Parsvnath Developers Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
₹3.09+1.98% today
- Market cap
- ₹134 Cr
- Price to sales
- 0.56
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹17.1 / ₹1.37
- Sales growth (5Y)
- -26.57%
- EBITDA margin
- -18.75%
- Net profit margin
- -183.03%
- Promoter holding
- 46.68%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹239 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
This quarter's potential multibaggers
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Financials of Parsvnath Developers
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Parsvnath Developers
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 64 | 280 | 54 | 113 | 208 | 87 | 88 | 47 | 58 | 61 | 63 | 54 | 61 |
| Expenses + | 70 | 375 | 86 | 109 | 155 | 190 | 75 | 57 | 51 | 82 | 58 | 78 | 65 |
| Operating Profit | -6 | -95 | -33 | 4 | 52 | -103 | 13 | -10 | 7 | -22 | 5 | -24 | -4 |
| OPM % | -9% | -34% | -60% | 4% | 25% | -118% | 14% | -22% | 12% | -36% | 8% | -45% | -7% |
| Other Income + | 4 | -95 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 85 | 2 | 1 | 63 | 103 | 72 | 1 | 7 |
| Interest | 96 | 106 | 115 | 69 | 56 | 223 | 101 | 106 | 89 | 149 | 119 | 117 | 129 |
| Depreciation | 14 | 25 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 23 |
| Profit before tax | -112 | -321 | -161 | -75 | -16 | -255 | -99 | -128 | -31 | -80 | -53 | -152 | -149 |
| Tax % | 44% | 30% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 2% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 11% | 1% | 0% |
| Net Profit + | -161 | -421 | -195 | -75 | -16 | -307 | -101 | -128 | -31 | -87 | -59 | -154 | -149 |
| EPS in Rs | -3.70 | -9.63 | -4.49 | -1.72 | -0.38 | -7.05 | -2.32 | -2.94 | -0.72 | -1.96 | -1.36 | -3.53 | -3.29 |
Financials of Parsvnath Developers
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 555 | 758 | 399 | 275 | 192 | 910 | 1,189 | 357 | 897 | 438 | 460 | 254 | 239 |
| Expenses + | 346 | 434 | 310 | 202 | 213 | 962 | 1,133 | 373 | 951 | 546 | 539 | 266 | 284 |
| Operating Profit | 209 | 325 | 89 | 73 | -22 | -52 | 56 | -16 | -55 | -107 | -79 | -12 | -45 |
| OPM % | 38% | 43% | 22% | 26% | -11% | -6% | 5% | -5% | -6% | -25% | -17% | -5% | -19% |
| Other Income + | 18 | -452 | 36 | 28 | 16 | 14 | 77 | 71 | 19 | -86 | 93 | 170 | 183 |
| Interest | 175 | 180 | 186 | 234 | 324 | 335 | 481 | 433 | 395 | 393 | 464 | 444 | 515 |
| Depreciation | 13 | 5 | 29 | 28 | 30 | 29 | 27 | 37 | 59 | 66 | 57 | 52 | 58 |
| Profit before tax | 39 | -313 | -90 | -161 | -360 | -402 | -375 | -415 | -490 | -652 | -507 | -338 | -434 |
| Tax % | 58% | -64% | -45% | -8% | -10% | -9% | -3% | 3% | 1% | 23% | 17% | 3% | |
| Net Profit + | 16 | -113 | -49 | -149 | -324 | -367 | -363 | -428 | -494 | -801 | -594 | -347 | -449 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.37 | -2.47 | -0.85 | -3.32 | -7.29 | -8.35 | -7.96 | -9.82 | -11.31 | -18.41 | -13.65 | -7.94 | -10.14 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Parsvnath Developers
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 218 | 218 | 218 | 218 | 218 | 218 | 218 | 218 | 218 | 218 | 218 | 218 | 218 |
| Reserves | 2,562 | 2,454 | 2,413 | 2,265 | 1,947 | 725 | 390 | -37 | -521 | -1,320 | -1,914 | -2,259 | -2,472 |
| Borrowings + | 3,139 | 3,092 | 3,126 | 3,911 | 4,400 | 4,215 | 3,143 | 3,519 | 3,537 | 3,427 | 3,240 | 3,325 | 3,300 |
| Other Liabilities + | 2,213 | 1,531 | 1,712 | 1,563 | 1,825 | 4,530 | 4,339 | 4,159 | 3,691 | 4,059 | 4,404 | 4,116 | 4,330 |
| Total Liabilities | 8,132 | 7,294 | 7,469 | 7,956 | 8,390 | 9,688 | 8,089 | 7,859 | 6,925 | 6,383 | 5,948 | 5,400 | 5,377 |
| Fixed Assets + | 163 | 516 | 480 | 575 | 548 | 564 | 860 | 900 | 919 | 1,028 | 898 | 1,707 | 1,712 |
| CWIP | 848 | 625 | 678 | 647 | 747 | 814 | 915 | 927 | 835 | 902 | 792 | 20 | 20 |
| Investments | 15 | 15 | 79 | 15 | 15 | 303 | 344 | 390 | 390 | 175 | 388 | 13 | 13 |
| Other Assets + | 7,106 | 6,139 | 6,232 | 6,720 | 7,081 | 8,007 | 5,971 | 5,642 | 4,781 | 4,278 | 3,870 | 3,659 | 3,632 |
| Total Assets | 8,132 | 7,294 | 7,469 | 7,956 | 8,390 | 9,688 | 8,089 | 7,859 | 6,925 | 6,383 | 5,948 | 5,400 | 5,377 |
Financials of Parsvnath Developers
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -264 | 562 | -32 | -332 | 85 | 1,310 | 1,563 | 259 | 550 | 374 | 261 | 38 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -112 | -7 | -48 | -152 | -90 | -470 | -11 | -47 | 39 | -59 | -31 | -78 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 425 | -463 | -69 | 460 | 0 | -815 | -1,576 | -179 | -608 | -325 | -214 | 39 |
| Net Cash Flow | 48 | 93 | -149 | -23 | -6 | 26 | -25 | 33 | -18 | -10 | 17 | -1 |
| Free Cash Flow | -328 | 484 | -81 | -358 | -17 | 1,198 | 1,477 | 218 | 580 | 325 | 203 | -42 |
| CFO/OP | -112% | 188% | -24% | -443% | -437% | -2,550% | 2,793% | -1,532% | -1,006% | -343% | -331% | -283% |
Financials of Parsvnath Developers
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 431 | 319 | 602 | 836 | 1,210 | 117 | 86 | 339 | 117 | 217 | 161 | 265 |
| Inventory Days | 18,696 | 25,828 | 2,649 | 1,970 | 5,862 | 1,632 | 3,142 | 3,213 | 9,765 | |||
| Days Payable | 5,195 | 5,891 | 397 | 365 | 962 | 319 | 677 | 776 | 2,743 | |||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 13,932 | 319 | 20,539 | 836 | 1,210 | 2,368 | 1,691 | 5,239 | 1,430 | 2,681 | 2,598 | 7,288 |
| Working Capital Days | 2,140 | 1,496 | 2,057 | 3,703 | 4,564 | 213 | 74 | 61 | -140 | -376 | -939 | -1,460 |
| ROCE % | 4% | 6% | 2% | 1% | -1% | -1% | 2% | 0% | -3% | -5% | -5% | -1% |
