RRP Defense Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹802 Cr
- ROE
- -13.71%
- Price to sales
- 64.75
- Debt to equity
- 0.18
- 52W high / low
- ₹984 / ₹591
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 47.55%
- EBITDA margin
- -19.77%
- Net profit margin
- -8.24%
- Promoter holding
- 74.65%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹12 Cr
Incorporated in 1981, Euro Asia Exports Ltd does trading and exports of various items[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Commercial Services & Supplies
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Commercial Services & Supplies companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,211 Cr | 145.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹39 Cr | 6.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹500 Cr | 36.0 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹102 Cr | 10.4 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹3,079 Cr | 36.3 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹44 Cr | 3.9 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track RRP Defense.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Commercial Services & Supplies rankingFinancials of RRP Defense
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of RRP Defense
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 12.30 | 1.56 | 0.07 | 3.45 | 5.37 | 0.00 | 5.30 | 0.00 |
| Expenses + | 0.08 | 0.01 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 12.29 | 1.53 | 0.06 | 3.17 | 4.12 | 0.20 | 3.72 | 0.13 |
| Operating Profit | -0.04 | 0.08 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.28 | 1.25 | -0.20 | 1.58 | -0.13 |
| OPM % | -100.00% | 88.89% | 14.29% | 20.00% | 11.11% | 0.08% | 1.92% | 14.29% | 8.12% | 23.28% | 29.81% | ||
| Other Income + | 0.03 | -0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | -0.01 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.28 | 1.25 | -0.20 | 1.59 | -0.13 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 16.67% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 100.00% | 33.33% | 0.00% | 25.00% | 28.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Net Profit + | -0.01 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.21 | 0.90 | -0.20 | 1.59 | -0.13 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.06 | 0.25 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 1.34 | 5.74 | -0.15 | 1.16 | -0.09 |
Financials of RRP Defense
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.52 | 0.76 | 0.92 | 0.97 | 1.12 | 4.18 | 0.81 | 1.77 | 0.36 | 0.26 | 12.51 | 10.45 | 10.67 |
| Expenses + | 0.52 | 0.75 | 0.91 | 0.94 | 1.13 | 4.17 | 1.13 | 1.84 | 0.35 | 0.25 | 12.47 | 8.88 | 8.17 |
| Operating Profit | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.03 | -0.01 | 0.01 | -0.32 | -0.07 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 1.57 | 2.50 |
| OPM % | 0.00% | 1.32% | 1.09% | 3.09% | -0.89% | 0.24% | -39.51% | -3.95% | 2.78% | 3.85% | 0.32% | 15.02% | 23.43% |
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.31 | 0.15 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.02 | -0.01 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 1.58 | 2.51 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 50.00% | 33.33% | 50.00% | 50.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 33.33% | 50.00% | 27.85% | |||
| Net Profit + | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | -0.01 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 1.14 | 2.16 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 0.06 | -0.06 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 7.27 | 6.66 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of RRP Defense
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 2.38 | 2.38 | 2.38 | 2.38 | 2.38 | 2.38 | 2.38 | 2.38 | 2.38 | 1.57 | 1.57 | 1.57 | 13.72 |
| Reserves | -2.02 | -2.01 | -1.99 | -1.97 | -1.96 | -1.95 | -1.96 | -1.96 | -1.93 | -1.11 | -1.08 | 0.56 | 1.46 |
| Borrowings + | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.27 | 0.40 | 0.64 | 0.32 | 0.46 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 1.20 | 0.00 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0.30 | 0.57 | 0.69 | 0.33 | 0.90 | 3.03 | 0.85 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 1.17 | 10.78 | 10.15 |
| Total Liabilities | 0.72 | 0.99 | 1.21 | 0.74 | 1.59 | 3.86 | 1.91 | 0.79 | 0.97 | 0.67 | 1.66 | 14.11 | 25.33 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.84 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Assets + | 0.72 | 0.99 | 1.21 | 0.74 | 1.59 | 3.86 | 1.91 | 0.79 | 0.97 | 0.67 | 1.66 | 14.11 | 24.49 |
| Total Assets | 0.72 | 0.99 | 1.21 | 0.74 | 1.59 | 3.86 | 1.91 | 0.79 | 0.97 | 0.67 | 1.66 | 14.11 | 25.33 |
Financials of RRP Defense
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.09 | -0.01 | 0.00 | 0.47 | -0.47 | 0.00 | -0.13 | 0.36 | 0.29 | -0.39 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.00 | -0.06 | 0.09 | -0.17 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.14 | -0.31 | -0.15 | 1.70 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.00 | -0.02 | 0.18 | -0.18 | 0.00 | 0.47 | -0.47 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.14 | 1.31 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.09 | -0.01 | 0.00 | 0.47 | -0.47 | 0.00 | -0.13 | 0.36 | 0.29 | -0.39 |
| CFO/OP | 300% | 900% | 0% | -100% | 4,800% | 147% | 0% | -1,300% | 3,700% | 750% | 4% |
Financials of RRP Defense
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 435.19 | 240.13 | 238.04 | 127.94 | 423.66 | 270.69 | 716.48 | 101.05 | 435.97 | 421.15 | 18.96 | 363.25 |
| Inventory Days | 0.00 | 31.74 | 48.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 67.04 | |
| Days Payable | 285.65 | 321.78 | 538.45 | |||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 435.19 | -13.78 | -35.71 | 127.94 | 423.66 | 270.69 | 716.48 | 101.05 | 435.97 | 421.15 | 18.96 | -108.16 |
| Working Capital Days | 273.75 | 177.70 | 83.32 | 97.84 | 136.88 | -3.49 | 184.75 | 88.67 | 253.47 | 561.54 | 7.88 | 20.96 |
| ROCE % | 0.00% | 2.38% | 4.26% | 6.45% | 3.64% | 2.63% | -1.06% | 8.89% | 2.42% | 3.95% | 7.27% | 82.72% |
Momentum score · price trend
10 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −35.7% | 16% |
| Last 6 months | −22.9% | 15% |
| Last 3 months | −12.2% | 38% |
The price is 40.6% below its all-time high of ₹984.4 (7 Nov 2025). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 20 became 10.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For RRP Defense: 0.4 × 16 + 0.4 × 15 + 0.2 × 38 = 20, halved to 10 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Commercial Services & Supplies this season
- Indiqube Spaces Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹472 crore, up 34% YoY (₹350 crore in Q2 FY26) [Page 29, 9] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Indiqube Spaces Ltd's Q2
- EFC (I) (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹332.0 crore, up 30% year-on-year (Page 6, 36). Key investor presentation takeaways from EFC (I) Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
- Goyal Aluminiums (Q2 FY27)
Capex: INR 97 crore (approximate). Key results statement takeaways from Goyal Aluminiums Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers
- Transwind Infrastructures (Q2 FY27)
776.92 lakhs (~68.2% growth). Key results statement takeaways from Transwind Infrastructures Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector p
