Onemi Technology Solutions Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹6,584 Cr
- P/E
- 17.35
- ROE
- 24.02%
- PEG
- 0.15
- Price to sales
- 2.52
- Debt to equity
- 0.69
- 52W high / low
- ₹388 / ₹190
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 66.04%
- EBITDA margin
- 30.29%
- Net profit margin
- 12.74%
- Promoter holding
- 20.42%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹2,612 Cr
Incorporated in 2016, OnEMI Technology Solutions Limited is a technology-enabled lender in India, primarily offering digital loans through its mobile application for various consumption and business needs.[1]
Guidance scorecard · Q2 FY27 call
What Onemi Technology's management guided
and where it ranks in Finance
Finance
RevenueQ1 FY27 call
40%+- AUM growth has been robust at 13% quarter-on-quarter and 61% year-on-year, with expectations to sustain this momentum.
- The company projects over 40% growth in AUM for the next 12 months, indicating strong confidence in surpassing prior guidance.
- Growth drivers include improved risk models that enable approval of high-quality customers and gradual reopening of previously paused pin codes.
- The business strategy focuses on prudent, balanced growth without compromising asset quality.
- Increasing share of organic customer sourcing (from ~8% in 2022-23 to 31% in Q1 FY27) supports sustainable volume growth.
2 more points from Onemi Technology's call on revenue
Create a free account to keep reading this call
MarginsQ1 FY27 call
Down 0–2%See what Onemi Technology said on margins — free account, 30 seconds.
CapexQ1 FY27 call
Planned- OnEMI Technology Solutions Limited is heavily investing in technology as a core part of its business model, described as a "technology company that lends."
- Significant capital investment has been made in AI and tech-enabled underwriting and collections systems, such as AI-validated property evaluation for LAP (Loan Against Property).
- The company emphasizes ongoing investments in technology for underwriting (7,200+ signals per borrower), collections, fraud detection, and operational efficiency.
2 more points from Onemi Technology's call on capex
Create a free account to keep reading this call
FundraisingQ1 FY27 call
See what Onemi Technology said on fundraising — free account, 30 seconds.
Order bookQ1 FY27 call
RisingAsk what Onemi Technology said on the order book →
Full Q1 FY27 analysisRanges are what management guided for revenue growth and margins on the latest earnings call. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Finance
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Finance companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,632 Cr | 69.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹458 Cr | 23.7 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹877 Cr | 29.8 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹40,658 Cr | 37.4 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹22,153 Cr | 16.9 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹16,070 Cr | 70.5 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Onemi Technology.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Finance rankingOnemi Technology announcements
All announcements →- Fundraise / allotmentNotableOnEMI Technology board approves rights investment in subsidiary Si Creva Capital
- Fundraise / allotmentNotableOnEMI Technology Solutions approves ₹624.15 crore investment in Si Creva Capital Services
- Fundraise / allotmentNotableOnEMI Technology Solutions allots 2,64,93,882 equity shares via preferential issue
- Fundraise / allotmentNotableOnEMI Technology Solutions gets NSE and BSE in-principle approval for preferential issue
- Fundraise / allotmentNotableOnEMI Technology Solutions clarifies pricing of preferential issue of 2,64,93,882 shares
Financials of Onemi Technology
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Onemi Technology
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 24.80% | 23.46% | 20.42% |
| FIIs + | 7.64% | 7.06% | 9.95% |
| DIIs + | 19.05% | 18.51% | 24.96% |
| Public + | 48.52% | 50.97% | 44.67% |
| No. of Shareholders | 36,039 | 33,778 | 33,191 |
Financials of Onemi Technology
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 369 | 463 | 506 | 591 | 619 | 670 | 732 |
| Expenses + | 246 | 321 | 357 | 417 | 433 | 462 | 509 |
| Operating Profit | 123 | 142 | 148 | 175 | 186 | 207 | 223 |
| OPM % | 33% | 31% | 29% | 30% | 30% | 31% | 30% |
| Other Income + | 4 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
| Interest | 52 | 59 | 72 | 75 | 77 | 82 | 72 |
| Depreciation | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Profit before tax | 70 | 80 | 83 | 104 | 110 | 128 | 154 |
| Tax % | 23% | 25% | 25% | 26% | 25% | 26% | 19% |
| Net Profit + | 54 | 60 | 62 | 77 | 82 | 95 | 125 |
| EPS in Rs | 10.11 | 11.14 | 11.54 | 14.25 | 6.92 | 5.64 | 7.02 |
Financials of Onemi Technology
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 175 | 517 | 1,000 | 1,700 | 1,352 | 2,209 | 2,612 |
| Expenses + | 198 | 430 | 876 | 1,307 | 914 | 1,470 | 1,821 |
| Operating Profit | -23 | 86 | 124 | 393 | 438 | 739 | 791 |
| OPM % | -13% | 17% | 12% | 23% | 32% | 33% | 30% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| Interest | 26 | 26 | 83 | 103 | 199 | 341 | 306 |
| Depreciation | 6 | 7 | 18 | 23 | 23 | 22 | 21 |
| Profit before tax | -55 | 54 | 24 | 267 | 216 | 377 | 496 |
| Tax % | 6% | -16% | -15% | 26% | 26% | 25% | |
| Net Profit + | -58 | 63 | 28 | 197 | 161 | 281 | 379 |
| EPS in Rs | -24.05 | 25.77 | 5.67 | 41.27 | 29.97 | 23.70 | 33.83 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Onemi Technology
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 18 |
| Reserves | 158 | 233 | 556 | 794 | 995 | 1,331 | 2,360 |
| Borrowings + | 125 | 144 | 449 | 841 | 1,562 | 2,429 | 1,643 |
| Other Liabilities + | 60 | 162 | 267 | 156 | 139 | 217 | 944 |
| Total Liabilities | 345 | 541 | 1,276 | 1,797 | 2,701 | 3,989 | 4,965 |
| Fixed Assets + | 18 | 12 | 66 | 57 | 53 | 43 | 45 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 |
| Investments | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 326 | 529 | 1,210 | 1,739 | 2,643 | 3,931 | 4,920 |
| Total Assets | 345 | 541 | 1,276 | 1,797 | 2,701 | 3,989 | 4,965 |
Financials of Onemi Technology
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 79 | -16 | 48 | -637 | -661 | -461 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 100 | 33 | 24 | 40 | -33 | -70 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -202 | 19 | 507 | 312 | 542 | 608 |
| Net Cash Flow | -23 | 37 | 579 | -285 | -152 | 77 |
| Free Cash Flow | 75 | -15 | 58 | -640 | -669 | -471 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | -340% | 20% | 70% | -140% | -141% | -45% |
Financials of Onemi Technology
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 2 | 4 | 24 | 35 | 19 | 17 |
| Inventory Days | ||||||
| Days Payable | ||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 2 | 4 | 24 | 35 | 19 | 17 |
| Working Capital Days | 310 | 135 | 54 | 211 | 509 | 441 |
| ROCE % | 24% | 15% | 28% | 20% | 23% |
Guidance history
How Onemi Technology's guidance has moved, call by call
| Call | Revenue | Margins | Capex | Fundraising | Order book |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 FY27 call → | 40%+ | Down 0–2% | Planned | — | Rising |
| Q4 FY26 call → | 40%+ | Flat | Planned | Planned | Rising |
What management guided on each call, newest first. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Continue your research
What Onemi Technology's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Finance this season
- Northern Arc (Q2 FY27)
Interest Income: INR 711 crore, +33% YoY (Page 36) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Northern Arc Capital Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
- Tourism Finance Corporation of India (Q2 FY27)
196.54 crore vs Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Tourism Finance Corporation of India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Wealth First Por (Q2 FY27)
15.3 crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from Wealth First Portfolio Managers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peer
- Max India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated revenue for Q2FY27: Rs 95.5 Cr, up 90% YoY and 39% QoQ (Page 29). Key investor presentation takeaways from Max India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
