Rama Vision Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹198 Cr
- P/E
- 26.36
- ROE
- 19.35%
- PEG
- 0.73
- Price to sales
- 1.12
- Debt to equity
- 0.58
- 52W high / low
- ₹186 / ₹102
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 23.60%
- EBITDA margin
- 7.67%
- Net profit margin
- 4.08%
- Promoter holding
- 54.72%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹176 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Commercial Services & Supplies
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Commercial Services & Supplies companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,211 Cr | 145.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹39 Cr | 6.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹500 Cr | 36.0 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹102 Cr | 10.4 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹3,079 Cr | 36.3 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹44 Cr | 3.9 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Rama Vision.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Commercial Services & Supplies rankingFinancials of Rama Vision
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Rama Vision
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 19.50 | 20.22 | 21.96 | 24.43 | 22.96 | 26.83 | 27.95 | 29.46 | 29.63 | 33.99 | 40.57 | 41.93 | 42.26 |
| Expenses + | 18.43 | 19.07 | 20.50 | 22.54 | 20.94 | 24.42 | 26.10 | 27.94 | 28.15 | 31.69 | 37.56 | 37.64 | 39.76 |
| Operating Profit | 1.07 | 1.15 | 1.46 | 1.89 | 2.02 | 2.41 | 1.85 | 1.52 | 1.48 | 2.30 | 3.01 | 4.29 | 2.50 |
| OPM % | 5.49% | 5.69% | 6.65% | 7.74% | 8.80% | 8.98% | 6.62% | 5.16% | 4.99% | 6.77% | 7.42% | 10.23% | 5.92% |
| Other Income + | 0.03 | 0.11 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.15 | 0.08 | 0.08 | -0.66 | 0.18 |
| Interest | 0.28 | 0.21 | 0.30 | 0.32 | 0.54 | 0.49 | 0.56 | 0.65 | 0.49 | 0.51 | 0.50 | 0.59 | 0.42 |
| Depreciation | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.20 | 0.40 | 0.42 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 0.42 | 0.45 | 0.45 | 0.46 | 0.45 |
| Profit before tax | 0.71 | 0.94 | 1.08 | 1.38 | 1.19 | 1.59 | 0.96 | 0.53 | 0.72 | 1.42 | 2.14 | 2.58 | 1.81 |
| Tax % | 30.99% | 24.47% | 27.78% | 26.81% | 26.05% | 25.16% | 29.17% | 24.53% | 23.61% | 26.06% | 23.36% | 26.36% | 25.41% |
| Net Profit + | 0.50 | 0.70 | 0.79 | 1.01 | 0.89 | 1.19 | 0.69 | 0.41 | 0.54 | 1.04 | 1.63 | 1.90 | 1.36 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.50 | 0.70 | 0.76 | 0.97 | 0.85 | 1.14 | 0.66 | 0.39 | 0.52 | 1.00 | 1.56 | 1.82 | 1.30 |
Financials of Rama Vision
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 41 | 30 | 33 | 29 | 35 | 43 | 55 | 62 | 82 | 90 | 114 | 159 |
| Expenses + | 40 | 30 | 33 | 29 | 34 | 42 | 53 | 59 | 77 | 83 | 107 | 147 |
| Operating Profit | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 12 |
| OPM % | 3% | -2% | 1% | 2% | 4% | 4% | 4% | 4% | 6% | 7% | 6% | 8% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0 |
| Interest | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 1 | -2 | -1 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 8 |
| Tax % | 32% | -30% | -33% | -33% | 33% | 20% | 80% | 25% | 27% | 26% | 26% | 25% |
| Net Profit + | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.41 | -1.15 | -0.62 | -0.07 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.31 | 1.46 | 2.53 | 3.25 | 2.71 | 5.68 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Rama Vision
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| Reserves | 9 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 17 | 20 | 26 |
| Borrowings + | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 19 | 20 | 21 |
| Other Liabilities + | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 19 |
| Total Liabilities | 29 | 28 | 26 | 26 | 29 | 29 | 26 | 33 | 37 | 57 | 61 | 76 |
| Fixed Assets + | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 29 | 29 | 29 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 21 | 19 | 18 | 18 | 21 | 20 | 18 | 24 | 27 | 27 | 32 | 47 |
| Total Assets | 29 | 28 | 26 | 26 | 29 | 29 | 26 | 33 | 37 | 57 | 61 | 76 |
Financials of Rama Vision
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -2 | -2 | 2 | -1 | -2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | -4 | 6 | -3 | 1 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -1 | -1 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -1 | 1 | -2 | -2 | -19 | -1 | -1 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 3 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | -3 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 1 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0 | -2 | 0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -3 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | -3 | -2 | 1 | -1 | -2 | 1 | 5 | -1 | -5 | -13 | -4 | -1 |
| CFO/OP | -143% | 294% | 733% | -133% | -117% | 107% | 201% | 19% | -60% | 106% | -21% | 17% |
Financials of Rama Vision
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 9 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 19 | 21 | 18 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 27 | 29 |
| Inventory Days | 108 | 257 | 182 | 217 | 222 | 168 | 99 | 100 | 93 | 79 | 73 | 87 |
| Days Payable | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 20 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 116 | 268 | 191 | 227 | 236 | 178 | 113 | 111 | 111 | 93 | 97 | 96 |
| Working Capital Days | 101 | 142 | 121 | 123 | 108 | 91 | 77 | 52 | 57 | 44 | 44 | 44 |
| ROCE % | 4% | -3% | 0% | 0% | 5% | 5% | 7% | 9% | 14% | 15% | 12% | 20% |
Continue your research
Others in Commercial Services & Supplies this season
- Indiqube Spaces Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹472 crore, up 34% YoY (₹350 crore in Q2 FY26) [Page 29, 9] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Indiqube Spaces Ltd's Q2
- EFC (I) (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹332.0 crore, up 30% year-on-year (Page 6, 36). Key investor presentation takeaways from EFC (I) Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
- Goyal Aluminiums (Q2 FY27)
Capex: INR 97 crore (approximate). Key results statement takeaways from Goyal Aluminiums Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers
- Transwind Infrastructures (Q2 FY27)
776.92 lakhs (~68.2% growth). Key results statement takeaways from Transwind Infrastructures Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector p
