Priority Jewels Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹487 Cr
- P/E
- 27.05
- ROE
- 14.79%
- PEG
- 0.43
- Price to sales
- 0.92
- Debt to equity
- 0.72
- 52W high / low
- ₹386 / ₹209
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 15.43%
- EBITDA margin
- 6.34%
- Net profit margin
- 3.36%
- Promoter holding
- 70.00%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹537 Cr
Incorporated in 2007, Priority Jewels designs, manufactures, and sells diamond-studded gold and platinum fine jewellery. [1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Consumer Durables
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Consumer Durables companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹151 Cr | 13.8 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹2,267 Cr | 12.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,934 Cr | 16.9 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,338 Cr | 39.6 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹1,975 Cr | 20.8 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹528 Cr | 16.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Priority Jewels.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Consumer Durables rankingFinancials of Priority Jewels
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Priority Jewels
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Promoters + | 70.00% |
| FIIs + | 0.21% |
| DIIs + | 7.61% |
| Public + | 22.19% |
| No. of Shareholders | 7,478 |
Financials of Priority Jewels
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2025 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 157.51 | 140.35 | 174.56 |
| Expenses + | 147.94 | 129.36 | 163.86 |
| Operating Profit | 9.57 | 10.99 | 10.70 |
| OPM % | 6.08% | 7.83% | 6.13% |
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| Interest | 1.87 | 1.83 | 1.89 |
| Depreciation | 0.42 | 0.52 | 0.60 |
| Profit before tax | 7.28 | 8.64 | 8.24 |
| Tax % | 26.51% | 23.84% | 20.87% |
| Net Profit + | 5.35 | 6.57 | 6.52 |
| EPS in Rs | 4.25 | 4.89 | 3.62 |
Financials of Priority Jewels
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 262 | 397 | 471 | 411 | 436 | 537 |
| Expenses + | 252 | 387 | 456 | 391 | 412 | 503 |
| Operating Profit | 10 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 24 | 34 |
| OPM % | 3.9% | 2.6% | 3.2% | 4.7% | 5% | 6% |
| Other Income + | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 3 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 24 |
| Tax % | 27% | 26% | 27% | 26% | 30% | 24% |
| Net Profit + | 2 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 18 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.23 | 3.22 | 2.69 | 5.67 | 8.34 | 13.42 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Priority Jewels
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 18 |
| Reserves | 86 | 91 | 96 | 92 | 92 | 125 | 216 |
| Borrowings + | 104 | 104 | 117 | 125 | 147 | 99 | 62 |
| Other Liabilities + | 73 | 34 | 61 | 49 | 57 | 48 | 86 |
| Total Liabilities | 267 | 233 | 278 | 269 | 309 | 286 | 382 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0 | 15 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 18 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Investments | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 266 | 218 | 264 | 254 | 292 | 268 | 362 |
| Total Assets | 267 | 233 | 278 | 269 | 309 | 286 | 382 |
Financials of Priority Jewels
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0 | 10 | 11 | -2 | 3 | 19 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0 | 1 | -0 | 5 | -19 | 20 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0 | -10 | 9 | -12 | 13 | -40 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 0 | 19 | -10 | -3 | -1 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0 | 10 | 10 | -3 | -1 | 15 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 0% | 113% | 84% | 0% | 29% | 72% |
Financials of Priority Jewels
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 164 | 109 | 90 | 81 | 123 | 90 |
| Inventory Days | 127 | 70 | 89 | 141 | 106 | 95 |
| Days Payable | 68 | 30 | 44 | 47 | 52 | 35 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 223 | 149 | 136 | 175 | 178 | 150 |
| Working Capital Days | 223 | 68 | 44 | 59 | 50 | 87 |
| ROCE % | 8% | 7% | 8% | 9% | 13% |
Continue your research
What Priority Jewels's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Consumer Durables this season
- Bata India (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: INR 8,618 million, up 7.5% YoY. Key investor presentation takeaways from Bata India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — a
- RBZ Jewellers Lt (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Operational Revenue: INR 2,247 Mn, up 54.9% YoY (Q2 FY26: INR 1,451 Mn) (Page 32, 28) . Key investor presentation takeaways from RBZ Jewellers Ltd's Q2
- Global Surfaces (Q2 FY27)
Q2-FY27 revenue from operations was INR 599 Mn, a 10.7% increase YoY from INR 541 Mn in Q2-FY26 (Page 21). Key investor presentation takeaways from Global Surfa
- Kabra Jewels (Q2 FY27)
356 crore, up 14% YoY . Key results statement takeaways from Kabra Jewels Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
