Pil Italica Lifestyle Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹164 Cr
- P/E
- 52.31
- ROE
- 5.09%
- PEG
- 4.74
- Price to sales
- 1.63
- Debt to equity
- 0.18
- 52W high / low
- ₹12.5 / ₹6.41
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 14.51%
- EBITDA margin
- 7.23%
- Net profit margin
- 3.89%
- Promoter holding
- 50.09%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹101 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Consumer Durables
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Consumer Durables companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹151 Cr | 13.8 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹2,267 Cr | 12.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,934 Cr | 16.9 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,338 Cr | 39.6 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹1,975 Cr | 20.8 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹528 Cr | 16.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Pil Italica Life.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Consumer Durables rankingFinancials of Pil Italica Life
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Pil Italica Life
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 50.09% | 50.09% | 50.09% | 50.09% | 50.09% | 50.09% | 50.09% | 50.09% | 50.09% | 50.09% | 50.09% | 50.09% |
| FIIs + | 0.04% | 0.23% | 0.21% | 0.22% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| DIIs + | 0.64% | 0.64% | 0.64% | 0.64% | 0.65% | 0.65% | 0.82% | 0.82% | 0.82% | 0.82% | 0.82% | 0.82% |
| Public + | 49.22% | 49.03% | 49.05% | 49.05% | 49.25% | 49.25% | 49.08% | 49.07% | 49.08% | 49.09% | 49.08% | 49.08% |
| No. of Shareholders | 59,602 | 58,448 | 56,606 | 56,633 | 54,485 | 54,878 | 53,375 | 51,900 | 51,001 | 50,427 | 50,332 | 49,398 |
Financials of Pil Italica Life
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 25.22 | 26.89 | 24.93 | 21.20 | 21.81 | 30.22 | 26.92 | 24.04 | 27.64 | 29.81 | 26.84 | 16.71 | 28.25 |
| Expenses + | 22.95 | 24.06 | 23.58 | 18.78 | 19.48 | 28.19 | 24.33 | 21.30 | 25.59 | 27.90 | 24.56 | 15.65 | 27.15 |
| Operating Profit | 2.27 | 2.83 | 1.35 | 2.42 | 2.33 | 2.03 | 2.59 | 2.74 | 2.05 | 1.91 | 2.28 | 1.06 | 1.10 |
| OPM % | 9.00% | 10.52% | 5.42% | 11.42% | 10.68% | 6.72% | 9.62% | 11.40% | 7.42% | 6.41% | 8.49% | 6.34% | 3.89% |
| Other Income + | -0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.12 | 0.45 | 0.08 | -0.00 | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.13 | 0.04 | 0.20 |
| Interest | 0.24 | 0.17 | 0.35 | 0.41 | 0.42 | 0.36 | 0.35 | 0.23 | 0.35 | 0.40 | 0.41 | 0.36 | 0.40 |
| Depreciation | 0.22 | 0.23 | 0.25 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.41 | 0.43 | 0.44 | 0.46 | 0.49 | 0.49 | 0.49 | 0.49 |
| Profit before tax | 1.81 | 2.44 | 0.76 | 1.71 | 1.70 | 1.71 | 1.89 | 2.07 | 1.36 | 1.13 | 1.51 | 0.25 | 0.41 |
| Tax % | 41.44% | 25.00% | 27.63% | 11.70% | 35.29% | 8.77% | 42.86% | 25.12% | 16.18% | 36.28% | 28.48% | 24.00% | 24.39% |
| Net Profit + | 1.05 | 1.82 | 0.55 | 1.51 | 1.09 | 1.56 | 1.07 | 1.55 | 1.15 | 0.72 | 1.08 | 0.19 | 0.30 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
Financials of Pil Italica Life
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 40 | 41 | 58 | 72 | 53 | 48 | 54 | 68 | 83 | 95 | 99 | 107 | 102 |
| Expenses + | 41 | 41 | 57 | 68 | 50 | 43 | 49 | 63 | 78 | 87 | 89 | 98 | 95 |
| Operating Profit | -1 | -0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 6 |
| OPM % | -2.9% | -0.6% | 2.5% | 6% | 4.9% | 10% | 10% | 7% | 7% | 9% | 10% | 8% | 6% |
| Other Income + | 4 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 3 |
| Tax % | -0% | -0% | -0% | -78% | 16% | 82% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 26% | |
| Net Profit + | 2 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.09 | 0.02 | 0.42 | 0.46 | 0.13 | 0.03 | 0.16 | 0.11 | 0.13 | 0.20 | 0.22 | 0.19 | 0.10 |
| Dividend Payout % | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% |
Financials of Pil Italica Life
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 21 | 21 | 22 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 |
| Reserves | -22 | -22 | 4 | 33 | 36 | 37 | 41 | 43 | 46 | 51 | 56 | 60 | 61 |
| Borrowings + | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | -0 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 11 | 16 | 9 | 15 | 20 |
| Other Liabilities + | 12 | 12 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 14 |
| Total Liabilities | 13 | 14 | 44 | 67 | 65 | 70 | 75 | 84 | 87 | 97 | 97 | 110 | 119 |
| Fixed Assets + | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 16 | 31 | 44 | 48 | 47 |
| CWIP | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 |
| Investments | -0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Other Assets + | 9 | 10 | 40 | 63 | 60 | 64 | 67 | 69 | 69 | 64 | 51 | 60 | 69 |
| Total Assets | 13 | 14 | 44 | 67 | 65 | 70 | 75 | 84 | 87 | 97 | 97 | 110 | 119 |
Financials of Pil Italica Life
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -1 | -0 | -12 | -25 | -4 | -4 | -3 | -3 | 8 | 12 | 22 | 2 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -1 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -1 | -2 | -2 | -8 | -4 | -16 | -14 | -6 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 3 | 1 | 16 | 23 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 11 | -4 | -2 | -2 | -1 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 0 | 3 | -2 | -2 | 0 | -0 | -0 | 1 | -6 | 6 | -6 |
| Free Cash Flow | -3 | -0 | -12 | -25 | -4 | -6 | -4 | -8 | 5 | -4 | 8 | -5 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 121% | 20% | -839% | -586% | -105% | -70% | -50% | -55% | 144% | 145% | 234% | 25% |
Financials of Pil Italica Life
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 14 | 22 | 69 | 35 | 33 | 46 | 32 | 24 | 26 | 25 | 21 | 16 |
| Inventory Days | 58 | 60 | 67 | 53 | 83 | 136 | 202 | 124 | 115 | 114 | 107 | 118 |
| Days Payable | 12 | 11 | 73 | 34 | 32 | 55 | 40 | 15 | 22 | 13 | 7 | 22 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 60 | 71 | 63 | 54 | 84 | 126 | 194 | 132 | 119 | 126 | 121 | 112 |
| Working Capital Days | -25 | -39 | 116 | 222 | 336 | 388 | 358 | 267 | 215 | 157 | 123 | 117 |
| ROCE % | 49% | 18% | 10% | 5% | 7% | 8% | 5% | 6% | 8% | 9% | 8% |
Continue your research
What Pil Italica Life's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Consumer Durables this season
- Bata India (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: INR 8,618 million, up 7.5% YoY. Key investor presentation takeaways from Bata India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — a
- RBZ Jewellers Lt (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Operational Revenue: INR 2,247 Mn, up 54.9% YoY (Q2 FY26: INR 1,451 Mn) (Page 32, 28) . Key investor presentation takeaways from RBZ Jewellers Ltd's Q2
- Global Surfaces (Q2 FY27)
Q2-FY27 revenue from operations was INR 599 Mn, a 10.7% increase YoY from INR 541 Mn in Q2-FY26 (Page 21). Key investor presentation takeaways from Global Surfa
- Kabra Jewels (Q2 FY27)
356 crore, up 14% YoY . Key results statement takeaways from Kabra Jewels Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
