PC Jeweller Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹14,408 Cr
- P/E
- 16.08
- ROE
- 9.96%
- PEG
- 0.21
- Price to sales
- 3.86
- Debt to equity
- 0.04
- 52W high / low
- ₹18.5 / ₹7.57
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 3.48%
- EBITDA margin
- 24.56%
- Net profit margin
- 21.35%
- Promoter holding
- 39.11%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹3,734 Cr
PC Jeweller is engaged in the business of manufacturing, sale and trading of gold jewellery, diamond-studded jewellery and silver items and operates in different geographical areas. The Company’s export business of gold jewellery is on a B2B basis through its dealers based in the Gulf via Dubai based firms. [1] The company has a team of in-house designers.
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Consumer Durables
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Consumer Durables companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹151 Cr | 13.8 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹2,267 Cr | 12.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,934 Cr | 16.9 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,338 Cr | 39.6 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹1,975 Cr | 20.8 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹528 Cr | 16.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track PC Jeweller.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Consumer Durables rankingPC Jeweller announcements
All announcements →- Capex / expansionMajor developmentPC Jeweller reports Q2FY27 results with 28% revenue growth and debt-free status
- Board / shareholder meeting outcomeNotablePC Jeweller Limited holds 21st AGM, announces debt free status and expansion plans
- Fundraise / allotmentNotablePC Jeweller converts 3.63 crore warrants into equity shares, increasing capital
Financials of PC Jeweller
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
PC Jeweller
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 54.53% | 54.53% | 54.53% | 54.53% | 43.52% | 39.98% | 40.08% | 37.61% | 37.19% | 40.72% | 38.50% | 39.11% |
| FIIs + | 0.78% | 0.93% | 2.57% | 3.31% | 5.55% | 5.06% | 4.92% | 6.46% | 6.31% | 10.40% | 12.15% | 10.57% |
| DIIs + | 1.45% | 1.45% | 1.45% | 1.47% | 1.26% | 9.37% | 9.07% | 8.23% | 7.08% | 5.42% | 4.31% | 3.78% |
| Public + | 43.24% | 43.08% | 41.45% | 40.69% | 49.66% | 45.59% | 45.93% | 47.70% | 49.44% | 43.46% | 45.03% | 46.54% |
| No. of Shareholders | 2,30,352 | 2,10,400 | 2,09,539 | 2,59,231 | 4,12,090 | 4,61,210 | 4,76,658 | 7,57,340 | 8,36,238 | 8,33,144 | 8,69,669 | 11,15,358 |
Financials of PC Jeweller
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 449 | 40 | 48 | 401 | 505 | 639 | 699 | 725 | 825 | 875 | 927 | 877 | 1,054 |
| Expenses + | 503 | 113 | 50 | 350 | 419 | 527 | 554 | 598 | 647 | 674 | 763 | 635 | 745 |
| Operating Profit | -54 | -73 | -2 | 52 | 86 | 112 | 145 | 127 | 178 | 202 | 164 | 242 | 310 |
| OPM % | -12% | -182% | -3.3% | 13% | 17% | 18% | 21% | 18% | 22% | 23% | 18% | 28% | 29% |
| Other Income + | 45 | 3 | 11 | 39 | 44 | 44 | 1 | 83 | 70 | 24 | 19 | 2 | 36 |
| Interest | 124 | 126 | 130 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 45 | 42 | 36 | 30 | 25 | 14 | 9 |
| Depreciation | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 |
| Profit before tax | -137 | -201 | -124 | 85 | 123 | 148 | 96 | 164 | 206 | 190 | 154 | 225 | 331 |
| Tax % | 1% | -1% | -2% | -84% | -45% | 0% | 2% | 1% | -2% | 0% | 0% | 1% | -0% |
| Net Profit + | -138 | -198 | -122 | 156 | 179 | 148 | 95 | 162 | 210 | 190 | 153 | 222 | 331 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.30 | -0.43 | -0.26 | 0.34 | 0.38 | 0.25 | 0.15 | 0.25 | 0.29 | 0.26 | 0.18 | 0.23 | 0.34 |
Financials of PC Jeweller
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 6,361 | 7,301 | 8,464 | 9,610 | 8,672 | 5,206 | 2,825 | 1,605 | 2,472 | 604 | 2,244 | 3,352 | 3,734 |
| Expenses + | 5,631 | 6,543 | 7,699 | 8,620 | 8,374 | 4,749 | 2,410 | 1,696 | 2,216 | 774 | 1,848 | 2,680 | 2,817 |
| Operating Profit | 730 | 758 | 765 | 990 | 298 | 457 | 415 | -91 | 256 | -170 | 396 | 673 | 917 |
| OPM % | 11% | 10% | 9% | 10% | 3.4% | 9% | 15% | -6% | 10% | -28% | 18% | 20% | 25% |
| Other Income + | 59 | 50 | 97 | 92 | 77 | 80 | 24 | 53 | 163 | 64 | 126 | 196 | 81 |
| Interest | 227 | 251 | 286 | 324 | 354 | 374 | 396 | 442 | 499 | 505 | 52 | 134 | 77 |
| Depreciation | 23 | 23 | 22 | 21 | 19 | 37 | 35 | 28 | 27 | 20 | 18 | 21 | 22 |
| Profit before tax | 540 | 534 | 554 | 737 | 2 | 125 | 8 | -508 | -108 | -632 | 453 | 713 | 899 |
| Tax % | 30% | 25% | 24% | 27% | 70% | 34% | -694% | -23% | 88% | -0% | -28% | -0% | |
| Net Profit + | 378 | 398 | 421 | 536 | 1 | 83 | 62 | -391 | -203 | -629 | 578 | 714 | 896 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.06 | 1.11 | 1.18 | 1.36 | 0.00 | 0.21 | 0.13 | -0.84 | -0.44 | -1.35 | 0.91 | 0.83 | 1.01 |
| Dividend Payout % | 15% | 15% | 4% | 4% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of PC Jeweller
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 179 | 179 | 179 | 394 | 395 | 395 | 465 | 465 | 465 | 465 | 636 | 865 | 981 |
| Reserves | 1,811 | 2,230 | 3,173 | 3,487 | 3,526 | 3,608 | 3,804 | 3,423 | 3,225 | 2,466 | 5,557 | 7,309 | 8,319 |
| Borrowings + | 682 | 970 | 803 | 1,116 | 2,121 | 2,429 | 2,414 | 3,391 | 3,736 | 4,150 | 2,151 | 1,167 | 339 |
| Other Liabilities + | 2,052 | 2,371 | 3,242 | 3,987 | 1,608 | 1,465 | 1,214 | 266 | 209 | 188 | 68 | 84 | 194 |
| Total Liabilities | 4,724 | 5,751 | 7,397 | 8,984 | 7,649 | 7,897 | 7,898 | 7,545 | 7,636 | 7,269 | 8,412 | 9,425 | 9,834 |
| Fixed Assets + | 90 | 91 | 88 | 93 | 74 | 169 | 139 | 121 | 115 | 71 | 94 | 96 | 116 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Investments | 13 | 8 | 9 | 19 | 8 | 8 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
| Other Assets + | 4,621 | 5,652 | 7,299 | 8,872 | 7,566 | 7,720 | 7,744 | 7,421 | 7,518 | 7,196 | 8,318 | 9,328 | 9,694 |
| Total Assets | 4,724 | 5,751 | 7,397 | 8,984 | 7,649 | 7,897 | 7,898 | 7,545 | 7,636 | 7,269 | 8,412 | 9,425 | 9,834 |
Financials of PC Jeweller
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 333 | 16 | 794 | 358 | -1,931 | 76 | 91 | -719 | 100 | 64 | -633 | -77 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 213 | -25 | -530 | -378 | 978 | 38 | 94 | 115 | 30 | 7 | 2 | 3 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -565 | 16 | 47 | -4 | 652 | -170 | -156 | 570 | -111 | -108 | 688 | 147 |
| Net Cash Flow | -19 | 7 | 312 | -24 | -302 | -57 | 30 | -34 | 19 | -37 | 57 | 72 |
| Free Cash Flow | 304 | 13 | 775 | 328 | -1,940 | 74 | 91 | -723 | 97 | 66 | -633 | -77 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 63% | 21% | 128% | 50% | -641% | 18% | 18% | 812% | 36% | -38% | -168% | -12% |
Financials of PC Jeweller
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 45 | 49 | 66 | 70 | 84 | 132 | 185 | 65 | 63 | 110 | 57 | 69 |
| Inventory Days | 219 | 225 | 206 | 232 | 227 | 434 | 954 | 1,465 | 1,012 | 3,044 | 1,373 | 1,015 |
| Days Payable | 123 | 126 | 147 | 160 | 57 | 87 | 150 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 2 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 140 | 147 | 125 | 142 | 253 | 479 | 988 | 1,526 | 1,072 | 3,147 | 1,428 | 1,082 |
| Working Capital Days | 87 | 98 | 87 | 82 | 146 | 255 | 508 | 554 | 355 | 954 | 796 | 755 |
| ROCE % | 28% | 26% | 22% | 23% | 7% | 8% | 6% | -1% | 5% | -2% | 7% | 10% |
Momentum score · price trend
44 out of 100 — Steady
Over the past year its share price has moved roughly in the middle of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +28.4% | 78% |
| Last 6 months | +58.1% | 92% |
| Last 3 months | +54.8% | 98% |
The price is 74.6% below its all-time high of ₹58.74 (19 Jan 2018). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 87 became 44.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For PC Jeweller: 0.4 × 78 + 0.4 × 92 + 0.2 × 98 = 87, halved to 44 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
What PC Jeweller's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Consumer Durables this season
- Bata India (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: INR 8,618 million, up 7.5% YoY. Key investor presentation takeaways from Bata India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — a
- RBZ Jewellers Lt (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Operational Revenue: INR 2,247 Mn, up 54.9% YoY (Q2 FY26: INR 1,451 Mn) (Page 32, 28) . Key investor presentation takeaways from RBZ Jewellers Ltd's Q2
- Global Surfaces (Q2 FY27)
Q2-FY27 revenue from operations was INR 599 Mn, a 10.7% increase YoY from INR 541 Mn in Q2-FY26 (Page 21). Key investor presentation takeaways from Global Surfa
- Kabra Jewels (Q2 FY27)
356 crore, up 14% YoY . Key results statement takeaways from Kabra Jewels Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
