Riyaasat Lifestyle Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹111 Cr
- P/E
- 21.32
- ROE
- 33.07%
- PEG
- 0.37
- Price to sales
- 3.32
- Debt to equity
- 2.26
- 52W high / low
- ₹111 / ₹53.0
- EBITDA margin
- 30.54%
- Net profit margin
- 15.55%
- Promoter holding
- 73.39%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹33 Cr
Incorporated in October 2021, Riyaasat Lifestyle Limited offers ethnic wear for Men and Women.[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Textiles & Apparels
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Sumeet IndustrieGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Textiles & Apparels companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹602 Cr | 97.3 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹383 Cr | 25.2 | |
| 3 | Sumeet Industrie | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹638 Cr | 25.8 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹301 Cr | 20.1 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹2,383 Cr | 10.4 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹1,032 Cr | 55.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Riyaasat Life.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Textiles & Apparels rankingFinancials of Riyaasat Life
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Riyaasat Life
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Jul 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Promoters + | 73.39% |
| FIIs + | 18.13% |
| Public + | 8.48% |
| No. of Shareholders | 310 |
Financials of Riyaasat Life
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
Financials of Riyaasat Life
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 4.36 | 20.93 | 22.88 | 24.80 | 33.37 |
| Expenses + | 4.24 | 19.12 | 17.53 | 18.36 | 23.18 |
| Operating Profit | 0.12 | 1.81 | 5.35 | 6.44 | 10.19 |
| OPM % | 2.75% | 8.65% | 23.38% | 25.97% | 30.54% |
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.47 | 0.37 | 0.31 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.65 | 0.78 | 3.08 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.07 | 0.12 | 0.15 | 1.15 |
| Profit before tax | 0.11 | 1.63 | 5.05 | 5.88 | 6.27 |
| Tax % | 27.27% | 19.02% | 19.21% | 18.71% | 17.22% |
| Net Profit + | 0.08 | 1.32 | 4.08 | 4.78 | 5.19 |
| EPS in Rs | 16.00 | 17.60 | 54.40 | 6.05 | 6.57 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Riyaasat Life
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.05 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 7.90 | 7.90 |
| Reserves | 0.08 | 1.40 | 5.48 | 5.21 | 10.38 |
| Borrowings + | 0.11 | 1.02 | 4.74 | 8.87 | 41.36 |
| Other Liabilities + | 2.06 | 5.62 | 6.78 | 11.93 | 20.96 |
| Total Liabilities | 2.30 | 8.79 | 17.75 | 33.91 | 80.60 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.05 | 0.18 | 0.39 | 0.29 | 31.89 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Assets + | 2.25 | 8.61 | 17.36 | 33.62 | 48.71 |
| Total Assets | 2.30 | 8.79 | 17.75 | 33.91 | 80.60 |
Financials of Riyaasat Life
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0.20 | -1.12 | -2.73 | 1.49 | -3.19 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0.21 | -0.39 | -0.41 | -6.50 | -26.51 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.16 | 1.50 | 3.07 | 5.35 | 29.42 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.15 | -0.02 | -0.07 | 0.34 | -0.28 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0.14 | -1.32 | -3.06 | 1.43 | -35.93 |
| CFO/OP | 192% | -44% | -33% | 40% | -20% |
Financials of Riyaasat Life
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 92.09 | 5.75 | 5.26 | 10.01 | 9.63 |
| Inventory Days | 96.18 | 179.77 | 942.08 | 1,415.04 | 3,051.58 |
| Days Payable | 239.22 | 134.06 | 197.60 | 274.41 | 1,083.11 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -50.95 | 51.47 | 749.74 | 1,150.63 | 1,978.10 |
| Working Capital Days | -9.21 | 44.12 | 88.38 | 113.03 | 132.79 |
| ROCE % | 102.05% | 80.62% | 40.49% | 22.91% |
Continue your research
Others in Textiles & Apparels this season
- Monte Carlo Fashions (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹2,624 Mn, up 5.5% YoY (Page 30) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
- Faze Three (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: INR 267.8 Cr, highest-ever September quarter revenue, up 29.1% year on year (Page 9). Key investor presentation takeaways from Faze Three Ltd's
- Lux Industries (Q2 FY27)
313.5 crores (Consolidated; down from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Lux Industries Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Mohit Industries (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for the quarter ended 30th September 2026 was ₹2,830.52 lakhs, compared to ₹3,453.60 lakhs in the same quarter of the previous year…
