Oswal Green Tech Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹465 Cr
- P/E
- 11.98
- ROE
- 1.11%
- PEG
- -1.13
- Price to sales
- 12.42
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹38.5 / ₹17.5
- Sales growth (5Y)
- -20.08%
- EBITDA margin
- -31.27%
- Net profit margin
- 73.35%
- Promoter holding
- 70.65%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹37 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Finance
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Finance companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,632 Cr | 69.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹458 Cr | 23.7 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹877 Cr | 29.8 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹40,658 Cr | 37.4 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹16,070 Cr | 70.5 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹13,546 Cr | — |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Oswal Green Tech.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Finance rankingFinancials of Oswal Green Tech
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Oswal Green Tech
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 5 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 25 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 20 | 20 | 17 | 5 | 11 |
| Expenses + | 9 | 9 | 23 | 18 | 25 | 15 | 15 | 22 | 26 | 19 | 15 | 9 | 16 |
| Operating Profit | -4 | -2 | -12 | -8 | 0 | 1 | -0 | -6 | -6 | 1 | 2 | -5 | -5 |
| OPM % | -82% | -32% | -105% | -80% | 0% | 4% | -2% | -42% | -32% | 5% | 11% | -101% | -47% |
| Other Income + | 19 | 17 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 15 | -78 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 13 | 14 | -5 | -3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | -0 | -0 | 8 | 8 | 9 | -84 |
| Tax % | 59% | 36% | -35% | -17% | 30% | 16% | 21% | -232% | 79% | 11% | 27% | 8% | -1% |
| Net Profit + | 5 | 9 | -3 | -3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | -1 | 7 | 6 | 9 | -83 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.21 | 0.35 | -0.13 | -0.11 | 0.13 | 0.18 | 0.15 | 0.02 | -0.02 | 0.26 | 0.21 | 0.33 | -3.24 |
Financials of Oswal Green Tech
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 84 | 458 | 105 | 103 | 112 | 116 | 113 | 105 | 97 | 91 | 93 | 37 |
| Expenses + | 51 | 398 | 29 | 30 | 42 | -13 | 30 | 40 | 35 | 75 | 78 | 60 |
| Operating Profit | 32 | 60 | 76 | 73 | 70 | 129 | 83 | 65 | 61 | 15 | 14 | -23 |
| OPM % | 39% | 13% | 72% | 71% | 63% | 111% | 74% | 62% | 63% | 17% | 15% | -63% |
| Other Income + | 22 | -7 | -45 | 0 | 1 | -22 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -33 |
| Interest | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Profit before tax | 48 | 49 | 28 | 71 | 69 | 102 | 80 | 61 | 58 | 11 | 10 | -59 |
| Tax % | 22% | 27% | -66% | 39% | 30% | 30% | 38% | 25% | 35% | 40% | 13% | 5% |
| Net Profit + | 37 | 36 | 47 | 43 | 48 | 71 | 50 | 46 | 38 | 6 | 9 | -62 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.45 | 1.39 | 1.82 | 1.68 | 1.87 | 2.78 | 1.95 | 1.79 | 1.48 | 0.25 | 0.33 | -2.43 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 102% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Oswal Green Tech
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 257 | 257 | 257 | 257 | 257 | 257 | 257 | 257 | 257 | 257 | 257 | 257 |
| Reserves | 1,869 | 1,927 | 1,968 | 2,011 | 2,059 | 2,130 | 2,180 | 2,227 | 2,226 | 2,233 | 2,243 | 2,128 |
| Borrowings + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 4 |
| Other Liabilities + | 40 | 44 | 40 | 42 | 40 | 41 | 49 | 39 | 48 | 44 | 52 | 33 |
| Total Liabilities | 2,166 | 2,228 | 2,265 | 2,310 | 2,356 | 2,435 | 2,491 | 2,529 | 2,536 | 2,535 | 2,557 | 2,422 |
| Fixed Assets + | 127 | 126 | 125 | 123 | 122 | 128 | 124 | 127 | 124 | 121 | 123 | 120 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 234 | 172 | 138 | 47 | 9 | 6 | 113 | 156 | 152 | 153 | 293 | 295 |
| Other Assets + | 1,804 | 1,930 | 2,003 | 2,140 | 2,225 | 2,301 | 2,254 | 2,247 | 2,259 | 2,261 | 2,141 | 2,007 |
| Total Assets | 2,166 | 2,228 | 2,265 | 2,310 | 2,356 | 2,435 | 2,491 | 2,529 | 2,536 | 2,535 | 2,557 | 2,422 |
Financials of Oswal Green Tech
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 72 | -13 | 55 | -13 | -22 | -43 | -46 | -57 | -145 | -466 | 110 | -10 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 151 | -86 | -50 | 9 | 20 | 47 | 50 | 54 | 186 | 474 | -110 | 14 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -142 | -0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | 1 | -42 | -3 | -2 | -2 |
| Net Cash Flow | 80 | -99 | 4 | -4 | -1 | 1 | 1 | -2 | -0 | 5 | -2 | 2 |
| Free Cash Flow | 71 | -15 | 55 | -14 | -22 | -43 | -46 | -63 | -147 | -468 | 110 | -1 |
| CFO/OP | 260% | -15% | 97% | 10% | 4% | -16% | -35% | -64% | -219% | -3,008% | 786% | 23% |
Financials of Oswal Green Tech
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 4 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 |
| Inventory Days | 62 | 4,427 | 3,141 | 2,056 | ||||||||
| Days Payable | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | ||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 4 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4,427 | 0 | 3,133 | 2,053 | 23 |
| Working Capital Days | 5,786 | 1,103 | 4,002 | 4,218 | 4,372 | 2,459 | 2,949 | 1,479 | 3,394 | 3,580 | 3,286 | 9,221 |
| ROCE % | 1% | 3% | 3% | 3% | 3% | 5% | 3% | 3% | 2% | 0% | 0% | 2% |
Momentum score · price trend
4 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −52.0% | 3% |
| Last 6 months | −16.1% | 7% |
| Last 3 months | −15.5% | 21% |
The price is 79.3% below its all-time high of ₹93.2 (27 May 2011). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 8 became 4.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Oswal Green Tech: 0.4 × 3 + 0.4 × 7 + 0.2 × 21 = 8, halved to 4 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 1 Oct 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Finance this season
- Northern Arc (Q2 FY27)
Interest Income: INR 711 crore, +33% YoY (Page 36) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Northern Arc Capital Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
- Tourism Finance Corporation of India (Q2 FY27)
196.54 crore vs Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Tourism Finance Corporation of India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Wealth First Por (Q2 FY27)
15.3 crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from Wealth First Portfolio Managers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peer
- Max India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated revenue for Q2FY27: Rs 95.5 Cr, up 90% YoY and 39% QoQ (Page 29). Key investor presentation takeaways from Max India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
