S V Global Mill Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹248 Cr
- ROE
- -48.21%
- Price to sales
- 98.00
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹178 / ₹118
- Sales growth (5Y)
- -11.65%
- EBITDA margin
- -1166.80%
- Net profit margin
- -847.83%
- Promoter holding
- 68.89%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹3 Cr
Incorporated in 2007, S V Global Mill Ltd is in the business of real estate[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Realty
on management's own guidance
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Realty companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹12,022 Cr | 41.0 | |
| 2 | Sobha | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹12,032 Cr | 63.0 |
| 3 | Man Infra | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹4,311 Cr | 19.2 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹1,091 Cr | 11.9 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹1.04L Cr | 23.8 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹59,882 Cr | 22.6 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track S V Global Mill.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Realty rankingFinancials of S V Global Mill
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of S V Global Mill
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Expenses + | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 19 |
| Operating Profit | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | 1 | -0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -18 |
| OPM % | 3% | 27% | 32% | 18% | -178% | 34% | -6% | 23% | -15% | 7% | -88% | -391% | -2,867% |
| Other Income + | -0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | -0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | -1 | 9 | -14 |
| Tax % | 267% | 35% | 39% | 28% | 5% | 0% | 111% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 27% | 15% |
| Net Profit + | -0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 | -0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | -1 | 6 | -16 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.23 | 0.18 | 0.14 | 1.31 | -1.20 | 0.36 | -0.01 | 0.29 | -0.45 | 0.48 | -0.39 | 3.59 | -8.67 |
Financials of S V Global Mill
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.00 | 11.76 | 12.37 | 6.62 | 6.41 | 6.47 | 6.87 | 6.10 | 6.65 | 3.45 |
| Expenses + | 4.41 | 6.84 | 28.08 | 5.05 | 3.83 | 5.15 | 5.47 | 7.69 | 6.06 | 23.88 |
| Operating Profit | -4.41 | 4.92 | -15.71 | 1.57 | 2.58 | 1.32 | 1.40 | -1.59 | 0.59 | -20.43 |
| OPM % | 41.84% | -127.00% | 23.72% | 40.25% | 20.40% | 20.38% | -26.07% | 8.87% | -592.17% | |
| Other Income + | 6.67 | 4.25 | 2.64 | 0.05 | -0.04 | 0.83 | 0.10 | 3.67 | 0.61 | 16.37 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.07 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.32 | 0.38 | 0.15 | 0.34 | 0.74 |
| Profit before tax | 2.19 | 8.86 | -13.38 | 1.28 | 2.20 | 1.83 | 1.11 | 1.89 | 0.85 | -4.80 |
| Tax % | 32.88% | 30.47% | 17.26% | 85.16% | 43.18% | 63.93% | 90.09% | 70.37% | 65.88% | 89.38% |
| Net Profit + | 1.47 | 6.16 | -15.68 | 0.20 | 1.30 | 0.69 | 0.12 | 0.63 | 0.34 | -9.03 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.66 | 2.76 | -8.67 | 0.11 | 0.72 | 0.38 | 0.07 | 0.35 | 0.19 | -4.99 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of S V Global Mill
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 11.16 | 11.16 | 9.04 | 9.04 | 9.04 | 9.04 | 9.04 | 9.04 | 9.04 | 9.04 |
| Reserves | 161.06 | 167.22 | 53.65 | 53.50 | 54.89 | 55.58 | 55.70 | 56.33 | 56.15 | 47.12 |
| Borrowings + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.27 | 0.18 | 0.09 | 0.00 |
| Other Liabilities + | 2.38 | 5.08 | 0.92 | 0.83 | 0.65 | 1.35 | 1.16 | 9.29 | 1.06 | 3.77 |
| Total Liabilities | 174.60 | 183.46 | 63.61 | 63.37 | 64.58 | 65.97 | 66.17 | 74.84 | 66.34 | 59.93 |
| Fixed Assets + | 8.23 | 8.46 | 8.31 | 8.02 | 8.39 | 8.60 | 9.28 | 9.03 | 8.70 | 12.04 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.24 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.17 | 0.18 | 6.53 | 4.59 | 19.46 |
| Other Assets + | 166.37 | 175.00 | 55.06 | 55.02 | 56.05 | 57.20 | 56.71 | 59.28 | 53.05 | 28.43 |
| Total Assets | 174.60 | 183.46 | 63.61 | 63.37 | 64.58 | 65.97 | 66.17 | 74.84 | 66.34 | 59.93 |
Financials of S V Global Mill
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0.04 | -80.62 | 71.94 | 89.70 | 16.16 | -8.41 | 0.87 | 0.06 | 2.53 | 20.16 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 3.34 | 5.43 | 2.68 | -0.39 | -0.38 | -0.49 | -0.96 | -4.45 | 2.73 | -19.17 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -0.10 | 0.00 | -100.07 | -100.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 5.48 | -8.63 | -0.09 |
| Net Cash Flow | 3.28 | -75.19 | -25.45 | -10.76 | 15.78 | -8.90 | 0.10 | 1.09 | -3.36 | 0.90 |
| Free Cash Flow | -0.74 | -81.17 | 71.55 | 89.31 | 15.78 | -8.93 | -0.20 | -0.14 | 2.51 | 16.08 |
| CFO/OP | -1% | -1,692% | -429% | 5,429% | 672% | -741% | -40% | -103% | 514% | -85% |
Financials of S V Global Mill
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 3,181.34 | 1,180.27 | 2,260.57 | 1,480.50 | 1,918.08 | 1,838.28 | 2,107.43 | 1,666.38 | 3.17 | |
| Inventory Days | ||||||||||
| Days Payable | ||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 3,181.34 | 1,180.27 | 2,260.57 | 1,480.50 | 1,918.08 | 1,838.28 | 2,107.43 | 1,666.38 | 3.17 | |
| Working Capital Days | 3,774.77 | 1,554.13 | 2,974.58 | 2,247.51 | 2,592.23 | 2,443.96 | 2,365.92 | 2,512.19 | 2,597.32 | |
| ROCE % | 6.38% | -10.74% | 2.04% | 3.56% | 2.89% | 1.87% | -2.36% | 1.48% | -30.12% |
Continue your research
Others in Realty this season
- Kolte Patil Developers (Q2 FY27)
1,019 Cr, up 52% YoY (from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Kolte Patil Developers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against se
- Nexus Select (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 675 Cr (Page 28) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Nexus Select Trust's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it
- Vascon Engineers (Q2 FY27)
251.18 Cr vs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Vascon Engineers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Knowledge Realty Trust (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: ₹12,725 million, up 13% YoY from ₹11,238 million in Q2 FY26 (Page 45). Key investor presentation takeaways from Knowledge R
