Propshop Events and Exhibitions Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹105 Cr
- P/E
- 11.17
- ROE
- 52.32%
- PEG
- 0.11
- Price to sales
- 1.29
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹80.0 / ₹52.4
- EBITDA margin
- 15.90%
- Net profit margin
- 11.41%
- Promoter holding
- 67.50%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹82 Cr
Incorporated in August 2019, Propshop Events and Exhibitions Limited is an exhibition and trade show solutions company.[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Commercial Services & Supplies
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Commercial Services & Supplies companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,211 Cr | 145.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹39 Cr | 6.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹500 Cr | 36.0 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹102 Cr | 10.4 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹3,079 Cr | 36.3 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹44 Cr | 3.9 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Propshop Events.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Commercial Services & Supplies rankingFinancials of Propshop Events
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Propshop Events
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Promoters + | 67.50% |
| FIIs + | 1.53% |
| Public + | 30.97% |
| No. of Shareholders | 257 |
Financials of Propshop Events
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
Financials of Propshop Events
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Feb 2026 11m | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 1.65 | 25.86 | 30.48 | 51.52 | 59.80 | 70.29 | 81.68 |
| Expenses + | 1.59 | 24.54 | 27.37 | 42.88 | 50.66 | 59.17 | 68.69 |
| Operating Profit | 0.06 | 1.32 | 3.11 | 8.64 | 9.14 | 11.12 | 12.99 |
| OPM % | 3.64% | 5.10% | 10.20% | 16.77% | 15.28% | 15.82% | 15.90% |
| Other Income + | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.18 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.18 | 0.17 | 0.29 | 0.18 | 0.17 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.11 | 0.13 | 0.15 | 0.19 |
| Profit before tax | 0.06 | 1.28 | 2.95 | 8.43 | 8.86 | 10.94 | 12.81 |
| Tax % | 33.33% | 24.22% | 25.42% | 24.91% | 27.09% | 26.78% | |
| Net Profit + | 0.04 | 0.97 | 2.19 | 6.32 | 6.46 | 8.02 | 9.43 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.10 | 2.37 | 1.94 | 5.59 | 5.72 | 7.10 | 7.54 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Propshop Events
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 1.93 | 2.76 | 11.29 | 11.29 | 14.63 |
| Reserves | 0.09 | 1.04 | 2.24 | 8.56 | 6.49 | 8.04 | 28.69 |
| Borrowings + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 0.63 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.00 |
| Other Liabilities + | 1.53 | 7.09 | 6.50 | 6.51 | 7.93 | 7.66 | 9.98 |
| Total Liabilities | 1.63 | 8.14 | 11.10 | 18.46 | 25.71 | 27.16 | 53.30 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.09 | 0.19 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.42 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 16.71 |
| Other Assets + | 1.61 | 8.12 | 11.01 | 18.27 | 25.33 | 26.78 | 36.17 |
| Total Assets | 1.63 | 8.14 | 11.10 | 18.46 | 25.71 | 27.16 | 53.30 |
Financials of Propshop Events
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0.00 | -0.09 | 0.14 | 2.25 | 1.82 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0.00 | -0.44 | -1.55 | -0.14 | -0.26 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.00 | 1.20 | 0.87 | -0.78 | -0.64 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.00 | 0.67 | -0.54 | 1.33 | 0.92 | |
| Free Cash Flow | 0.00 | -0.19 | -0.08 | 1.93 | 1.48 | |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 0% | 20% | 15% | 51% | 41% |
Financials of Propshop Events
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 0.00 | 38.67 | 20.84 | 42.86 | 55.60 | 56.76 |
| Inventory Days | ||||||
| Days Payable | ||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 0.00 | 38.67 | 20.84 | 42.86 | 55.60 | 56.76 |
| Working Capital Days | -8.85 | 12.99 | 39.76 | 77.65 | 97.48 | 93.16 |
| ROCE % | 229.57% | 110.80% | 103.93% | 81.77% | 70.69% |
Continue your research
What Propshop Events's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Commercial Services & Supplies this season
- Indiqube Spaces Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹472 crore, up 34% YoY (₹350 crore in Q2 FY26) [Page 29, 9] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Indiqube Spaces Ltd's Q2
- EFC (I) (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹332.0 crore, up 30% year-on-year (Page 6, 36). Key investor presentation takeaways from EFC (I) Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
- Goyal Aluminiums (Q2 FY27)
Capex: INR 97 crore (approximate). Key results statement takeaways from Goyal Aluminiums Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers
- Transwind Infrastructures (Q2 FY27)
776.92 lakhs (~68.2% growth). Key results statement takeaways from Transwind Infrastructures Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector p
