P. H. Capital Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹395 Cr
- ROE
- 5.39%
- Price to sales
- 7.09
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹1,355 / ₹122
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 18.73%
- EBITDA margin
- -12.45%
- Net profit margin
- 2.64%
- Promoter holding
- 72.70%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹56 Cr
Incorporated in 1973, P.H. Capital Ltd is a financial service provider engaged in financing and investment activities.
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Finance
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Finance companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,632 Cr | 69.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹458 Cr | 23.7 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹877 Cr | 29.8 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹40,658 Cr | 37.4 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹16,070 Cr | 70.5 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹13,546 Cr | — |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track P. H. Capital.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Finance rankingFinancials of P. H. Capital
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of P. H. Capital
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 20.62 | 15.50 | 43.72 | 29.89 | 64.92 | 47.30 | 30.12 | 74.62 | 33.44 | 58.00 | 30.97 | 1.55 | 22.16 |
| Expenses + | 26.57 | 22.15 | 38.95 | 17.17 | 65.73 | 45.59 | 14.76 | 71.73 | 42.01 | 48.42 | 32.31 | 3.77 | 24.62 |
| Operating Profit | -5.95 | -6.65 | 4.77 | 12.72 | -0.81 | 1.71 | 15.36 | 2.89 | -8.57 | 9.58 | -1.34 | -2.22 | -2.46 |
| OPM % | -28.86% | -42.90% | 10.91% | 42.56% | -1.25% | 3.62% | 51.00% | 3.87% | -25.63% | 16.52% | -4.33% | -143.23% | -11.10% |
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.24 | 0.64 | 0.54 |
| Interest | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.22 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.14 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | -6.06 | -6.76 | 4.68 | 12.66 | -0.93 | 1.61 | 15.07 | 2.77 | -8.66 | 9.36 | -1.20 | -1.65 | -1.92 |
| Tax % | -26.90% | -25.00% | 26.71% | 27.96% | -44.09% | 24.84% | 25.15% | 25.63% | -22.63% | 25.21% | -25.00% | -23.64% | -16.67% |
| Net Profit + | -4.43 | -5.07 | 3.43 | 9.12 | -0.51 | 1.21 | 11.28 | 2.07 | -6.71 | 7.00 | -0.90 | -1.26 | -1.60 |
| EPS in Rs | -14.77 | -16.90 | 11.43 | 30.40 | -1.70 | 4.03 | 37.60 | 6.90 | -22.37 | 23.33 | -3.00 | -4.20 | -5.33 |
Financials of P. H. Capital
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 34 | 33 | 46 | 88 | 52 | 59 | 48 | 83 | 76 | 161 | 186 | 113 |
| Expenses + | 33 | 24 | 46 | 85 | 52 | 62 | 32 | 69 | 80 | 134 | 174 | 109 |
| Operating Profit | 1 | 9 | 0 | 3 | -0 | -3 | 16 | 14 | -4 | 28 | 11 | 4 |
| OPM % | 3% | 27% | 1% | 3% | -0% | -4% | 33% | 17% | -5% | 17% | 6% | 3% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | -0 | -3 | 16 | 14 | -5 | 27 | 11 | 5 |
| Tax % | -10% | 23% | 175% | 30% | 29% | -12% | 35% | 17% | -18% | 26% | 27% | 29% |
| Net Profit + | 0 | 6 | -0 | 2 | -0 | -3 | 10 | 12 | -4 | 20 | 8 | 3 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.37 | 21.53 | -0.20 | 5.63 | -1.47 | -8.90 | 34.33 | 38.70 | -12.53 | 67.10 | 26.17 | 10.80 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | -2% | 0% | 1% | 0% |
Financials of P. H. Capital
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Reserves | -3 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 16 | 27 | 23 | 43 | 51 | 55 |
| Borrowings + | 13 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 1 |
| Total Liabilities | 14 | 10 | 13 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 21 | 36 | 28 | 50 | 63 | 59 |
| Fixed Assets + | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
| Other Assets + | 13 | 10 | 13 | 15 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 36 | 26 | 49 | 62 | 40 |
| Total Assets | 14 | 10 | 13 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 21 | 36 | 28 | 50 | 63 | 59 |
Financials of P. H. Capital
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -5 | 13 | -1 | 0 | 3 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | -8 | 45 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | 0 | -1 | -0 | -0 | -16 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 5 | -13 | 1 | -0 | -3 | 1 | -1 | -0 | 0 | -0 | -1 | -1 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | -0 | 1 | 9 | -9 | 28 |
| Free Cash Flow | -5 | 13 | -2 | 0 | 3 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -8 | 46 |
| CFO/OP | -379% | 143% | 174% | 23% | -32,300% | 5% | 31% | 32% | -89% | 45% | -50% | 1,355% |
Financials of P. H. Capital
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Inventory Days | 146 | 129 | 101 | 55 | 83 | 42 | 231 | 187 | 99 | 94 | 129 | 21 |
| Days Payable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 146 | 129 | 101 | 55 | 83 | 42 | 230 | 163 | 100 | 103 | 117 | 21 |
| Working Capital Days | -2 | 68 | 77 | 48 | 80 | 49 | 156 | 131 | 115 | 86 | 104 | 89 |
| ROCE % | 10% | 81% | 4% | 21% | -1% | -26% | 113% | 58% | -15% | 74% | 22% | 8% |
Continue your research
Others in Finance this season
- Northern Arc (Q2 FY27)
Interest Income: INR 711 crore, +33% YoY (Page 36) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Northern Arc Capital Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
- Tourism Finance Corporation of India (Q2 FY27)
196.54 crore vs Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Tourism Finance Corporation of India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Wealth First Por (Q2 FY27)
15.3 crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from Wealth First Portfolio Managers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peer
- Max India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated revenue for Q2FY27: Rs 95.5 Cr, up 90% YoY and 39% QoQ (Page 29). Key investor presentation takeaways from Max India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
