 | 4.38 | 6.26 | 0.12 | 0.05 | -3.45 | 4.09 | -0.10 | -0.45 | -0.10 |
Financials of Omnitex Industries (India) Ltd
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.22 | 0.40 | 0.50 | 0.80 | 0.10 | 0.40 | 2.14 | 0.41 | 0.34 | 1.70 | 3.19 | 4.22 |
| Expenses + | 0.33 | 0.53 | 0.65 | 0.92 | 0.25 | 0.62 | 2.28 | 0.60 | 0.50 | 1.80 | 3.33 | 5.00 |
| Operating Profit | -0.11 | -0.13 | -0.15 | -0.12 | -0.15 | -0.22 | -0.14 | -0.19 | -0.16 | -0.10 | -0.14 | -0.78 |
| OPM % | -50.00% | -32.50% | -30.00% | -15.00% | -150.00% | -55.00% | -6.54% | -46.34% | -47.06% | -5.88% | -4.39% | -18.48% |
| Other Income + | 0.27 | 0.17 | 0.10 | 0.30 | 0.28 | 0.23 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 3.65 | 2.23 | 2.65 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.15 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.01 | -0.07 | -0.14 | 0.08 | 0.04 | -0.08 | -0.17 | -0.24 | -0.20 | 3.53 | 2.08 | 1.87 |
| Tax % | -300.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 25.00% | -25.00% | -12.50% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 5.00% | 0.28% | 39.90% | 22.46% |
| Net Profit + | 0.04 | -0.06 | -0.14 | 0.07 | 0.05 | -0.06 | -0.17 | -0.24 | -0.21 | 3.52 | 1.25 | 1.45 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.10 | -0.14 | -0.33 | 0.17 | 0.12 | -0.14 | -0.40 | -0.57 | -0.50 | 8.37 | 2.97 | 3.45 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 270.72% | 0.00% |
Financials of Omnitex Industries (India) Ltd
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 4.23 | 4.23 | 4.23 | 4.23 | 4.23 | 4.23 | 4.23 | 4.23 | 4.23 | 4.23 | 4.23 | 4.23 |
| Reserves | 1.92 | 1.86 | 1.72 | 1.78 | 1.83 | 1.77 | 1.60 | 1.36 | 1.16 | 122.65 | 171.30 | 172.75 |
| Borrowings + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.02 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.30 | 0.13 | 0.26 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 34.73 | 0.65 | 2.35 |
| Total Liabilities | 6.16 | 6.10 | 6.32 | 6.14 | 6.32 | 6.21 | 5.86 | 5.81 | 5.40 | 161.61 | 176.18 | 179.33 |
| Fixed Assets + | 2.23 | 2.12 | 1.94 | 1.85 | 1.77 | 1.68 | 1.61 | 1.54 | 1.48 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 2.93 | 2.93 | 2.93 | 3.23 | 3.23 | 3.23 | 3.23 | 3.23 | 3.23 | 158.05 | 75.26 | 170.00 |
| Other Assets + | 1.00 | 1.05 | 1.45 | 1.06 | 1.32 | 1.30 | 1.02 | 1.04 | 0.69 | 3.56 | 100.92 | 9.32 |
| Total Assets | 6.16 | 6.10 | 6.32 | 6.14 | 6.32 | 6.21 | 5.86 | 5.81 | 5.40 | 161.61 | 176.18 | 179.33 |
Financials of Omnitex Industries (India) Ltd
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -0.15 | -0.15 | -0.14 | -0.14 | -0.12 | -0.43 | -0.04 | -0.20 | -0.38 | -0.33 | -27.70 | -1.51 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0.16 | 0.08 | 0.51 | 0.37 | 0.25 | 0.22 | 0.09 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 3.20 | 128.50 | -91.85 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.01 | 0.00 | 0.17 | -0.15 | 0.17 | -0.21 | 0.00 | -3.36 | 0.00 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.01 | -0.07 | 0.37 | 0.21 | 0.13 | -0.05 | -0.11 | 0.00 | -0.55 | 2.88 | 97.43 | -93.35 |
| Free Cash Flow | -0.21 | -0.15 | -0.05 | -0.14 | -0.12 | -0.43 | -0.04 | -0.20 | -0.36 | -0.58 | -37.36 | 81.04 |
| CFO/OP | 136% | 115% | 93% | 117% | 80% | 195% | 29% | 105% | 231% | 130% | -107% | 95% |
Financials of Omnitex Industries (India) Ltd
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 0.00 | 0.00 | 167.90 | 9.12 | 0.00 | 127.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 203.97 | 55.82 | 0.00 | 164.34 |
| Inventory Days | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 438.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Days Payable | 474.50 | |||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 0.00 | 0.00 | 167.90 | 9.12 | -36.50 | 127.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 203.97 | 55.82 | 0.00 | 164.34 |
| Working Capital Days | 846.14 | 574.88 | 299.30 | 18.25 | 73.00 | -27.38 | 3.41 | -133.54 | 279.12 | 79.44 | -9.15 | -29.41 |
| ROCE % | 0.49% | -1.14% | -2.31% | 1.50% | 0.66% | -1.31% | -2.66% | -3.95% | -3.76% | 2.09% | 0.11% | 1.06% |
Continue your research
Others in Textiles & Apparels this season
- Lux Industries (Q2 FY27)
313.5 crores (Consolidated; down from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Lux Industries Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Mohit Industries (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for the quarter ended 30th September 2026 was ₹2,830.52 lakhs, compared to ₹3,453.60 lakhs in the same quarter of the previous year…
- Trident (Q2 FY27)
Total Income (Consolidated) for Q2 FY27: INR 17,371 Mn, down 3.67% QoQ and YoY compared to INR 18,032 Mn in Q2 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Tr
- Borana Weaves (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, was ₹13,820.13 lakhs, compared to ₹9,550.00 lakhs for the quarter ended September 30, 2025…
