Rainbow Foundations Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹151 Cr
- P/E
- 15.25
- ROE
- 9.05%
- PEG
- 0.20
- Price to sales
- 0.75
- Debt to equity
- 7.47
- 52W high / low
- ₹71.7 / ₹29.0
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 36.95%
- EBITDA margin
- 24.43%
- Net profit margin
- 4.55%
- Promoter holding
- 41.48%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹201 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Realty
on management's own guidance
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Realty companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹12,022 Cr | 41.0 | |
| 2 | Sobha | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹12,032 Cr | 63.0 |
| 3 | Man Infra | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹4,311 Cr | 19.2 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹1,091 Cr | 11.9 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹1.04L Cr | 23.8 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹59,882 Cr | 22.6 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Rainbow Foundations.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Realty rankingFinancials of Rainbow Foundations
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Rainbow Foundations
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 9.93 | 15.55 | 16.69 | 21.01 | 22.84 | 32.94 | 31.86 | 33.24 | 34.18 | 56.85 | 50.34 | 34.79 | 38.37 |
| Expenses + | 6.84 | 12.36 | 11.92 | 16.36 | 17.35 | 24.41 | 24.02 | 24.84 | 24.88 | 42.89 | 39.19 | 25.27 | 27.56 |
| Operating Profit | 3.09 | 3.19 | 4.77 | 4.65 | 5.49 | 8.53 | 7.84 | 8.40 | 9.30 | 13.96 | 11.15 | 9.52 | 10.81 |
| OPM % | 31.12% | 20.51% | 28.58% | 22.13% | 24.04% | 25.90% | 24.61% | 25.27% | 27.21% | 24.56% | 22.15% | 27.36% | 28.17% |
| Other Income + | 1.24 | 1.56 | 1.34 | 1.42 | 0.66 | 0.31 | 0.18 | 0.21 | 0.29 | 0.28 | 0.22 | 0.18 | -0.52 |
| Interest | 3.67 | 4.58 | 5.52 | 5.54 | 5.84 | 5.45 | 6.20 | 6.31 | 7.66 | 8.85 | 9.42 | 8.05 | 8.96 |
| Depreciation | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.15 | 0.14 | 0.12 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 |
| Profit before tax | 0.63 | 0.14 | 0.46 | 0.41 | 0.16 | 3.25 | 1.70 | 2.22 | 1.81 | 5.30 | 1.86 | 1.56 | 1.24 |
| Tax % | 25.40% | 350.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 43.75% | 6.77% | 36.47% | 32.43% | 14.92% | 26.60% | 27.42% | 27.56% | 41.13% |
| Net Profit + | 0.48 | -0.34 | 0.46 | 0.41 | 0.09 | 3.03 | 1.08 | 1.50 | 1.54 | 3.88 | 1.35 | 1.12 | 0.73 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.10 | -0.07 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.02 | 0.61 | 0.22 | 0.30 | 0.31 | 0.78 | 0.27 | 0.23 | 0.15 |
Financials of Rainbow Foundations
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 15 | 31 | 30 | 46 | 55 | 38 | 26 | 35 | 36 | 40 | 93 | 156 | 180 |
| Expenses + | 12 | 27 | 23 | 35 | 41 | 33 | 21 | 28 | 32 | 30 | 70 | 117 | 135 |
| Operating Profit | 3 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 23 | 40 | 45 |
| OPM % | 17% | 14% | 22% | 25% | 26% | 14% | 19% | 18% | 12% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Interest | 3 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 22 | 29 | 35 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 10 |
| Tax % | 33% | 36% | 35% | 35% | 33% | 45% | 27% | 25% | 76% | 27% | 26% | 27% | |
| Net Profit + | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.17 | 0.12 | 0.26 | 0.32 | 0.30 | 0.13 | 0.34 | 0.23 | 0.06 | 0.27 | 0.64 | 1.61 | 1.43 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Rainbow Foundations
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 |
| Reserves | 5 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 19 | 23 | 31 | 33 |
| Borrowings + | 55 | 91 | 152 | 127 | 116 | 133 | 129 | 231 | 288 | 383 | 471 | 583 | 578 |
| Other Liabilities + | 44 | 27 | 15 | 26 | 22 | 102 | 131 | 53 | 39 | 79 | 73 | 75 | 83 |
| Total Liabilities | 109 | 129 | 179 | 166 | 153 | 251 | 278 | 303 | 346 | 531 | 616 | 739 | 743 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 |
| Other Assets + | 109 | 129 | 179 | 165 | 152 | 250 | 276 | 301 | 344 | 529 | 612 | 733 | 738 |
| Total Assets | 109 | 129 | 179 | 166 | 153 | 251 | 278 | 303 | 346 | 531 | 616 | 739 | 743 |
Financials of Rainbow Foundations
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -0 | -33 | -0 | 0 | 19 | -53 | 14 | 25 | -39 | -112 | -158 | -81 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -40 | -4 | -2 | -10 | -10 | 84 | -2 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0 | 32 | 0 | -0 | -23 | 94 | -10 | -23 | 50 | 130 | 67 | 83 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -7 | 1 |
| Free Cash Flow | -0 | -33 | -0 | 0 | 19 | -53 | 13 | 25 | -39 | -112 | -160 | -81 |
| CFO/OP | -1% | -729% | -1% | 0% | 141% | -1,037% | 288% | 400% | -897% | -1,096% | -674% | -199% |
Financials of Rainbow Foundations
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 76 | 77 | 192 | 158 | 35 | 57 | 102 | 33 | 16 | 403 | 238 | 141 |
| Inventory Days | 2,430 | 1,625 | 2,434 | 1,450 | 1,283 | 2,285 | 4,184 | 3,253 | 3,289 | 5,096 | 2,937 | 2,119 |
| Days Payable | 1,103 | 312 | 142 | 208 | 143 | 196 | 558 | 685 | 421 | 937 | 350 | 203 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 1,403 | 1,389 | 2,484 | 1,400 | 1,174 | 2,145 | 3,728 | 2,602 | 2,884 | 4,562 | 2,825 | 2,056 |
| Working Capital Days | 419 | 157 | 128 | 106 | 118 | 580 | 1,043 | 790 | 653 | 1,229 | 251 | 161 |
| ROCE % | 9% | 7% | 6% | 8% | 11% | 5% | 6% | 5% | 3% | 4% | 5% | 7% |
Continue your research
Others in Realty this season
- Nexus Select (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 675 Cr (Page 28) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Nexus Select Trust's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it
- Vascon Engineers (Q2 FY27)
251.18 Cr vs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Vascon Engineers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Knowledge Realty Trust (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: ₹12,725 million, up 13% YoY from ₹11,238 million in Q2 FY26 (Page 45). Key investor presentation takeaways from Knowledge R
- Ajmera Realty (Q2 FY27)
Total Revenue: INR 319.5 Cr (+45% YoY) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Ajmera Realty & Infra India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it r
