Sancode Technologies Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹865 Cr
- P/E
- 1840.09
- ROE
- 7.14%
- PEG
- 114.01
- Price to sales
- 54.87
- Debt to equity
- 0.24
- 52W high / low
- ₹956 / ₹89.4
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 58.81%
- EBITDA margin
- 3.11%
- Net profit margin
- 3.05%
- Promoter holding
- 65.58%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹16 Cr
Incorporated in 2016, Sancode Technologies Ltd provides technology development and technical/management consultancy services[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in IT - Services
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
IT - Services companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹1,016 Cr | 36.8 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹1,477 Cr | 34.5 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹1,451 Cr | 124.1 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹577 Cr | 18.3 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹361 Cr | 25.7 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹68 Cr | 6.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Sancode Technologies.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full IT - Services rankingSancode Technologies announcements
All announcements →- Acquisition / mergerNotableSancode Technologies' subsidiary agrees to acquire Cirtek Electronics Corporation
Financials of Sancode Technologies
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Sancode Technologies
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
Financials of Sancode Technologies
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.13 | 1.56 | 2.44 | 1.55 | 4.76 | 13.81 | 15.51 |
| Expenses + | 1.89 | 1.88 | 2.04 | 1.86 | 6.50 | 13.67 | 14.63 |
| Operating Profit | -1.76 | -0.32 | 0.40 | -0.31 | -1.74 | 0.14 | 0.88 |
| OPM % | -1,353.85% | -20.51% | 16.39% | -20.00% | -36.55% | 1.01% | 5.67% |
| Other Income + | 0.30 | 0.04 | 0.66 | 0.34 | 0.09 | 0.43 | 0.39 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.09 | 0.07 |
| Profit before tax | -1.47 | -0.29 | 1.06 | 0.02 | -1.69 | 0.47 | 1.20 |
| Tax % | -23.13% | -10.34% | 0.94% | -2,350.00% | 3.55% | -80.85% | |
| Net Profit + | -1.13 | -0.05 | 1.05 | 0.50 | -1.75 | 0.85 | 1.71 |
| EPS in Rs | -52.15 | -2.31 | 40.15 | 1.85 | -4.89 | 1.20 | 2.73 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Sancode Technologies
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 2.97 | 4.07 | 4.07 | 4.07 |
| Reserves | 1.98 | 2.01 | 2.02 | 0.06 | 1.74 | 1.47 | 1.43 |
| Borrowings + | 0.01 | 0.65 | 0.16 | 0.06 | 0.38 | 1.46 | 1.36 |
| Other Liabilities + | 1.09 | 0.26 | 0.42 | 0.35 | 1.47 | 1.31 | 1.48 |
| Total Liabilities | 3.30 | 3.14 | 2.82 | 3.44 | 7.66 | 8.31 | 8.34 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.18 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.15 | 0.01 | 1.68 | 1.21 | 1.29 |
| Other Assets + | 3.16 | 3.03 | 2.65 | 3.40 | 5.79 | 6.91 | 6.87 |
| Total Assets | 3.30 | 3.14 | 2.82 | 3.44 | 7.66 | 8.31 | 8.34 |
Financials of Sancode Technologies
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -1.40 | -1.63 | 0.17 | 0.75 | -2.77 | -2.51 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0.09 | 0.39 | -0.05 | 0.13 | -1.83 | 0.87 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 2.77 | 0.63 | -0.49 | -0.10 | 5.04 | 1.08 |
| Net Cash Flow | 1.28 | -0.61 | -0.37 | 0.78 | 0.44 | -0.56 |
| Free Cash Flow | -1.41 | -1.63 | 0.17 | 0.74 | -2.95 | -2.52 |
| CFO/OP | 81% | 509% | 42% | -229% | 157% | -1,793% |
Financials of Sancode Technologies
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 1,628.46 | 271.41 | 281.23 | 211.94 | 26.84 | 9.51 |
| Inventory Days | ||||||
| Days Payable | ||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 1,628.46 | 271.41 | 281.23 | 211.94 | 26.84 | 9.51 |
| Working Capital Days | -814.23 | 250.35 | 270.76 | 280.23 | 104.29 | 49.95 |
| ROCE % | -12.40% | 14.44% | -7.56% | -35.31% | 7.07% |
Momentum score · price trend
100 out of 100 — Strengthening
Over the past year its share price has done better than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +504.1% | 100% |
| Last 6 months | +355.3% | 100% |
| Last 3 months | +163.4% | 100% |
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Sancode Technologies: 0.4 × 100 + 0.4 × 100 + 0.2 × 100 = 100.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in IT - Services this season
- Datamatics Global Services (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 546.6 Crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from Datamatics Global Services Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and
- Xtranet Technologies (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, was ₹10,968.93 lakhs, up from ₹6,742.75 lakhs for the quarter ended September 30, 2025…
- Orient Technologies (Q2 FY27)
Standalone Revenue from operations: ₹21,735.42 lakhs (down from ₹27,280.46 lakhs in Q3 FY25), a decrease of approximately 20.3% year-on-year. Key investor prese
- Digitide Solutio (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹759.6 Cr, down 0.6% YoY (Page 14, 19, 6) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Digitide Solutions Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — a
