Sakuma Exports Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹279 Cr
- P/E
- 26.13
- ROE
- 0.62%
- PEG
- -0.60
- Price to sales
- 0.17
- Debt to equity
- 0.01
- 52W high / low
- ₹2.88 / ₹1.11
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 5.16%
- EBITDA margin
- 0.34%
- Net profit margin
- 0.27%
- Promoter holding
- 46.29%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹1,666 Cr
Sakuma Exports Ltd. is engaged in Buying, Processing, Marketing, Exporting bulk agricultural commodities like Sugar, Edible Oils, Oil Seeds, Pulses, Cotton, etc. It also offers innovative financial structured products linked to physical commodities. [1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Commercial Services & Supplies
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Commercial Services & Supplies companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,211 Cr | 145.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹39 Cr | 6.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹500 Cr | 36.0 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹102 Cr | 10.4 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹3,079 Cr | 36.3 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹44 Cr | 3.9 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Sakuma Exports.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Commercial Services & Supplies rankingSakuma Exports announcements
All announcements →- Fundraise / allotmentNotableSakuma Exports Limited to raise ₹107.90 crore via preferential issue of equity shares
- Fundraise / allotmentNotableSakuma Exports Limited approves preferential allotment of up to 65 Cr equity shares
- Fundraise / allotmentNotableSakuma Exports approves preferential issue of up to 65 crore equity shares at Rs 1.66 each
Financials of Sakuma Exports
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Sakuma Exports
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 61.87% | 61.87% | 46.29% | 46.29% | 46.29% | 46.29% | 46.29% | 46.29% | 46.29% | 46.29% | 46.29% | 46.29% |
| FIIs + | 0.03% | 0.21% | 0.62% | 0.13% | 0.13% | 0.13% | 0.13% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Public + | 38.10% | 37.92% | 53.09% | 53.59% | 53.59% | 53.58% | 53.59% | 53.71% | 53.71% | 53.72% | 53.71% | 53.71% |
| No. of Shareholders | 44,387 | 56,354 | 1,02,989 | 2,02,156 | 2,17,215 | 2,22,336 | 2,21,483 | 2,19,894 | 2,21,271 | 2,19,233 | 2,17,113 | 2,14,095 |
Financials of Sakuma Exports
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 482.95 | 361.57 | 779.07 | 501.06 | 740.74 | 339.39 | 477.74 | 731.69 | 375.77 | 254.38 | 363.46 | 714.68 | 333.32 |
| Expenses + | 479.30 | 359.42 | 768.89 | 481.04 | 733.05 | 337.89 | 478.23 | 726.46 | 373.53 | 256.85 | 363.83 | 706.87 | 332.64 |
| Operating Profit | 3.65 | 2.15 | 10.18 | 20.02 | 7.69 | 1.50 | -0.49 | 5.23 | 2.24 | -2.47 | -0.37 | 7.81 | 0.68 |
| OPM % | 0.76% | 0.59% | 1.31% | 4.00% | 1.04% | 0.44% | -0.10% | 0.71% | 0.60% | -0.97% | -0.10% | 1.09% | 0.20% |
| Other Income + | 3.54 | 2.76 | 0.18 | 9.49 | 1.23 | 2.04 | 6.63 | 2.56 | 0.94 | 4.27 | 2.57 | 1.38 | 3.21 |
| Interest | 0.63 | 0.58 | 1.34 | 1.42 | 1.30 | 0.26 | 0.22 | 1.79 | 0.80 | 0.26 | 0.28 | 0.34 | 0.13 |
| Depreciation | 0.30 | 0.32 | 0.31 | 0.23 | 0.17 | 0.39 | 0.82 | 0.80 | 0.67 | 0.68 | 0.68 | 0.67 | 0.51 |
| Profit before tax | 6.26 | 4.01 | 8.71 | 27.86 | 7.45 | 2.89 | 5.10 | 5.20 | 1.71 | 0.86 | 1.24 | 8.18 | 3.25 |
| Tax % | 23.64% | 31.67% | 25.95% | 6.60% | 23.62% | 57.09% | 33.92% | 13.46% | 2.92% | 15.12% | 51.61% | 20.29% | 13.54% |
| Net Profit + | 4.77 | 2.73 | 6.45 | 26.01 | 5.69 | 1.24 | 3.37 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 0.73 | 0.61 | 6.52 | 2.82 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.17 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.02 |
Financials of Sakuma Exports
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 1,799 | 3,131 | 3,915 | 4,546 | 4,363 | 2,546 | 1,328 | 2,853 | 3,173 | 2,125 | 2,290 | 1,708 | 1,666 |
| Expenses + | 1,782 | 3,080 | 3,865 | 4,480 | 4,272 | 2,528 | 1,312 | 2,821 | 3,134 | 2,089 | 2,276 | 1,701 | 1,660 |
| Operating Profit | 17 | 51 | 50 | 65 | 91 | 18 | 16 | 33 | 39 | 36 | 14 | 7 | 6 |
| OPM % | 0.9% | 1.6% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 2.1% | 0.7% | 1.2% | 1.1% | 1.2% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.3% |
| Other Income + | 10 | -1 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 12 | 9 | 11 |
| Interest | 3 | 12 | 16 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Profit before tax | 24 | 37 | 45 | 59 | 88 | 24 | 14 | 34 | 38 | 47 | 21 | 12 | 14 |
| Tax % | 16% | 14% | 19% | 16% | 21% | 25% | 21% | 19% | 25% | 15% | 28% | 21% | |
| Net Profit + | 20 | 32 | 36 | 49 | 70 | 18 | 11 | 27 | 28 | 40 | 15 | 10 | 11 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.18 | 0.29 | 0.33 | 0.34 | 0.49 | 0.13 | 0.07 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.25 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| Dividend Payout % | 8% | 5% | 5% | 4% | 3% | 0% | 11% | 4% | 4% | 3% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Sakuma Exports
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 16 | 16 | 16 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 157 | 157 |
| Reserves | 80 | 109 | 134 | 221 | 286 | 310 | 326 | 357 | 389 | 459 | 550 | 592 |
| Borrowings + | 128 | 136 | 131 | 46 | 25 | 4 | 5 | 86 | 17 | 99 | 106 | 9 |
| Other Liabilities + | 304 | 506 | 631 | 511 | 611 | 793 | 76 | 203 | 142 | 94 | 101 | 183 |
| Total Liabilities | 530 | 768 | 912 | 798 | 943 | 1,127 | 430 | 669 | 571 | 676 | 913 | 941 |
| Fixed Assets + | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 69 | 113 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 108 |
| Other Assets + | 526 | 765 | 910 | 796 | 941 | 1,065 | 415 | 664 | 565 | 675 | 844 | 719 |
| Total Assets | 530 | 768 | 912 | 798 | 943 | 1,127 | 430 | 669 | 571 | 676 | 913 | 941 |
Financials of Sakuma Exports
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -6 | 4 | 1 | 86 | 12 | 86 | -77 | -57 | 91 | -85 | -138 | 269 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | -57 | 47 | -15 | 1 | 12 | -61 | -157 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 18 | -3 | -17 | -52 | -32 | -26 | 7 | 76 | -77 | 77 | 199 | -98 |
| Net Cash Flow | 14 | 3 | -11 | 36 | -18 | 3 | -22 | 3 | 15 | 4 | -0 | 14 |
| Free Cash Flow | -6 | 4 | 1 | 86 | 11 | 81 | -77 | -83 | 91 | -81 | -205 | 222 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | -11% | 22% | 16% | 144% | 33% | 548% | -461% | -150% | 258% | -218% | -949% | 3,774% |
Financials of Sakuma Exports
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 84 | 67 | 70 | 43 | 68 | 132 | 74 | 56 | 36 | 62 | 67 | 96 |
| Inventory Days | 8 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 12 | 14 | 22 | 24 | 36 |
| Days Payable | 63 | 51 | 53 | 38 | 47 | 97 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 28 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 28 | 23 | 26 | 17 | 24 | 40 | 80 | 57 | 45 | 81 | 81 | 104 |
| Working Capital Days | 11 | 10 | 12 | 15 | 23 | 33 | 97 | 47 | 45 | 73 | 98 | 106 |
| ROCE % | 13% | 23% | 22% | 27% | 31% | 8% | 5% | 9% | 9% | 9% | 3% | 1% |
Continue your research
Others in Commercial Services & Supplies this season
- Indiqube Spaces Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹472 crore, up 34% YoY (₹350 crore in Q2 FY26) [Page 29, 9] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Indiqube Spaces Ltd's Q2
- EFC (I) (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹332.0 crore, up 30% year-on-year (Page 6, 36). Key investor presentation takeaways from EFC (I) Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
- Goyal Aluminiums (Q2 FY27)
Capex: INR 97 crore (approximate). Key results statement takeaways from Goyal Aluminiums Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers
- Transwind Infrastructures (Q2 FY27)
776.92 lakhs (~68.2% growth). Key results statement takeaways from Transwind Infrastructures Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector p
