Radhika Jeweltech Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹730 Cr
- P/E
- 9.19
- ROE
- 20.71%
- PEG
- 0.26
- Price to sales
- 1.05
- Debt to equity
- 0.15
- 52W high / low
- ₹94.3 / ₹50.5
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 35.99%
- EBITDA margin
- 15.78%
- Net profit margin
- 11.68%
- Promoter holding
- 57.68%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹693 Cr
Incorporated in 2016, Radhika Jeweltech Ltd manufactures and trades gold, diamond & platinium jewellery[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Consumer Durables
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Consumer Durables companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹151 Cr | 13.8 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹2,267 Cr | 12.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,934 Cr | 16.9 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,338 Cr | 39.6 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹1,975 Cr | 20.8 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹528 Cr | 16.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Radhika Jeweltec.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Consumer Durables rankingFinancials of Radhika Jeweltec
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Radhika Jeweltec
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 63.73% | 63.73% | 63.73% | 63.73% | 63.73% | 63.73% | 63.73% | 57.68% | 57.68% | 57.68% | 57.68% | 57.68% |
| FIIs + | 0.08% | 0.08% | 0.04% | 0.00% | 0.02% | 0.03% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.14% | 0.03% | 0.01% |
| DIIs + | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.01% | 0.01% |
| Public + | 36.19% | 36.18% | 36.23% | 36.27% | 36.25% | 36.23% | 36.26% | 42.32% | 42.33% | 42.19% | 42.29% | 42.29% |
| No. of Shareholders | 26,275 | 42,652 | 43,140 | 64,954 | 77,431 | 78,426 | 77,544 | 77,551 | 74,162 | 71,429 | 69,622 | 71,058 |
Financials of Radhika Jeweltec
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 107 | 176 | 154 | 94 | 131 | 206 | 157 | 99 | 133 | 214 | 193 | 153 | 149 |
| YoY Sales growth | +86% | +85% | +54% | -13% | +23% | +17% | +2% | +6% | +1% | +4% | +24% | +54% | +12% |
| Expenses + | 94 | 154 | 137 | 75 | 112 | 174 | 137 | 74 | 107 | 172 | 182 | 121 | 117 |
| Operating Profit | 13 | 22 | 16 | 19 | 19 | 32 | 20 | 25 | 26 | 42 | 11 | 32 | 32 |
| OPM % | 12% | 12% | 11% | 20% | 15% | 15% | 12% | 26% | 19% | 20% | 6% | 21% | 21% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 12 | 21 | 15 | 18 | 18 | 30 | 18 | 24 | 25 | 41 | 10 | 31 | 30 |
| Tax % | 28% | 25% | 26% | 25% | 41% | 25% | 40% | 25% | 26% | 25% | 27% | 25% | 27% |
| Net Profit + | 9 | 16 | 11 | 13 | 11 | 23 | 11 | 18 | 18 | 31 | 8 | 23 | 22 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.73 | 1.33 | 0.97 | 1.11 | 0.90 | 1.93 | 0.94 | 1.54 | 1.56 | 2.60 | 0.64 | 1.94 | 1.88 |
Financials of Radhika Jeweltec
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 133 | 136 | 157 | 240 | 173 | 172 | 137 | 233 | 313 | 544 | 588 | 639 | 708 |
| Sales growth | +3% | +15% | +53% | -28% | -1% | -20% | +69% | +34% | +74% | +8% | +9% | +19% | |
| Expenses + | 123 | 125 | 146 | 218 | 156 | 158 | 114 | 198 | 272 | 474 | 499 | 535 | 592 |
| Operating Profit | 9 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 17 | 14 | 23 | 35 | 41 | 70 | 89 | 104 | 116 |
| OPM % | 7% | 8% | 7% | 9% | 10% | 8% | 17% | 15% | 13% | 13% | 15% | 16% | 16% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Interest | 6 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 4 | 3 | 11 | 20 | 15 | 14 | 30 | 36 | 40 | 67 | 84 | 101 | 112 |
| Tax % | 29% | 0% | 12% | 41% | 45% | 8% | 24% | 26% | 26% | 26% | 29% | 26% | |
| Net Profit + | 3 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 23 | 27 | 30 | 50 | 60 | 75 | 83 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.78 | 1.00 | 0.71 | 1.09 | 1.92 | 2.29 | 2.52 | 4.20 | 5.09 | 6.34 | 7.06 | ||
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8% | 5% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Radhika Jeweltec
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 101 | 100 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 |
| Reserves | 0 | 0 | 83 | 95 | 103 | 114 | 140 | 164 | 192 | 241 | 299 | 374 | 419 |
| Borrowings + | 2 | 9 | 62 | 60 | 49 | 24 | 24 | 22 | 34 | 51 | 43 | 58 | 56 |
| Other Liabilities + | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 24 | 23 |
| Total Liabilities | 104 | 112 | 176 | 186 | 182 | 168 | 191 | 211 | 259 | 321 | 376 | 480 | 522 |
| Fixed Assets + | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 8 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 10 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Other Assets + | 103 | 111 | 165 | 165 | 161 | 147 | 191 | 209 | 245 | 309 | 366 | 471 | 509 |
| Total Assets | 104 | 112 | 176 | 186 | 182 | 168 | 191 | 211 | 259 | 321 | 376 | 480 | 522 |
Financials of Radhika Jeweltec
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -24 | 16 | -71 | 4 | -11 | 0 | 6 | -4 | -24 | -26 | 17 | -13 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 2 | 0 | -6 | -7 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -2 | -2 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 27 | -5 | 154 | -6 | -15 | -29 | -0 | -5 | -2 | 16 | -12 | 15 |
| Net Cash Flow | 5 | 11 | 77 | -10 | -23 | -26 | 33 | -9 | -28 | -11 | 3 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | -25 | 17 | -71 | 4 | -11 | 0 | 6 | -6 | -26 | -26 | 16 | -14 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | -257% | 153% | -643% | 60% | -18% | 47% | 53% | 19% | -34% | -18% | 44% | 10% |
Financials of Radhika Jeweltec
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Inventory Days | 269 | 249 | 215 | 158 | 278 | 303 | 480 | 318 | 321 | 245 | 272 | 339 |
| Days Payable | 0 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 11 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 270 | 249 | 198 | 157 | 277 | 299 | 476 | 318 | 310 | 243 | 268 | 328 |
| Working Capital Days | 231 | 214 | 184 | 136 | 232 | 261 | 283 | 218 | 225 | 174 | 196 | 222 |
| ROCE % | 11% | 8% | 12% | 10% | 8% | 17% | 19% | 18% | 25% | 26% | 25% |
Momentum score · price trend
17 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −28.0% | 25% |
| Last 6 months | −7.0% | 43% |
| Last 3 months | −15.5% | 30% |
The price is 57.9% below its all-time high of ₹142.8 (27 Sept 2024). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 33 became 17.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Radhika Jeweltec: 0.4 × 25 + 0.4 × 43 + 0.2 × 30 = 33, halved to 17 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Consumer Durables this season
- Bata India (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: INR 8,618 million, up 7.5% YoY. Key investor presentation takeaways from Bata India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — a
- RBZ Jewellers Lt (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Operational Revenue: INR 2,247 Mn, up 54.9% YoY (Q2 FY26: INR 1,451 Mn) (Page 32, 28) . Key investor presentation takeaways from RBZ Jewellers Ltd's Q2
- Global Surfaces (Q2 FY27)
Q2-FY27 revenue from operations was INR 599 Mn, a 10.7% increase YoY from INR 541 Mn in Q2-FY26 (Page 21). Key investor presentation takeaways from Global Surfa
- Kabra Jewels (Q2 FY27)
356 crore, up 14% YoY . Key results statement takeaways from Kabra Jewels Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
